PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Mizuno Junior at Innisbrook
conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7105
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5791

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 71-70--141
T
2 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-70--145
2 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 72-73--145
4 Cheng-Tsung Pan
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 77-69--146
T
5 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 70-77--147
5 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-72--147
5 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 73-74--147
T
8 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 71-77--148
8 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
10 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-75--149
10 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-75--149
10 Sebastian Szirmak
2008
Toronto, Ontario 73-76--149
10 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 72-77--149
10 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 75-74--149
10 Pete Kellermann
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-74--149
T
16 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-74--150
16 Shun Yat Hak
2012
Lake Mary, Fla. 75-75--150
16 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
16 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 74-76--150
16 Max McKay
2009
St. Augustine , Fla. 74-76--150
16 Oscar Sharpe
2010
Cheltenham, United Kingdom 76-74--150
16 Zachary Balit
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72--150
T
23 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 76-75--151
23 Ernesto Marin
2009
Miami, Fla. 76-75--151
23 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-76--151
23 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 74-77--151
T
27 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 74-78--152
27 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-75--152
27 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 78-74--152
27 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 81-71--152
27 Frank Berzanskis
2009
Harmony, Fla. 77-75--152
27 Daniel Walker
2009
Earlysville, Va. 79-73--152
27 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-75--152
27 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn. 79-73--152
27 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-73--152
27 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 74-78--152
27 Rocky Khara
2010
Sebring, Fla. 77-75--152
27 Blake Morris
2011
Waterbury, Conn. 79-73--152
27 Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y. 77-75--152
T
40 M.J. Maguire
2011
St.Petersburg, Fla. 76-77--153
40 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-76--153
40 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas 75-78--153
40 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 77-76--153
40 John-Christian Templeton
2009
Sarasota, Fla. 78-75--153
40 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77--153
40 Benjamin Greene
2009
Duluth, Ga. 75-78--153
40 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn. 75-78--153
T
48 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 79-75--154
48 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 79-75--154
48 Luis Thiele
2008
Curitiba, Brazil 78-76--154
48 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla. 75-79--154
48 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 80-74--154
48 Nicholas Austin
2009
Midlothian, Va. 79-75--154
48 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-78--154
48 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 75-79--154
48 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 76-78--154
48 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 76-78--154
T
59 Shang Zhi
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 77-78--155
59 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 78-77--155
59 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 78-77--155
59 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-79--155
59 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 77-78--155
59 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 80-75--155
59 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79--155
59 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 77-78--155
Missed Cut
T
67 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga. 80-76--156
67 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla. 83-73--156
67 Rick Kittelstad
2008
Lutz, Fla. 72-84--156
67 Sean Keating
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 74-82--156
67 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 82-74--156
67 Brandon Park
2009
Weston, Fla. 80-76--156
67 Brandon Heinkel
2009
Boynton Beach, Fla. 80-76--156
67 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 78-78--156
67 Corbin Mills
2009
Easley, S.C. 80-76--156
67 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 79-77--156
T
77 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill. 78-79--157
77 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 74-83--157
77 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va. 76-81--157
77 Gregor  Orlando
2009
Erie, Pa. 79-78--157
77 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 81-76--157
77 Lewis Gruber
2008
Tallahassee, Fla. 79-78--157
T
83 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-81--158
83 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 77-81--158
83 Charles Winegardner
2008
Lothian, Md. 80-78--158
83 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-80--158
83 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-82--158
T
88 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 82-77--159
88 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 82-77--159
88 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 79-80--159
88 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 80-79--159
88 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 77-82--159
88 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 78-81--159
88 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 80-79--159
88 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 79-80--159
88 John Beringer
2009
Loveland, Ohio 77-82--159
T
97 Mike Genovese
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 78-82--160
97 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 80-80--160
97 Patrick Grimes
2011
Palo Alto, Calif. 81-79--160
97 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla. 80-80--160
97 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 83-77--160
97 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 79-81--160
97 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla. 83-77--160
97 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-82--160
T
105 Matt Emery
2009
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-84--161
105 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y. 79-82--161
105 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 79-82--161
