PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Final results from the Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7105
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5791

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 71-70-70--211
2 Cheng-Tsung Pan
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69-70--216
3 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 72-77-69--218
T
4 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75-71--219
4 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 73-76-70--219
4 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-70-74--219
7 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-75-71--220
8 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-72-74--221
9 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 74-76-72--222
T
10 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 72-73-78--223
10 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 71-77-75--223
12 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-74-75--224
T
13 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn. 79-73-73--225
13 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-74-76--225
13 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75-75--225
T
16 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 74-76-76--226
16 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 76-75-75--226
16 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-75-77--226
16 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79-71--226
16 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-74-76--226
16 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 78-74-74--226
16 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 74-77-75--226
16 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 77-75-74--226
16 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-76-75--226
T
25 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-74-80--227
25 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 79-73-75--227
25 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 74-78-75--227
25 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-75-75--227
25 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 70-77-80--227
25 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-78-73--227
25 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 75-79-73--227
25 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-76-74--227
25 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-77--227
T
34 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-78-74--228
34 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 77-78-73--228
34 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-79-73--228
34 Oscar Sharpe
2010
Cheltenham, United Kingdom 76-74-78--228
34 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 81-71-76--228
34 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-75-76--228
T
40 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 77-78-74--229
40 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 78-77-74--229
40 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 74-78-77--229
40 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 79-75-75--229
T
44 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75-80--230
44 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 75-79-76--230
44 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 79-73-78--230
44 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 77-75-78--230
44 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77-77--230
T
49 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 75-78-78--231
49 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 77-76-78--231
49 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-73-79--231
T
52 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-75-80--232
52 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 76-75-81--232
T
54 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 75-78-80--233
54 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 76-77-80--233
T
56 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 79-75-80--234
56 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 79-75-80--234
56 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 80-74-80--234
56 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 75-78-81--234
T
60 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 76-78-81--235
60 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 80-75-80--235
60 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 78-77-80--235
63 Luis Thiele
2008
Curitiba, Brazil 78-76-82--236
T
64 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 77-78-86--241
64 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 78-75-88--241
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74-68--212
T
2 Dottie Ardina
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-71-69--213
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 70-71-72--213
T
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 74-66-74--214
4 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 71-70-73--214
T
6 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-66-73--215
6 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 66-73-76--215
8 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 72-76-68--216
9 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 72-75-70--217
T
10 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-69-73--218
10 Haley Wilson
2009
Ft. Mitchell, Ala. 74-70-74--218
T
12 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-77-71--219
12 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 76-74-69--219
T
14 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 68-74-79--221
14 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-72-76--221
T
16 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 76-77-69--222
16 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 76-72-74--222
T
18 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-74-72--223
18 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 76-77-70--223
T
20 Pearl Jin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75-76--224
20 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 72-76-76--224
20 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73-75--224
23 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 75-72-78--225
24 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72-80--226
T
25 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 82-73-72--227
25 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-75-78--227
25 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 77-75-75--227
25 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 80-74-73--227
25 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 79-71-77--227
30 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-78-76--228
T
31 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 82-76-71--229
31 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73-77--229
T
33 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-77-76--230
33 Jacqueline Yanch
2009
Barrie, Ontario 79-76-75--230
33 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81-71--230
T
36 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 76-78-78--232
36 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-74-84--232
36 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 77-78-77--232
36 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 74-78-80--232
36 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 74-80-78--232
36 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-78-75--232
36 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-71-80--232
T
43 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 79-75-79--233
43 Tatum Briele
2009
New Bern, N.C. 85-74-74--233
43 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-77-83--233
T
46 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79-79--234
46 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 81-76-77--234
46 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 81-75-78--234
46 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 77-76-81--234
50 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 81-73-81--235
51 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-76-84--236
52 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 84-76-77--237
T
53 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 81-75-82--238
53 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 74-80-84--238
T
55 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-77-82--239
55 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 84-79-76--239
57 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 83-73-84--240
T
58 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind. 84-78-80--242
58 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 81-83-78--242
T
60 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 85-80-78--243
60 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 86-78-79--243
60 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y. 79-86-78--243
63 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 83-81-80--244
64 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 85-78-82--245
65 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-84-86--246
T
66 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 84-80-83--247
66 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 81-80-86--247
T
68 Joi Pentin
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 81-87-80--248
68 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 80-81-87--248
70 Madison Robb
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 83-83-83--249
71 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-85-79--250
T
72 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 89-77-87--253
72 Anna Hancock
2009
Lakeland, Fla. 83-86-84--253
T
74 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 85-83-86--254
74 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 91-80-83--254
76 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 83-90-82--255
77 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 88-87-85--260
78 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 87-88-86--261
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Preseason Junior at Fieldstone
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Sullinger
145
T
2
Chase Lakari
149
T
2
Jack Kunkel
149
Girls
Total
1
Tabytha Robinson
160
T
2
Samantha Kellstrom
161
T
2
Marissa Kirkwood
161
AJGA Junior at The Legends presented by Plaza Motors
Boys
Total
1
Matthew Liston
140
2
Varun Chopra
144
3
Pierce Aichinger
146
Girls
Total
1
Micheala Williams
147
2
Kailie Vongsaga
149
T
3
Madasyn Pettersen
150
T
3
Belinda Hu
150
T
3
Amy Matsuoka
150
Junior All-Star at Forsgate
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Yoon
142
2
Joe Parrini
142
T
3
Ethan Ng
144
T
3
Alexander Yun
144
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Peter
144
2
Yoonju Shin
147
T
3
Mallory Lovell
148
T
3
Crystal Wang
148
Preseason Junior at Chesapeake Bay presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Brady Pevarnik
147
T
2
Bruce Shober
148
T
2
Michael Sydnes
148
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Muhlbauer
154
2
Carolyn Wang
159
3
Lauren Freyvogel
161
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.