Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bradley Graham
2009
St. Catharines, Ontario
35-35--70
2 Michael Brofft
2009
Spring City, Pa.
34-37--71
T 3 Joseph Curley
2009
Vienna, Va.
36-36--72
T 3 Richard Dearinger
2010
Chapel Hill, N.C.
36-36--72
T 3 Matthew Sizemore
2009
Richmond, Va.
35-37--72
T 6 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
33-40--73
T 6 Chris DiMaio
2009
Morristown, N.J.
36-37--73
T 6 Matt Fry
2010
Bel Air , Md.
36-37--73
T 6 Eric Steinberg
2009
Somerset, N.J.
35-38--73
10 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
38-36--74
T 11 *John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 11 *Justin Riley
2009
Haymarket, Va.
36-39--75
T 11 *Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 #Brandon Luxenburg
2011
Burke, Va.
39-36--75
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Jordan Pastor
2009
Haymarket, Va.
35-40--75
T 16 Eli Mattioli
2010
Fayetteville, Ark.
33-43--76
T 16 Kurtis Straw
2011
Johnstown, Pa.
35-41--76
T 18 Derek Baker
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
35-42--77
T 18 Michael Hannaford
2009
Cape Coral, Fla.
37-40--77
T 18 Edward McCrossen
2010
Ambler, Pa.
40-37--77
T 18 Christopher Pinkos
2010
Clifton, Va.
35-42--77
T 18 James Tallent
2010
Haverford, Pa.
37-40--77
T 23 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
36-42--78
T 23 Jay Pinkos
2011
Clifton, Va.
41-37--78
T 25 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 25 David Dent
2009
Lewisburg, W.Va.
36-43--79
T 25 Dan McCrudden
2010
Lancaster, Pa.
39-40--79
T 28 Michael Birmingham
2009
Ashburn, Va.
35-45--80
T 28 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y.
36-44--80
T 28 Kyle Kegerreis
2009
Chambersburg, Pa.
40-40--80
T 28 Hyung Mo Kim
2011
Norwood, N.J.
36-44--80
T 28 Victor Monte
2010
Chantilly, Va.
36-44--80
T 28 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 28 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
39-41--80
T 28 Evan Usry
2012
Evans, Ga.
38-42--80
T 36 Matthew Hannaford
2011
Cape Coral, Fla.
38-43--81
T 36 Chris Purdue
2009
Morristown, N.J.
40-41--81
T 36 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
35-46--81
39 Carl Roncaglione
2010
Charleston, W.Va.
37-45--82
T 40 Carl Brendes
2009
Ashburn, Va.
39-44--83
T 40 Kevin Curliss
2011
Madison, Wis.
41-42--83
T 40 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
39-44--83
T 43 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
40-44--84
T 43 Zachary Bereznak
2010
Chester Springs, Pa.
41-43--84
T 43 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
37-47--84
46 Drew Calamaro
2012
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-45--85
47 Alexander Kormanec
2009
Vienna, Va.
42-44--86
48 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
46-47--93
49 Andrew Cain
2009
Mays Landing, N.J.
48-48--96
    Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    J. Damon Goin
2011
Westfield, N.C. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Brian Hollins
2009
Rockville, Md. DQ-6-6d
    John Inman
2009
Skillman, N.J. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Ryan Rettberg
2010
Front Royal , Va. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Elizabeth Breed
2010
Waynesboro, Pa.
37-41-78
2 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
39-43-82
3 Lisa Agoglia
2010
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
43-43-86
4 Sindy Lee
2009
McLean, Va.
44-45-89

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Cressy Lee
2009
Oakhill, Va.
43-47--90
    Jenn Whaley
2012
Farmington, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.