MARBLEHEAD, Mass. -- Second Round results from the Fidelity Investments Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Tedesco Country Club.
Boys Par: 34-36--70. Yardage: 6433
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thomas McCarthy
2007
Tolland, Conn. 70-72--142
T
2 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 71-73--144
2 Michael Kania
2009
Haverford, Pa. 76-68--144
T
4 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 70-75--145
4 Garrett  Arnold
2007
Concord, Mass. 76-69--145
4 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas 70-75--145
T
7 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn. 74-72--146
7 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J. 73-73--146
7 David Pastore
2010
Greenwich, Conn. 73-73--146
7 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 73-73--146
11 Johnny Hayes, IV
2008
Cape Elizabeth, Maine 74-73--147
T
12 James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H. 74-74--148
12 Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y. 75-73--148
T
14 James Buchanan
2008
Loudonville, N.Y. 75-74--149
14 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 73-76--149
14 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 76-73--149
14 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn. 76-73--149
14 Connor Wentzell
2008
Worcester, Mass. 77-72--149
T
19 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 78-72--150
19 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 73-77--150
19 Chase Lovett-Woodsum
2008
Boston, Mass. 78-72--150
19 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn. 77-73--150
T
23 Michael Mullavey
2008
Dunstable, Mass. 77-74--151
23 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass. 76-75--151
23 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 73-78--151
T
26 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt. 77-75--152
26 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 79-73--152
26 James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn. 80-72--152
26 Alexander Andruskevich
2008
New York, N.Y. 74-78--152
26 Brandon Parker
2007
Auburn, Mass. 75-77--152
T
31 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn. 76-77--153
31 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y. 75-78--153
31 Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn. 74-79--153
31 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine 78-75--153
31 Devin Bibeau
2008
Upton, Mass. 74-79--153
36 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 77-77--154
T
37 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y. 77-78--155
37 Richard Werenski
2010
South Hadley, Mass. 80-75--155
37 Stephen Kozlowski
2008
Meredith, N.H. 76-79--155
37 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn. 79-76--155
37 Tim Prey
2008
Baltimore, Md. 79-76--155
T
42 Spencer Bova
2008
Avon, Conn. 78-79--157
42 Mark Endres
2009
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 79-78--157
T
44 John Harris
2009
Manchester, Mass. 78-80--158
44 Tyler Fay
2009
Barrington, R.I. 82-76--158
44 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 81-77--158
44 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn. 81-77--158
T
48 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C. 80-79--159
48 Connor Wielgus
2008
Bethesda, Md. 81-78--159
48 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass. 86-73--159
T
52 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa. 78-82--160
52 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 79-81--160
52 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn. 80-80--160
T
55 Kurt Voss
2008
Rochester, N.Y. 81-80--161
55 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y. 77-84--161
55 Jamison Sindelar
2008
Horseheads, N.Y. 81-80--161
T
58 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y. 82-80--162
58 Robert Jorgensen
2009
New Hartford, N.Y. 80-82--162
60 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 83-80--163
61 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y. 80-85--165
62 Taylor Griffin
2008
Torrington, Conn. 82-84--166
63 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo. 85-87--172
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 79-73--152
2 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y. 77-76--153
3 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J. 74-80--154
4 Kaitlin Drolson
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 78-77--155
5 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 80-76--156
6 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 80-77--157
7 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 76-82--158
8 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 77-82--159
T
9 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 80-80--160
9 Kristen Hamel
2008
Chesterfield, Mo. 81-79--160
11 Jane Lee
2008
Alamo, Calif. 83-78--161
12 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md. 77-86--163
13 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y. 85-79--164
14 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn. 84-81--165
15 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn. 85-82--167
16 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y. 86-82--168
17 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y. 84-87--171
18 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 88-86--174
19 Laura Monty
2008
North Granby, Conn. 91-84--175
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Mason Glinski
141
T
1
Taisei Negishi
141
T
1
Wocheng Ye
141
T
1
Joshua Suh
141
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
135
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
136
T
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
140
T
3
Minjou Chen
140
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.