SCOTTSDALE, Ariz. -- Second Round results from the Thunderbird International Junior
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Grayhawk Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7112
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6275

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 68-70--138
T
2 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 70-70--140
2 Matthew Haines
2008
Chatham, United Kingdom 70-70--140
2 Jordan Spieth
2011
Dallas, Texas 70-70--140
T
5 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 67-74--141
5 Pontus Widegren
2009
Danderyd, Sweden 74-67--141
T
7 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 69-73--142
7 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 70-72--142
7 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 73-69--142
T
10 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 72-71--143
10 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 70-73--143
10 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 68-75--143
T
13 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-68--144
13 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 76-68--144
13 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 71-73--144
13 Mauricio Azcue
2008
Mexico City, Mexico 75-69--144
13 Nicholas Losole III
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-72--144
13 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 72-72--144
13 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 73-71--144
13 Lucas Bjerregaard
2011
Frederikshavn, Denmark 72-72--144
13 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 72-72--144
T
22 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 74-71--145
22 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 73-72--145
22 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 74-71--145
22 Eddie Pepperell
2009
Oxfordshire, United Kingdom 71-74--145
22 Alex Kang
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 70-75--145
22 Sam Smith
2009
Turlock, Calif. 72-73--145
T
28 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 74-72--146
28 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 74-72--146
T
30 Robbie Ziegler
2008
Canby, Ore. 75-72--147
30 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-77--147
T
32 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 73-75--148
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 75-73--148
T
34 Alvaro Arizabaleta
2009
Cali, Colombia 77-72--149
34 Koki Furuta
2011
Misawa-City, Japan 79-70--149
34 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 78-71--149
34 Eduardo Castiello
2009
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 76-73--149
T
38 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-75--150
38 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
38 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-77--150
38 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 72-78--150
42 Pontus Gad
2009
Linköping, Sweden 76-77--153
43 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 79-75--154
44 Trey Kaahanui
2012
Tempe, Ariz. 78-78--156
T
45 Lukas Eriksson
2008
Mariehamn, Finland 80-77--157
45 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 81-76--157
47 Samuel Shin
2008
Whangaparaoa, Auckland, New Zealand 79-85--164
48 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 89-77--166
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 72-70--142
T
2 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-74--145
2 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 76-69--145
T
4 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 78-68--146
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 74-72--146
4 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 73-73--146
T
7 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-72--147
7 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 77-70--147
7 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-73--147
7 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 72-75--147
T
11 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 75-73--148
11 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 74-74--148
11 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-72--148
14 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 77-72--149
T
15 Sue Kim
2009
Langley, British Columbia 74-76--150
15 Mitsuki Katahira
2008
Wheaton, Ill. 78-72--150
T
17 Luz Alejandra Cangrejo
2010
Bogota, Colombia 73-78--151
17 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 75-76--151
17 Louise Larsson
2009
Forshaga, Sweden 75-76--151
20 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 77-75--152
21 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 75-78--153
T
22 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 78-76--154
22 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 76-78--154
24 Josephine Janson
2010
Halmstad, Sweden 80-76--156
25 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 79-78--157
T
26 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-82--159
26 Megumi Goto
2011
Chiba-City, Japan 84-75--159
26 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 83-76--159
29 Evelina Santillan
2008
Aguascalientes, Ags, Mexico 84-78--162
30 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-85--171
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.