105 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 84-77--161
105 Blake Soni
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 79-82--161
T
110 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass. 81-81--162
110 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 83-79--162
110 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C. 80-82--162
110 Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 81-81--162
110 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 85-77--162
T
115 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 82-81--163
115 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 83-80--163
115 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 82-81--163
115 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 80-83--163
T
119 Jonathan Renza
2010
Cortlandt Manor, N.Y. 81-83--164
119 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 78-86--164
119 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 84-80--164
119 Jonathan Kim-Moss
2009
Mississauga, Ontario 82-82--164
T
123 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-85--165
123 David Harper, Jr.
2008
Louisville, Ky. 84-81--165
123 Adam Baaklini
2008
Fayetteville, Ga. 82-83--165
T
126 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 80-86--166
126 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 82-84--166
T
128 David Brown
2009
Phillipsburg, N.J. 80-87--167
128 Trey Valentine
2011
Melbourne, Fla. 90-77--167
128 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 84-83--167
T
131 James Buchanan
2008
Loudonville, N.Y. 86-83--169
131 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I. 88-81--169
131 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 87-82--169
T
134 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 83-87--170
134 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 85-85--170
134 Jack Pennington
2009
Eugene, Ore. 85-85--170
137 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 84-88--172
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla. 66-73--139
2 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 74-66--140
T
3 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 71-70--141
3 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 70-71--141
T
5 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 68-74--142
5 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-66--142
T
7 Haley Wilson
2009
Ft. Mitchell, Ala. 74-70--144
7 Dottie Ardina
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 73-71--144
7 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 70-74--144
T
10 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 73-72--145
10 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-69--145
12 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 74-72--146
T
13 Marta Silva Zamora
2008
Santiago De Compostela, Spain 72-75--147
13 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 75-72--147
T
15 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 76-72--148
15 Annie Park
2013
Levittown, N.Y. 72-76--148
15 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-77--148
15 Pearl Jin
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
15 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 72-76--148
15 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-74--148
T
21 Megan Pak
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73--149
21 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 74-75--149
T
23 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-77--150
23 Rebecca Lee-Bentham
2010
Toronto, Ontario 76-74--150
23 Haley Stephens
2009
Greer, S.C. 79-71--150
26 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-74--151
T
27 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 74-78--152
27 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 74-78--152
27 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 77-75--152
27 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73--152
27 Briana Carlson
2009
Inverness, Fla. 81-71--152
27 Valentina Fontaine
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 76-76--152
T
33 Sally Watson
2009
Earlsferry, Scotland 76-77--153
33 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 77-76--153
33 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 76-77--153
T
36 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 80-74--154
36 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 81-73--154
36 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 77-77--154
36 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 74-80--154
36 A.J. Newell
2011
Tampa, Fla. 79-75--154
36 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 74-80--154
36 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 76-78--154
T
43 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 82-73--155
43 Gabrielle Balit
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-79--155
43 Jacqueline Yanch
2009
Barrie, Ontario 79-76--155
43 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 77-78--155
T
47 Kaitlyn Rohrback
2010
Crofton, Md. 81-75--156
47 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla. 83-73--156
47 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 81-75--156
T
50 Crystal Smith
2009
Venice, Fla. 79-78--157
50 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 81-76--157
50 Amira Alexander
2012
Alpharetta, Ga. 80-77--157
53 Lauren Stratton
2009
Spring Hill, Tenn. 82-76--158
T
54 Tatum Briele
2009
New Bern, N.C. 85-74--159
54 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81--159
T
56 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 76-84--160
56 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 84-76--160
T
58 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 80-81--161
58 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C. 81-80--161
60 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind. 84-78--162
T
61 Robbi Howard
2013
Bradenton, Fla. 85-78--163
61 Kristin Warhurst
2008
Mobile, Ala. 84-79--163
T
63 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 83-81--164
63 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 84-80--164
63 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 86-78--164
63 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 81-83--164
T
67 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va. 85-80--165
67 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y. 79-86--165
T
69 Madison Robb
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 83-83--166
69 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass. 89-77--166
T
71 Joi Pentin
2009
Pleasanton, Calif. 81-87--168
71 Shannon Pak
2011
Kenner, La. 85-83--168
73 Anna Hancock
2009
Lakeland, Fla. 83-86--169
T
74 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 86-85--171
74 Alexis Nelson
2009
Mason, Ohio 91-80--171
76 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 83-90--173
T
77 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky. 88-87--175
77 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 87-88--175
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.