TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
3 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-35--71
T
4 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 36-36--72
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
T
7 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
T
11 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
11 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 35-39--74
11 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
11 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 35-39--74
T
15 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
15 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-39--75
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-38--75
15 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 37-38--75
15 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
15 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
T
21 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
21 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 36-40--76
21 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 38-38--76
T
24 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-42--77
24 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-38--77
24 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 38-39--77
T
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-37--78
27 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 36-42--78
27 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 39-39--78
T
33 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 36-43--79
33 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 37-42--79
33 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 38-41--79
T
37 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 40-40--80
37 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 37-43--80
37 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 45-35--80
T
40 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 42-39--81
40 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 43-38--81
40 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 43-38--81
T
43 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
43 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-40--82
T
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 39-44--83
45 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-44--83
45 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 42-41--83
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 39-44--83
T
49 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 40-44--84
49 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-40--84
49 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 41-43--84
49 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
T
56 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 43-42--85
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
58 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 41-45--86
T
59 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 41-46--87
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 44-43--87
61 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 44-45--89
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 45-47--92
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-36--73
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-36--75
T
4 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-37--76
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 39-37--76
T
6 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 39-38--77
6 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-36--77
T
9 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-38--78
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
T
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 41-38--79
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 40-39--79
13 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-42--83
T
15 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 41-43--84
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 41-43--84
17 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 43-42--85
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 45-41--86
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 42-46--88
20 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 43-50--93
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 48-49--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.