Scissortail Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Evan Greenwood
2010
Hot Springs , Ark.
33-39--72
T 2 Seiji Liu
2010
Beverly Hills, Calif.
38-35--73
T 2 Sean Romero
2011
Texarkana, Ark.
38-35--73
T 4 Raine Copeland
2009
Carrollton, Texas
38-36--74
T 4 Tyler Holmes
2008
Richardson, Texas
37-37--74
T 4 Blake Wilson
2009
League City, Texas
37-37--74
T 7 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
39-36--75
T 9 Eric Mode
2009
Derby, Kan.
42-35--77
T 9 Adam Sterling
2010
Springfield, Mo.
37-40--77
T 12 A.J. Gebert
2010
Wichita, Kan.
40-38--78
T 12 Tyler Norton
2009
Texarkana, Texas
40-38--78
T 17 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
40-39--79
T 17 Jordan Perceful
2009
Muskogee, Okla.
37-42--79
T 20 Hale Furey
2014
Newport Beach, Calif.
41-39--80
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 #Zach Tucker
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-36--75
T 9 #Luke Kwon
2011
Carrollton, Texas
39-38--77
T 12 #Jeffrey Lee
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
39-39--78
T 12 #Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
40-38--78
T 12 #Myles Miller
2011
Wellington, Kan.
38-40--78
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Phillip Rosengarden
2011
Irving, Texas
36-43--79
T 20 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
39-41--80
T 20 Hunter Zetsche
2012
Frisco, Texas
40-40--80
T 23 RayVaun Christenson
2012
Ozark, Mo.
43-38--81
T 23 Brad Kershaw
2010
Owasso, Okla.
40-41--81
T 23 Michael Varner
2011
Claremore, Okla.
40-41--81
T 26 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
45-37--82
T 26 Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas
40-42--82
T 26 Conner  Thompson
2010
Oklahoma City, Okla.
43-39--82
T 29 Kyle Baginski
2009
Garland, Texas
42-41--83
T 29 Garrett Hagood
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
44-39--83
T 29 Jordan O'Dell
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
40-43--83
T 29 Wyatt Robson
2013
Ada, Okla.
41-42--83
T 33 David Auer
2011
Wichita, Kan.
44-40--84
T 33 Blake Bearden
2009
Fayetteville, Ark.
41-43--84
T 33 Jack Cantele
2011
Wichita, Kan.
45-39--84
T 33 Brandon Cauldwell
2009
Ozark, Mo.
39-45--84
T 33 Justin Hauth
2012
Frisco, Texas
45-39--84
T 33 Jake McCall
2010
Southlake, Texas
40-44--84
T 33 Derek Myers
2009
Edmond, Okla.
46-38--84
T 40 Blake Fulton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
43-42--85
T 40 David Kurtz
2009
Edmond , Okla.
45-40--85
T 40 John McIntosh
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
42-43--85
T 40 Matt Porter
2010
Castle Rock, Colo.
40-45--85
T 44 John Antle
2009
Graham, Texas
45-41--86
T 44 Asa Manor
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
45-41--86
46 Tucker Johnson
2013
Olathe, Kan.
44-43--87
47 Connor Kurtz
2011
Edmond, Okla.
44-44--88
T 48 Peyton  Manor
2011
Bartlesville, Okla.
43-46--89
T 48 Connor Zetsche
2010
Frisco, Texas
48-41--89
50 Paden Peek
2010
Texarkana, Texas
48-42--90
51 Connor Knabe
2013
Leawood, Kan.
48-44--92
52 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas
49-46--95
    Kyle Dickerson
2009
Anson, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marika Liu
2011
Beverly Hills, Calif.
37-38-75
4 Samantha Stewart
2013
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-39-79
6 Julie Wortham
2009
Altus, Okla.
43-38-81
7 Taylor Howard
2009
Ada, Okla.
43-41-84
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #Rowena Fadullon
2011
Frisco, Texas
40-38-78
T 2 #Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark.
38-40-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Jordan Lippetz
2013
Bradenton, Fla.
40-40--80
8 Rainy  Manor
2012
Trophy Club, Texas
42-43--85
T 9 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan.
42-45--87
T 9 Samantha Massei
2010
Allen, Texas
44-43--87
11 Katie Petrino
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
43-45--88
T 12 Libby Croom
2012
Russellville, Ark.
49-42--91
T 12 Avery Kyle
2010
Frisco, Texas
48-43--91
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.