ROSWELL, Ga. -- Final results from the Horseshoe Bend Junior Classic
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Horseshoe Bend Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6610
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5974

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 72-68--140
T
2 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 68-72--140
2 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 73-67--140
4 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 73-68--141
T
5 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 72-73--145
5 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 72-73--145
7 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 73-73--146
T
8 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 71-76--147
8 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 73-74--147
T
10 Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-74--148
10 John Varol
2010
Weddington, N.C. 73-75--148
10 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 73-75--148
T
13 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-77--149
13 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 71-78--149
13 Ryan Davis
2010
Salem, Va. 76-73--149
13 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-77--149
T
17 Mitchell Gray
2008
Florence, S.C. 77-73--150
17 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 75-75--150
17 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 71-79--150
T
20 Franco Castro
2010
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-82--151
20 Landon Lyons
2010
Baton Rouge, La. 77-74--151
20 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 77-74--151
20 Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C. 75-76--151
20 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 76-75--151
T
25 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 76-76--152
25 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 76-76--152
25 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 78-74--152
T
28 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 70-83--153
28 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 77-76--153
28 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 77-76--153
28 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 76-77--153
28 Matt Buse
2009
Loveland, Ohio 75-78--153
28 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C. 78-75--153
28 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 77-76--153
28 Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 78-75--153
T
36 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 76-78--154
36 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 77-77--154
38 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 75-80--155
T
39 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-79--156
39 Logan Knebels
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 79-77--156
39 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 78-78--156
T
42 Yaroslav Merkulov
2010
Penfield, N.Y. 86-71--157
42 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 79-78--157
44 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 76-82--158
45 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 77-82--159
46 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-85--162
47 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C. 81-82--163
48 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 79-86--165
49 Larry Han
2012
Raleigh, N.C. 84-82--166
T
50 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 79-89--168
50 Tyler Ledet
2010
Woodworth, La. 84-84--168
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Stewart
2010
Peoria, Ariz. 71-72--143
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 73-71--144
3 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 75-71--146
T
4 Grace Na
2011
Oakland, Calif. 71-76--147
4 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 75-72--147
6 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 74-76--150
T
7 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 76-75--151
7 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-74--151
7 Stephanie Meadow
2010
Jordanstown, Northern Ireland 74-77--151
T
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-79--152
10 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 78-74--152
T
12 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga. 75-78--153
12 Haley Millsap
2008
Pace, Fla. 74-79--153
T
14 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 82-72--154
14 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-80--154
16 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 77-78--155
17 Kendall Martindale
2011
Jefferson City, Tenn. 77-79--156
T
18 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 74-83--157
18 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-80--157
18 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 78-79--157
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 80-77--157
22 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-82--161
23 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-84--162
24 Heather Lott
2009
Baton Rouge, La. 80-83--163
T
25 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 80-85--165
25 Paola Valerio
2009
Atizapan de Zaragoza, Mexico 83-82--165
27 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 90-87--177
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.