LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
AJGA Championship at Traditions

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Jordan Rumora
2009
Houston, Texas
40-38--78
T 4 Patrick Gould
2009
Houston, Texas
42-37--79
T 4 Patrick O'Meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-38--79
T 7 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
36-44--80
T 7 Ryan Choi
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo.
38-42--80
T 7 Ryan Howard
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 12 Ryan  Eibner
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
42-39--81
T 12 Ross Rotwein
2009
El Paso, Texas
43-38--81
T 17 Zack Smith
2009
Carthage, Texas
40-42--82
T 17 Rohan Verma
2009
Kingwood, Texas
39-43--82
T 17 Brandon Wilhide
2010
Richmond, Texas
39-43--82
T 21 *Johnathan Chen
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
43-40--83
T 21 *Curtis Reed
2010
Castroville, Texas
41-42--83
* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #David Lee
2012
Houston, Texas
39-36--75
T 2 #Henry Todd
2011
Trophy Club, Texas
40-38--78
T 4 #David Klaudt
2010
Dallas, Texas
40-39--79
T 7 #Taylor Mihok
2012
Aledo, Texas
40-40--80
T 7 #Charlie Saxon
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
41-39--80
T 12 #Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
42-39--81
T 12 #Austin Struble
2009
Aledo, Texas
38-43--81
T 12 #Nick Tremps
2011
Williamsburg, Va.
41-40--81
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event      
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
42-40--82
T 21 Sarosh Adi
2011
Frisco, Texas
40-43--83
T 21 Curtis Donahoe
2009
League City, Texas
42-41--83
T 21 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-44--83
T 21 Andong Pan
2011
Rowland Heights, Calif.
41-42--83
T 21 Jes Sanders
2011
Rogers, Ark.
42-41--83
T 28 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif.
45-39--84
T 28 Travis Chrietzberg
2008
Longview, Texas
41-43--84
T 28 Sam Clark
2009
Allen, Texas
39-45--84
T 28 Edward DeVane III
2010
San Antonio, Texas
43-41--84
T 28 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark.
40-44--84
T 28 Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas
41-43--84
T 28 William Dusenbury
2009
League City, Texas
44-40--84
T 28 Ben Troester
2009
Boerne, Texas
44-40--84
T 36 Brax McCarthy
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
44-41--85
T 36 Kevin VandenHeuvel
2009
Houston, Texas
42-43--85
T 36 Johannes Veerman
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
39-46--85
T 39 Nathan Anderson
2009
Burleson, Texas
43-43--86
T 39 Robert Davis
2009
San Antonio, Texas
44-42--86
T 39 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
41-45--86
T 39 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas
42-44--86
T 39 Brandon Medeiros
2010
Pembroke, Mass.
42-44--86
T 39 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
47-39--86
T 39 Gregory Rochna
2011
Houston, Texas
48-38--86
T 39 Kyle Westmoreland
2010
Katy, Texas
42-44--86
T 47 Kevin Foley
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
40-47--87
T 47 Shayne Yoon
2009
Chandler, Ariz.
46-41--87
T 49 Ari Bollinger
2009
Tyler, Texas
44-44--88
T 49 Zachary Collings
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
41-47--88
T 49 Preston Standley
2012
Plano, Texas
45-43--88
T 52 James Clingman
2009
San Antonio, Texas
48-41--89
T 52 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
43-46--89
T 52 Matthew Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
45-44--89
T 52 Eric Mode
2009
Derby, Kan.
47-42--89
T 52 Scott Terrell
2011
Houston, Texas
45-44--89
T 57 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
43-47--90
T 57 Mike Kuoni
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
46-44--90
T 57 Paul Lassiter
2008
McKinney, Texas
44-46--90
T 57 Luke Thacker
2009
Southlake, Texas
45-45--90
T 57 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
46-44--90
T 62 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
44-47--91
T 62 David  McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
46-45--91
T 62 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas
48-43--91
T 62 Nick Russell
2011
Vancouver, British Columbia
45-46--91
T 66 Jacob Claver
2009
Rowlett, Texas
48-44--92
T 66 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
46-46--92
T 66 Steffen Grove
2009
Houston, Texas
45-47--92
T 66 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
46-46--92
T 66 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas
48-44--92
T 66 Vincent Whaley
2013
McKinney, Texas
49-43--92
T 72 Nicholas Bulla
2008
Edmond, Okla.
43-50--93
T 72 Mark Cate
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
49-44--93
74 Daniel Parker
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
48-48--96
75 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
50-47--97
76 Daniel McMurry
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
55-43--98
77 Luis Mendieta
2009
Pearland, Texas
50-53--103
78 Robert Farlow
2010
Houston, Texas
61-51--112
    John Cassidy
2011
Tulsa, Okla. JWD
    Michael Culin
2011
Plano, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
    Doug Shipman
2011
Spring, Texas JWD

 

Girls Division      
Qualified: Will Play      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
2 Chelsea Mocio
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
42-41-83
T 3 Christine Lin
2012
Austin, Texas
42-43-85
T 3 Kayli Quinton
2012
Cypress, Texas
43-42-85
Qualified: Opted-Out      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Talia Campbell
2012
Dallas, Texas
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Molly Winnett
2009
Gardendale, Ala.
45-41--86
6 Jacqueline Calamaro
2010
Newtown Square, Pa.
41-47--88
T 7 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
47-42--89
T 7 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
47-42--89
9 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
45-45--90
T 10 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
51-40--91
T 10 Erin Perry
2009
Seabrook, Texas
43-48--91
T 12 Rachel Mulkey
2011
Flower Mound, Texas
48-45--93
T 12 Katie Paxton
2010
Spring, Texas
51-42--93
14 Gianna Misenhelter
2010
Overland Park, Kan.
50-45--95
T 15 Lindsey Johnson
2009
Springfield, Mo.
55-42--97
T 15 Olivia Lavy
2012
Fayetteville, Ark.
50-47--97
T 17 Lauren Decatur
2009
League City, Texas
51-55--106
T 17 Ryanne Haddow
2010
Sugar Land, Texas
54-52--106
19 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
54-54--108
    Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas DQ-Rule 6-3a
Click here to recap