TAMPA, Fla. -- Final Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6071

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
3 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-35--71
T
4 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 36-36--72
T
7 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 36-37--73
7 Lee Castelo
2009
Orlando, Fla. 34-39--73
7 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 37-36--73
T
11 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
11 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 35-39--74
11 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla. 35-39--74
11 Joseph Marino
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
T
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-38--75
15 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 37-38--75
15 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 37-38--75
15 Kits Patel
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-37--75
15 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 36-39--75
15 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 36-39--75
T
21 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 37-39--76
21 Jordan Burgess
2008
Greeley, Colo. 38-38--76
21 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla. 36-40--76
T
24 Matthew Ceravolo
2011
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 39-38--77
24 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 35-42--77
24 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 38-39--77
T
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
27 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 41-37--78
27 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 39-39--78
27 Mark Mumford
2009
Rye, N.Y. 36-42--78
T
33 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y. 37-42--79
33 Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla. 36-43--79
33 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 40-39--79
33 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla. 38-41--79
T
37 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 37-43--80
37 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 40-40--80
37 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 45-35--80
T
40 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla. 42-39--81
40 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 43-38--81
40 Eduardo Chavez
2009
Hillsborough, Calif. 43-38--81
T
43 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 44-38--82
43 Andrew Schiano
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-40--82
T
45 Michael Baskovich
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 39-44--83
45 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 39-44--83
45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 39-44--83
45 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass. 42-41--83
T
49 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla. 41-43--84
49 John Carswell
2008
Orlando, Fla. 42-42--84
49 Brian Langley
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 40-44--84
49 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 44-40--84
49 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
49 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 42-42--84
T
56 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla. 43-42--85
56 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
58 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 41-45--86
T
59 Nathan Pitters
2008
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 44-43--87
59 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla. 41-46--87
61 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla. 44-45--89
62 Matthew Alberts
2008
Tampa, Fla. 45-47--92
-
Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla.
-D Rule 4-3b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-33--69
2 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 37-36--73
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-36--75
T
4 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif. 39-37--76
4 Maria Loza
2008
Bucaramanga, Colombia 39-37--76
T
6 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 41-36--77
6 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-37--77
6 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 39-38--77
T
9 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-38--78
9 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 40-38--78
T
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 40-39--79
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 41-38--79
13 Nicole Quinn
2011
Windermere, Fla. 42-40--82
14 Sarah Elliot
2008
Dove Canyon, Calif. 41-42--83
T
15 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 41-43--84
15 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 41-43--84
17 Heather Proctor
2011
Silver Spring, Fla. 43-42--85
18 Kyleen Carpenter
2009
Tampa, Fla. 45-41--86
19 Jackie Fernandez
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 42-46--88
20 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 43-50--93
21 Kimberley Knox
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 48-49--97
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.