Randy Wise Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
39-32--71
T 2 John Callahan
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
35-37--72
T 2 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
38-34--72
T 2 David Smith
2009
Plymouth, Minn.
39-33--72
T 6 Nick Dennis
2011
Waterford, Mich.
39-34--73
T 6 Jordan Fletcher
2009
Portage, Mich.
37-36--73
T 6 Francesco Ruffino
2013
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
37-36--73
T 6 Michael Witmer
2009
Brecksville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 12 *Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
36-39--75
T 12 *Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
38-37--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
37-35--72
T 6 #Andrew Dorn
2011
West Chester, Ohio
37-36--73
T 6 #Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich.
40-33--73
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
39-36--75
T 12 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
37-38--75
T 12 Bradley Graham
2009
St.Catharines, Ontario
37-38--75
T 12 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
38-37--75
T 12 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-38--75
T 12 Austin Romeo
2011
Erie, Pa.
38-37--75
T 12 Steve Schumacher
2009
Farmington Hills, Mich.
38-37--75
T 12 Bailey Truesdell
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
37-38--75
T 22 Michael Balcar
2011
Toledo, Ohio
39-37--76
T 22 Matthew Brady
2010
Rochester, Mich.
38-38--76
T 22 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
34-42--76
T 22 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
37-39--76
T 22 Sam Stark
2010
Hartland, Mich.
40-36--76
T 22 Joseph Szmadzinski
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-37--76
T 22 Alec Tahy
2013
Dayton, Ohio
38-38--76
T 22 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
38-38--76
T 22 Alex Willnow
2010
Adrian, Mich.
38-38--76
T 31 Todd Berglund
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
40-37--77
T 31 Tyler Bliha
2010
Niles, Mich.
40-37--77
T 31 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
38-39--77
T 31 Jayson Cronk
2009
White Lake, Mich.
38-39--77
T 31 Donald Knight
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
37-40--77
T 31 Dan Kozerski
2009
Northville, Mich.
38-39--77
T 31 Ross Mathews
2011
Markle, Ind.
41-36--77
T 31 Michael Yaeger
2010
Monroe, Mich.
38-39--77
T 39 Ian Bangor
2010
Moon Township, Pa.
41-37--78
T 39 Jonathan Hammond
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
35-43--78
T 39 Kevin Hamori
2010
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
39-39--78
T 39 Doug Hoppe
2009
LaSalle, Ontario
41-37--78
T 39 Tyson Wetherup
2009
Oshawa, Ontario
37-41--78
T 39 Michael Zausmer
2011
West Bloomfield, Mich.
37-41--78
T 45 Andrew Bailey
2010
Rocky River, Ohio
42-37--79
T 45 Matt Brandon
2010
Brighton, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Clinton Buell
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Carson Castellani
2010
East Lansing, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Jonathan Haley
2011
Muncie, Ind.
40-39--79
T 45 Scott Simpson
2011
Daniel Island, S.C.
38-41--79
T 45 Jake Worthington
2010
Grand Blanc, Mich.
40-39--79
T 52 Jon Christ
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-40--80
T 52 Kyle Cooper
2012
Grand Blanc, Mich.
42-38--80
T 52 Kevin DeHuff
2011
Coto de Caza, Calif.
39-41--80
T 52 Eric Goebel
2010
Novi, Mich.
41-39--80
T 52 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Tyler  Manning
2010
Novi, Mich.
40-40--80
T 52 Bhuvan Potluri
2011
Irvine, Calif.
38-42--80
T 52 Trevor Rosekrans
2010
Haslett, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Jack Shoreman
2010
Orangeville, Ontario
43-37--80
T 61 Nicholas Adkins
2010
Ashland, Ohio
38-43--81
T 61 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
41-40--81
T 61 Perrin Grace
2008
Ann Arbor, Mich.
41-40--81
T 61 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Twp, Mich.
42-39--81
T 65 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
45-37--82
T 65 Blake Plemmons
2009
Kalamazoo, Mich.
40-42--82
T 67 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario
41-42--83
T 67 Ross Bowen
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
41-42--83
T 67 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-41--83
T 67 Joe Mazzola
2011
Bonita Springs, Fla.
43-40--83
T 67 Tyler Weekes
2009
Lasalle, Ontario
41-42--83
T 67 Michael Werenski
2013
South Hadley, Mass.
41-42--83
73 Andrew Wong
2011
Deerfield Beach, Fla.
43-41--84
T 74 Quinn Kane
2009
Midland, Mich.
40-45--85
T 74 Michael Klieman
2009
Shelby Township, Mich.
47-38--85
76 Austin Song
2008
Hudson, Ohio
38-48--86
T 77 Jeff Kohl
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
46-41--87
T 77 Patrick Mullaney
2011
Hinsdale, Ill.
41-46--87
79 Matt Werner
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich.
45-43--88
T 80 Austin Sophiea
2010
Highland, Mich.
49-40--89
T 80 Jason VanderKlok
2010
Scotts, Mich.
45-44--89
82 Joey Binder
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
45-46--91
    Austin Avery
2010
Kalamazoo, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Jordan  Blanzy
2011
Commerce, Mich. DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Grant Braden
2010
Fishers, Ind. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Caramia Sitompul
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
36-38-74
T 3 Carey Farley
2010
Grosse Pointe, Mich.
44-41-85
T 6 Jacqueline Setas
2014
East Lansing, Mich.
43-44-87
8 Kelsy Robinson
2011
Attica, Mich.
52-45-97

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Yang Li
2010
Perrysburg, Ohio
40-40--80
T 3 Erin Michel
2011
Mason, Ohio
43-42--85
T 3 Ella Pendy
2012
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
40-45--85
T 6 Sarah Kolodzik
2014
Bellbrook, Ohio
46-41--87
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.