NORTH FORT MYERS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Golf Club at Magnolia Landing.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6843
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 34-33--67
1 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 32-35--67
3 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-34--68
T
4 Joe David
2008
Madison, Tenn. 35-34--69
4 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 34-35--69
4 Payne Denman
2010
Riverwatch, Tenn. 33-36--69
4 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 35-34--69
T
9 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 35-35--70
9 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 34-36--70
T
11 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-37--71
11 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Taylor Sharber
2008
Florence, S.C. 34-37--71
11 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 34-37--71
T
16 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt. 35-37--72
16 Roberto Francioni
2008
Hausen, Switzerland 38-34--72
16 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-36--72
T
19 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-36--73
19 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 35-38--73
19 Clark Gates-George
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-38--73
19 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
19 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 36-37--73
19 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 39-34--73
19 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 35-38--73
T
26 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 37-37--74
26 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 38-36--74
26 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn. 37-37--74
T
29 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-38--75
29 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 40-35--75
29 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
29 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 40-35--75
T
33 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 38-38--76
33 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga. 35-41--76
33 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Micah Jacobsen
2008
Fernandina Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
33 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 34-42--76
33 Taylor Stevenson
2009
Port Orange, Fla. 36-40--76
33 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 37-39--76
33 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
33 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 40-36--76
T
43 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-43--77
43 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H. 36-41--77
43 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 38-39--77
43 Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla. 40-37--77
43 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
T
49 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 40-38--78
49 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 37-41--78
49 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 38-40--78
49 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 40-38--78
49 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-40--78
T
54 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-36--79
54 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky. 35-44--79
54 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-38--79
54 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn. 37-42--79
58 Brandon Sanslow
2008
Richmond, Ky. 38-42--80
59 David Hutchinson
2009
Beaver, Pa. 40-42--82
60 Ryan Longo
2008
Ft. Myers, Fla. 38-45--83
T
61 Stewart Hagestad
2009
Newport Beach, Calif. 41-43--84
63 H Halverson
2010
Cape Coral, Fla. 46-41--87
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 35-36--71
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-37--73
T
3 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla. 38-36--74
3 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 38-36--74
T
5 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 36-39--75
5 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 36-39--75
T
7 Casey Ann Kennedy
2009
Venice, Fla. 36-40--76
7 Isabel Han
2009
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-35--76
7 Tiffany Cheung
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-37--76
10 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
T
11 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 39-39--78
11 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-38--78
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-40--78
T
14 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-40--79
14 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 38-41--79
T
16 Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C. 39-41--80
16 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 42-38--80
18 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 39-43--82
19 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 40-44--84
20 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla. 48-38--86
21 Kristen Koonce
2009
Naples, Fla. 47-43--90
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.