PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- Second Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6969
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 73-71--144
1 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 71-73--144
1 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 73-71--144
4 Jarred Bossio
2008
Olympia, Wash. 71-74--145
5 Ramsey Sahyoun
2010
Reseda, Calif. 70-76--146
T
6 Zach MacDougall
2007
Coquitlam, British Columbia 72-75--147
6 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash. 78-69--147
T
8 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 73-75--148
8 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 74-74--148
8 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash. 75-73--148
8 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 74-74--148
8 Jose Contreras
2008
El Paso, Texas 74-74--148
8 Tyler Kato
2010
Seattle, Wash. 74-74--148
T
14 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 77-72--149
14 Tyler Raber
2008
El Macero, Calif. 75-74--149
14 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 73-76--149
14 Chase Patten
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 74-75--149
T
18 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 77-73--150
18 Marshall Colby
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 76-74--150
18 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 72-78--150
18 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-76--150
T
22 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 76-75--151
22 Chris Johnson
2008
Nordland, Wash. 73-78--151
22 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 75-76--151
22 Taylor Hulbert
2008
Arvada, Colo. 75-76--151
22 Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash. 78-73--151
T
27 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii 73-79--152
27 John Catlin
2009
Carmichael, Calif. 78-74--152
27 Spencer Fletcher
2008
Los Altos, Calif. 74-78--152
27 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 74-78--152
27 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 77-75--152
27 John Olin
2008
Redmond, Wash. 77-75--152
27 Stefan Richardson
2008
Renton , Wash. 77-75--152
T
34 Bogart Strauss
2008
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 82-71--153
34 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo. 77-76--153
T
36 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz. 80-74--154
36 Geoff Moore
2008
Gig Harbor, Wash. 78-76--154
36 Erick Henderson
2008
Spokane, Wash. 77-77--154
36 Michael Johansen
2008
Vancouver, Wash. 75-79--154
36 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif. 78-76--154
T
41 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 79-76--155
41 Jacob Ready
2010
Meridian, Idaho 79-76--155
41 Troy Basmajian
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif. 80-75--155
T
44 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash. 76-80--156
44 Colt Knedler
2009
Beverly Hills, Calif. 81-75--156
44 Adrian Guy
2008
Pasadena, Calif. 78-78--156
47 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 77-80--157
48 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 80-78--158
T
49 Sean Kawaguchi
2010
Los Altos, Calif. 82-77--159
49 Adam Kolojejchick-Kotch
2008
Boise, Idaho 76-83--159
T
51 Neil Dufford
2009
Midland, Texas 83-77--160
51 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif. 80-80--160
T
53 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif. 83-80--163
53 Brandon Hagy
2009
Westlake Village, Calif. 83-80--163
55 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif. 79-85--164
56 Mathew Miller
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 90-79--169
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hillary Packard
2007
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 75-70--145
2 Tiffany Dong
2009
Sacramento, Calif. 75-71--146
3 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif. 78-71--149
T
4 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash. 77-73--150
4 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 74-76--150
T
6 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-74--153
6 Michelle Yang
2010
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-78--153
6 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz. 74-79--153
T
9 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif. 77-77--154
9 Karinn Dickinson
2007
Mukilteo, Wash. 78-76--154
11 Emily Tubert
2010
Burbank, Calif. 84-71--155
12 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 81-75--156
T
13 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 82-75--157
13 Victoria Nguyen
2011
Santa Ana, Calif. 75-82--157
15 Jade Okamoto
2008
Huntington Beach, Calif. 79-81--160
16 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 83-79--162
T
17 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 85-78--163
17 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 81-82--163
19 Clair Choo
2009
Los Angeles, Calif. 82-83--165
20 Kristin Tan
2010
Seattle, Wash. 82-84--166
21 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 94-84--178
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.