PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Birks & Mayors Junior Championship at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Marshallia Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6873
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 32-35--67
1 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 32-35--67
T
3 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 33-35--68
3 Blayne Barber
2008
Lake City, Fla. 33-35--68
3 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 32-36--68
T
6 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla. 33-36--69
6 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 32-37--69
T
8 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 34-36--70
8 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 35-35--70
8 Tyler McCumber
2009
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 34-36--70
T
11 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 35-36--71
11 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-34--71
11 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla. 35-36--71
11 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 36-35--71
11 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 34-37--71
T
16 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 36-36--72
16 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 36-36--72
16 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 35-37--72
16 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-35--72
16 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 37-35--72
T
22 T.J. Vogel
2009
Cooper City, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Ben Vertz
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla. 35-38--73
22 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-37--73
22 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 38-35--73
22 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 38-35--73
22 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 33-40--73
T
29 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La. 37-37--74
29 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-36--74
29 Brandon Ramirez
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-37--74
29 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich. 36-38--74
29 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 36-38--74
T
34 Kevin Phelan
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 38-37--75
34 Ian McConnell
2010
Riverview, Fla. 38-37--75
T
36 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 37-39--76
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 40-36--76
36 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 38-38--76
36 Christopher Biuso
2008
Tampa, Fla. 38-38--76
36 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 39-37--76
36 Matt Kocolowski
2009
Apopka, Fla. 41-35--76
36 Robert Schmidt
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 36-40--76
T
44 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
44 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 38-40--78
44 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 38-39--77
44 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 39-38--77
48 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 37-41--78
T
49 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
49 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 39-40--79
49 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 38-41--79
T
52 Robert Meador III
2009
Miami Lakes, Fla. 38-42--80
52 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill. 40-40--80
T
54 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn. 38-44--82
54 Andres Pumariega
2008
Miami, Fla. 40-42--82
T
56 Kevin Garbizo
2008
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-46--83
56 Travis Ralph
2009
Redington Beach, Fla. 39-44--83
56 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 38-45--83
T
59 Nick Urso
2008
Lake Worth, Fla. 41-43--84
59 Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 40-44--84
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 30-36--66
T
2 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 32-36--68
2 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 35-33--68
T
4 Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla. 33-36--69
4 Doris Chen
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 35-34--69
4 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-35--69
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 35-35--70
8 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 38-36--74
9 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 36-38--74
T
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 38-37--75
11 Alexandria Buelow
2009
Palm City, Fla. 39-36--75
11 Jessica Korda
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
14 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla. 39-37--76
T
15 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 38-39--77
15 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 39-38--77
15 Alexis Thompson
2013
Coral Springs, Fla. 37-40--77
18 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-40--78
T
19 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-43--79
19 Nicole Agnello
2009
Longwood, Fla. 39-40--79
19 Taylor Collins
2007
Davie, Fla. 36-43--79
T
22 Jennifer Hooper
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-40--80
22 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 40-40--80
24 Ashley Mooney
2008
Port St Lucie, Fla. 38-44--82
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Aaron Whalen
65
2
Norman Xiong
66
T
3
Cole Madey
69
T
3
Caleb Ramirez
69
T
3
J. Michiel Eyre
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Janet Zhang
70
T
1
Joo Youn Seo
70
T
3
Chloe Corriveau
71
T
3
Michelle Kim
71
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
John Sand
67
T
2
Devin Deogun
69
T
2
Joseph Chun
69
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
70
2
Siwoo Chung
71
3
Euna Han
72
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.