LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Final results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 68-69-70--207
2 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 68-70-71--209
3 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 67-70-73--210
T
4 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 70-71-72--213
4 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 73-71-69--213
4 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-69--213
T
7 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 72-71-71--214
7 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 72-72-70--214
7 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 71-70-73--214
7 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 70-76-68--214
11 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 74-72-69--215
T
12 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 76-68-72--216
12 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 73-70-73--216
12 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73-70--216
T
15 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-69-76--217
15 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 69-75-73--217
T
17 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-75-74--218
17 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 75-69-74--218
17 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-79-69--218
17 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 74-71-73--218
17 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-74-73--218
17 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 68-73-77--218
23 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-70-73--219
T
24 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 71-76-73--220
24 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-74-75--220
T
26 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-69-75--221
26 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-75-73--221
T
28 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 72-72-78--222
28 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-77-72--222
T
30 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 75-75-73--223
30 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73-76--223
T
32 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 76-73-75--224
32 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 77-76-71--224
32 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 67-72-85--224
32 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 74-72-78--224
T
36 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77-72--226
36 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 76-73-77--226
T
38 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 76-80-71--227
38 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-79-77--227
T
40 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-73-76--228
40 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 73-78-77--228
40 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-75-70--228
40 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 79-75-74--228
44 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 76-75-79--230
45 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 78-74-79--231
46 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 79-78-76--233
47 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-80-82--235
48 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 74-84-79--237
49 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-80-76--238
50 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 83-78-78--239
51 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79-79--242
52 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 78-86-79--243
53 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 84-79-81--244
54 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-77-88--245
55 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 83-88-76--247
56 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 82-83-83--248
57 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 76-93-80--249
58 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 80-90-92--262
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 66-71-69--206
2 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-67-75--211
3 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 72-72-71--215
4 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-70-72--216
5 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 68-73-77--218
6 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 68-75-76--219
T
7 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 75-73-72--220
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 70-73-77--220
9 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 75-71-75--221
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-74-77--225
11 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 69-83-75--227
T
12 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 69-78-83--230
12 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 77-76-77--230
14 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 77-77-77--231
T
15 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 79-76-77--232
15 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-78-74--232
T
17 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 79-76-78--233
17 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 76-77-80--233
19 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 75-80-80--235
20 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 77-80-79--236
21 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 78-76-83--237
22 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 79-74-85--238
23 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 80-76-85--241
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 82-80-80--242