AJGA New Mexico Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
35-34--69
T 2 Mickey  Mahoney
2010
Carmel Valley, Calif.
37-33--70
T 2 Devon Purser
2011
Clearfield, Utah
37-33--70
T 2 Collin Ward
2010
Amarillo, Texas
35-35--70
T 7 Kyle Dickerson
2009
Anson, Texas
36-36--72
T 7 Simon Miller
2011
Albuquerque, N.M.
36-36--72
T 9 Craig Crawford
2009
Stanwood, Wash.
38-35--73
T 9 Gabriel Frank
2009
El Paso, Texas
35-38--73
T 9 Charles  Laudermilk
2009
Austin, Texas
36-37--73
T 12 Tyler Bell
2010
Lubbock, Texas
37-37--74
T 15 *Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-36--75
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 #John Ahern
2011
Morrison, Colo.
36-34--70
T 2 #Corey Hayford
2011
Friendswood, Texas
34-36--70
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Alexander Franklin
2010
San Rafael, Calif.
37-37--74
T 12 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
35-39--74
T 15 Paul Otte III
2010
Austin, Texas
38-37--75
T 15 Matt Porter
2010
Castle Rock, Colo.
38-37--75
T 15 Micah Ramirez
2010
Littleton, Colo.
38-37--75
T 19 Nick Allen
2010
Littleton, Colo.
38-38--76
T 19 Ryan Donahue
2010
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 19 Robert Perry
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
36-40--76
T 19 Caston Roberts
2011
Gilbert, Ariz.
35-41--76
T 19 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
38-38--76
T 24 Tyson Turnbow
2011
Muleshoe, Texas
39-38--77
T 24 Michael Vogelsong
2010
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-38--77
T 26 Taylor Arreola
2011
Lovington, N.M.
38-40--78
T 26 Parker Middleton
2010
Solana Beach, Calif.
38-40--78
T 26 Ryan Romero
2010
Socorro, N.M.
38-40--78
T 26 Sean Tate
2011
Amarillo, Texas
41-37--78
T 26 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas
37-41--78
T 31 David Chung
2010
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 31 Jacob Jameson
2011
Lovington, N.M.
41-38--79
T 31 Austin Jung
2010
Lubbock, Texas
41-38--79
T 31 Lucas Laudick
2011
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-40--79
T 31 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-42--79
T 36 Daeyeob Chae
2011
Chandler , Ariz.
41-39--80
T 36 Dario Ortega
2010
Fort Collins, Colo.
36-44--80
T 36 Kyan Palmer
2013
Gilbert, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 36 Cameron Palmer
2011
Gilbert, Ariz.
38-42--80
T 40 Austin Lopez
2013
Albuquerque, N.M.
40-41--81
T 40 Tyler Woodruff
2011
Tucson, Ariz.
41-40--81
T 40 Connor Zetsche
2010
Frisco, Texas
40-41--81
T 43 Blake Fulton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
37-45--82
T 43 Walter  Kaneshiro
2010
Castro Valley, Calif.
43-39--82
T 43 Weston Marton
2011
Rio Rancho, N.M.
40-42--82
T 43 Aneil Patel
2010
Austin, Texas
40-42--82
T 43 Conner Schrock
2012
Mission Hills, Kan.
42-40--82
T 43 Tyler Stamets
2010
Scottsdale, Ariz.
43-39--82
49 Matt King
2010
Palo Alto, Calif.
45-44--89
50 Justin Hauth
2012
Frisco, Texas
49-43--92
51 Zachary Laudick
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
47-46--93
52 Lucas Helper
2011
Albuquerque, N.M.
48-48--96
T 53 Joshua Montoya
2014
Lubbock, Texas
51-49--100
T 53 James Stackpole
2008
Tijeras, N.M.
47-53--100
55 Jacob Helper
2014
Albuquerque, N.M.
50-53--103
    Nicolas Chacon
2010
El Paso, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Carter Rangel
2008
Kemah, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Parker Smith
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz. DQ-Rule 6-3a

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Ariana Patterson
2009
Carmel, Calif.
40-39-79
5 Taylar Jaramillo
2012
Belen, N.M.
42-42-84
T 6 *Beau Bremer
2011
Scottsdale, Ariz.
45-41-86
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz.
33-37-70
T 2 #Kristina Block
2009
San Clemente, Calif.
43-36-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Katherine  Scott
2010
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
44-39--83
T 6 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
43-43--86
8 Lauren Ballenger
2010
College Station, Texas
43-45--88
9 Lauren Eom
2010
San Jose, Calif.
50-44--94
T 10 Bailey Case
2009
Amarillo, Texas
45-52--97
T 10 Paige Darwin
2011
Albuquerque, N.M.
49-48--97
    Keerstin Ramsey
2010
Cincinnati, Ohio JWD
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.