WALES, Wis. -- Second Round results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6836
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 76-71--147
2 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 75-73--148
T
3 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 77-74--151
3 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill. 76-75--151
T
5 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-78--152
5 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 75-77--152
5 Joseph Rice, IV
2008
Dunkirk, Md. 79-73--152
T
8 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 75-78--153
8 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 78-75--153
8 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 75-78--153
8 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 78-75--153
T
12 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 77-77--154
12 Max Borgardt
2007
New Berlin, Wis. 76-78--154
12 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 76-78--154
12 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 79-75--154
12 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 77-77--154
12 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 78-76--154
T
18 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 79-76--155
18 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 81-74--155
18 Blake Biddle
2010
St. Charles, Ill. 77-78--155
18 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 74-81--155
18 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 81-74--155
T
23 Jonathan Khil
2007
Honolulu, Hawaii 78-78--156
23 Erik Peterson
2008
Palatine, Ill. 78-78--156
T
25 Jimmy Hutchings
2008
Hudson, Wis. 78-79--157
25 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich. 75-82--157
T
27 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill. 78-80--158
27 Jeff Groose
2008
Brookfield, Wis. 81-77--158
27 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind. 83-75--158
27 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill. 77-81--158
T
31 Alex Lavin
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 75-84--159
31 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 80-79--159
31 Jordan Reinertson
2008
Gibbon, Neb. 78-81--159
31 Michael Sainz
2008
Elgin, Ill. 81-78--159
31 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas 78-81--159
T
36 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 83-77--160
36 Eduardo Castiello
2009
Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico 80-80--160
36 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 81-79--160
36 Michael Sorenson
2009
Hartland, Wis. 77-83--160
36 James Buchanan
2008
Loudonville, N.Y. 80-80--160
T
41 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 78-83--161
41 Philip Coonley
2008
Hampton, Iowa 80-81--161
T
43 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 84-78--162
43 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla. 80-82--162
43 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 82-80--162
43 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 85-77--162
T
47 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 85-78--163
47 Sam Frank
2009
Oconomowoc, Wis. 79-84--163
T
49 Michael Wuertz
2008
Davenport, Iowa 84-80--164
49 Kevin Collignon
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 80-84--164
49 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 86-78--164
T
52 Ross Frankenberg
2009
Barrington, Ill. 82-83--165
52 Thomas Williams
2008
St. Paul, Minn. 86-79--165
T
54 Shane Bryant
2008
Glen Ellyn, Ill. 84-82--166
54 Aaron Seubert
2008
Waukesha, Wis. 85-81--166
54 David  Lawrence
2008
Moline, Ill. 84-82--166
T
57 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 85-82--167
57 Darren Saqui
2009
Cerritos, Calif. 90-77--167
T
59 Kyle O'Reilly
2008
Cedarburg, Wis. 83-86--169
59 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 82-87--169
61 AJ Johansen
2008
Bettendorf, Iowa 84-86--170
62 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill. 85-86--171
63 Drew Barnard
2008
Greenwood, Ind. 93-89--182
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mitsuki Katahira
2008
Wheaton, Ill. 75-75--150
2 Ani Gulugian
2010
Irvine, Calif. 73-80--153
3 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz. 77-81--158
4 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill. 83-77--160
5 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 81-81--162
T
6 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 79-84--163
6 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 82-81--163
T
8 Hayley Young
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 81-83--164
8 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 84-80--164
8 Ellie Arkin
2008
Reedsburg, Wis. 79-85--164
T
11 Molly O'Connor
2009
Wheaton, Ill. 82-84--166
11 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 81-85--166
T
13 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill. 80-87--167
13 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill. 89-78--167
15 Hailey Koschmann
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 85-84--169
16 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 81-89--170
17 Hannah Buck
2009
Naperville, Ill. 86-85--171
18 Alice Kang
2009
Northbrook, Ill. 88-85--173
T
19 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 85-90--175
19 Alisha Matthews
2008
St. Louis, Mo. 92-83--175
21 Marion Accola
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 88-88--176
22 Tori Stock
2009
Woodstock, Ill. 90-88--178
23 Jaclyn Shepherd
2009
Delafield, Wis. 90-89--179
24 Nora  Lucas
2008
Glenview, Ill. 95-87--182
25 Janelle Galloway
2008
Normal, Ill. 95-90--185
26 Marina Karamanis
2008
Barrington, Ill. 93-97--190
27 Elizabeth Fitzsimonds
2008
Evanston, Ill. 100-94--194
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.