AJGA Championship at Traditions

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas
40-38--78
T 4 Patrick Gould
2009
Houston, Texas
42-37--79
T 4 Patrick O'Meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-38--79
T 7 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
36-44--80
T 7 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo.
38-42--80
T 7 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 12 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
42-39--81
T 12 Ross Rotwein
2009
El Paso, Texas
43-38--81
T 17 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas
40-42--82
T 17 Rohan Verma
2009
Kingwood, Texas
39-43--82
T 17 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas
39-43--82
T 21 *Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
43-40--83
T 21 *Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas
41-42--83
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas
39-36--75
T 2 #Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
40-38--78
T 4 #David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
40-39--79
T 7 #Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
40-40--80
T 7 #Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
41-39--80
T 12 #Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
42-39--81
T 12 #Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas
38-43--81
T 12 #Nick Tremps
2011
Williamsburg, Va.
41-40--81
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
42-40--82
T 21 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
40-43--83
T 21 Curtis Donahoe
2009
League City, Texas
42-41--83
T 21 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-44--83
T 21 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif.
41-42--83
T 21 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark.
42-41--83
T 28 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif.
45-39--84
T 28 Travis Chrietzberg
2008
Longview, Texas
41-43--84
T 28 Sam Clark
2009
Allen, Texas
39-45--84
T 28 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas
43-41--84
T 28 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark.
40-44--84
T 28 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas
41-43--84
T 28 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas
44-40--84
T 28 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas
44-40--84
T 36 Brax McCarthy
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
44-41--85
T 36 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas
42-43--85
T 36 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
39-46--85
T 39 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas
43-43--86
T 39 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
44-42--86
T 39 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
41-45--86
T 39 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
42-44--86
T 39 Brandon Medeiros
2010
Pembroke, Mass.
42-44--86
T 39 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
47-39--86
T 39 Gregory Rochna
2011
Houston, Texas
48-38--86
T 39 Kyle Westmoreland
2010
Katy, Texas
42-44--86
T 47 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
40-47--87
T 47 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
46-41--87
T 49 Ari Bollinger
2009
Tyler, Texas
44-44--88
T 49 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
41-47--88
T 49 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas
45-43--88
T 52 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
48-41--89
T 52 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
43-46--89
T 52 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
45-44--89
T 52 Eric Mode
2009
Derby, Kan.
47-42--89
T 52 Scott Terrell
2011
Houston, Texas
45-44--89
T 57 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
43-47--90
T 57 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
46-44--90
T 57 Paul Lassiter
2008
McKinney, Texas
44-46--90
T 57 Luke Thacker
2009
Southlake, Texas
45-45--90
T 57 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
46-44--90
T 62 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
44-47--91
T 62 David  McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
46-45--91
T 62 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas
48-43--91
T 62 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
45-46--91
T 66 Jacob Claver
2009
Rowlett, Texas
48-44--92
T 66 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
46-46--92
T 66 Steffen Grove
2009
Houston, Texas
45-47--92
T 66 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
46-46--92
T 66 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas
48-44--92
T 66 Vincent Whaley
2013
McKinney, Texas
49-43--92
T 72 Nicholas Bulla
2008
Edmond, Okla.
43-50--93
T 72 Mark Cate
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
49-44--93
74 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
48-48--96
75 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
50-47--97
76 Daniel McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
55-43--98
77 Luis Mendieta
2009
Pearland, Texas
50-53--103
78 Robert Farlow
2010
Houston, Texas
61-51--112
    John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. JWD
    Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
42-41-83
T 3 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas
42-43-85
T 3 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas
43-42-85
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
45-41--86
6 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa.
41-47--88
T 7 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
47-42--89
T 7 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
47-42--89
9 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
45-45--90
T 10 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
51-40--91
T 10 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas
43-48--91
T 12 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
48-45--93
T 12 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas
51-42--93
14 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
50-45--95
T 15 Lindsey Johnson
2009
Springfield, Mo.
55-42--97
T 15 Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark.
50-47--97
T 17 Lauren Decatur
2009
League City, Texas
51-55--106
T 17 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
54-52--106
19 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
54-54--108
    Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.