Fidelity Investments Junior Classic at The Bay Club

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-34--72
2 David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-37--73
T 3 Jared Adams
2010
Barrington, R.I.
36-38--74
T 3 Kip Webber
2009
Boxborough, Mass.
37-37--74
T 6 Christopher Melvin
2010
Medfield, Mass.
36-39--75
T 6 Ricky Stimets
2009
Paxton, Mass.
40-35--75
T 12 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
38-38--76
T 12 Cal Hedberg
2011
Newington, Conn.
40-36--76
T 12 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 24 *Michael Buenaventura
2008
Weston, Mass.
37-41--78
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 #Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
37-37--74
T 6 #Dillon Corbo
2010
Montville, N.J.
39-36--75
T 6 #Dennis Driscoll
2010
Manhasset, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 6 #Brian Jaeger
2009
McLean, Va.
37-38--75
T 6 #Adam Larkin
2010
North Bellmore, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 12 #Samuel Brourman
2010
Pittsburgh, Pa.
41-35--76
T 12 #Cole Childs
2010
Holliston, Mass.
35-41--76
T 12 #Alex Edfort
2009
Somerset, N.J.
36-40--76
T 12 #Blake LeBrew
2010
Milton , Mass.
37-39--76
T 12 #Dylan Murray
2010
Westport, Conn.
38-38--76
T 12 #Joe Toland
2010
White River Junction, Vt.
37-39--76
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 21 Jake Hajec
2010
Windham, N.H.
37-40--77
T 21 Adam Stowe
2010
San Angelo, Texas
38-39--77
T 21 John Voetsch
2012
New Vernon, N.J.
36-41--77
T 24 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
39-39--78
T 24 Steven Burak
2010
North Easton, Mass.
39-39--78
T 24 Andrew Callahan
2009
North Palm Beach, Fla.
42-36--78
T 24 Greg Schmaus
2010
Upper Saddle River, N.J.
40-38--78
T 24 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
39-39--78
T 30 Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 30 John Davies
2009
Rye, N.Y.
42-37--79
T 30 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
39-40--79
T 30 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
41-38--79
T 30 Chris Hornat
2009
Glastonbury, Conn.
38-41--79
T 30 Chris Houston
2012
Gilford, N.H.
38-41--79
T 30 Sean Keller
2009
Babylon, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 30 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
39-40--79
T 30 Peter White
2009
Weston, Mass.
41-38--79
T 39 Dane  Anderson
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
39-41--80
T 39 Colin Buckley
2011
Duxbury, Mass.
38-42--80
T 39 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 39 Will Caro
2011
Weston, Mass.
41-39--80
T 39 Kenny Chong
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
40-40--80
T 39 Sean Gaudette
2010
South Hadley, Mass.
35-45--80
T 39 Max Greyserman
2013
Short Hills, N.J.
42-38--80
T 39 Westen Koorbusch
2011
Darien, Conn.
40-40--80
T 39 Brandon Medeiros
2010
Pembroke, Mass.
39-41--80
T 48 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
42-39--81
T 48 Joe Harney
2010
West Roxbury, Mass.
43-38--81
T 48 Jared Quenzel
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
41-40--81
T 48 David Sessions
2010
Winston-Salem, N.C.
39-42--81
T 48 Ian Thimble
2009
Hyde Park, Mass.
40-41--81
T 53 Shawn Bennett
2010
Sterling, Mass.
41-41--82
T 53 Jonathan Woods
2013
Duxbury, Mass.
42-40--82
T 55 Tyler Bisack
2010
Fairfield, Conn.
40-43--83
T 55 Jake Mahoney
2009
Newton, Mass.
40-43--83
T 55 Addison Owens
2009
New Preston, Conn.
43-40--83
T 55 Austin Smith
2009
Sudbury, Mass.
43-40--83
T 59 Jeong Hoon Lee
2011
North Wales, Pa.
40-44--84
T 59 James Miller
2009
Andover, Mass.
37-47--84
T 59 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 62 Colin Izzo
2010
Longmeadow, Mass.
45-40--85
T 62 Crispin Love, Jr.
2009
New Canaan, Conn.
41-44--85
T 62 Michael Sturges
2009
Ridgefield, Conn.
41-44--85
T 65 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-45--86
T 65 Monte Mullen
2011
Farmington, Conn.
45-41--86
T 65 Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 68 Russell Caruana
2011
Bedford, N.H.
44-43--87
T 68 Benjamin Sklar
2009
Massapequa, N.Y.
42-45--87
T 70 Nicholas Deni
2009
Enfield, Conn.
40-48--88
T 70 Matthew Ramsey
2009
Somers, Conn.
43-45--88
T 70 Sam Toomey
2011
Mattapoisett, Mass.
41-47--88
T 70 Jack Williams
2012
Garden City, N.Y.
44-44--88
74 Justin Kim
2009
Encino, Calif.
45-44--89
75 Colin Kenny
2011
South Hamilton, Mass.
48-44--92
76 Samuel Diarbakerly
2011
Lincoln, Mass.
45-48--93
77 Oliver Fisher
2011
Rye Brook, N.Y.
47-47--94
78 Wutae Lee
2010
Tolland, Conn.
45-51--96
    Kevin Tarsa
2009
New Milford, Conn. DQ-Rule 6-6b

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
35-39-74
2 Olivia Chang
2010
San Lorenzo, Calif.
37-38-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 4 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla.
35-43--78
T 4 Crystal Lee
2010
Mahwah, N.J.
38-40--78
T 4 Alexa Rancourt
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
41-37--78
T 7 Brigitte Baker
2009
McLean, Va.
37-43--80
T 7 Banchalee Theinthong
2010
Bangkok,
39-41--80
9 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
39-44--83
T 10 Esther Park
2010
Closter, N.J.
41-44--85
T 10 Juliana Staab
2009
Greenwich, Conn.
39-46--85
T 12 Chloe Altchek
2009
Rye, N.Y.
43-43--86
T 12 Andie Savel
2010
Sudbury, Mass.
42-44--86
14 Hannah Basalone
2010
Brea, Calif.
42-45--87
15 Regan Simeone
2012
Milton, Mass.
48-41--89
16 Christine Silen
2010
Montclair, N.J.
45-45--90
17 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
40-51--91
T 18 Michelle Rosenhouse
2010
Dix Hills, N.Y.
45-49--94
T 18 Kristina Shalhoup
2010
South Easton, Mass.
52-42--94
20 Rebecca Berger
2009
Princeton, N.J.
49-49--98
21 Amy McDermott
2009
Watertown, Mass.
54-55--109
    Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn. DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.