RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 67-67-68--202
T
2 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 69-66-74--209
2 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 61-71-77--209
4 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 67-70-74--211
T
5 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 71-70-71--212
5 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 70-71-71--212
5 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 70-70-72--212
5 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 70-70-72--212
T
9 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 69-71-73--213
9 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 70-69-74--213
T
11 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 71-70-73--214
11 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 74-70-70--214
11 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 74-68-72--214
T
14 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-75-68--215
14 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 77-66-72--215
14 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 73-72-70--215
T
17 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 73-67-76--216
17 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-68-78--216
17 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 72-80-64--216
17 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 78-73-65--216
17 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 72-76-68--216
T
22 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 72-70-75--217
22 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 69-72-76--217
T
24 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 72-73-73--218
24 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 70-72-76--218
24 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 70-75-73--218
24 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 76-73-69--218
24 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 69-73-76--218
24 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 73-71-74--218
T
30 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 73-73-73--219
30 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 70-78-71--219
32 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-72-72--220
33 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 73-73-75--221
T
34 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73-75--222
34 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 76-69-77--222
34 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 71-74-77--222
34 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 71-74-77--222
34 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 71-74-77--222
34 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 70-78-74--222
34 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 73-71-78--222
T
41 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 76-74-73--223
41 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-73-74--223
T
43 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 71-73-80--224
43 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 70-76-78--224
43 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 76-71-77--224
43 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 79-72-73--224
47 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 77-75-73--225
T
48 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 69-73-84--226
48 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-76-76--226
50 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 77-74-76--227
T
51 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 67-79-82--228
51 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 78-72-78--228
51 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 74-69-85--228
T
54 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74-79-76--229
54 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 80-77-72--229
T
56 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 85-76-69--230
56 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 79-75-76--230
T
58 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 80-75-77--232
58 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 73-80-79--232
60 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-81-77--233
61 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 84-75-76--235
62 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 78-79-79--236
T
63 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-81-78--237
63 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 75-80-82--237
63 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 73-79-85--237
66 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-83-77--238
T
67 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 80-77-83--240
67 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 79-81-80--240
T
69 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 81-87-79--247
69 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 75-90-82--247
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 67-69-69--205
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 69-68-71--208
3 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 71-67-73--211
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 71-69-74--214
T
5 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-70-73--216
5 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 70-71-75--216
5 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 76-71-69--216
8 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-73-73--217
T
9 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 70-76-74--220
9 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 72-73-75--220
T
11 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 75-72-74--221
11 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 74-74-73--221
13 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 75-77-70--222
14 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-74-74--223
15 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74-74--224
16 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 77-74-75--226
17 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 77-72-78--227
T
18 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 76-77-75--228
18 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 74-71-83--228
20 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 75-80-78--233
T
21 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-80-80--234
21 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 80-83-71--234
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 80-78-78--236
24 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 79-76-83--238
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 82-83-81--246
26 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 88-79-84--251
27 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 87-86-84--257
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Randy Wise Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
203
2
Beau Breault
209
3
Tyler Pearson
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Gonzales
214
2
Riley Rennell
216
T
3
Megan Furtney
218
T
3
Aiko Leong
218
AJGA Junior at Bethesda
Boys
Total
1
Chad McCann
211
T
2
Graham Hutchinson
213
T
2
Nathan Chuwait
213
T
2
Van Thomas
213
Girls
Total
1
Shannon Brooks
212
2
Julie Luo
220
3
Brynn Walker
223
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Rij Patel
228
T
2
Nelson Pang
231
T
2
Sam Wu
231
T
2
John Hilliard Catanzaro
231
Girls
Total
1
Brooke McDougald
232
2
Jiayu Kong
233
3
Belinda Hu
239
Stockton Convention & Visitors Bureau Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Clay Seeber
202
2
Ricky Castillo
204
T
3
Eddy Lai
208
T
3
Joseph Chun
208
Girls
Total
1
Brittany Park
215
T
2
Carolyn Zhao
218
T
2
Yealimi Noh
218
Coca-Cola Junior All-Star at Sugarloaf
Boys
Total
1
Won Jun Lee
219
2
Mason Nome
227
T
3
Scott Roden
229
T
3
Brady Keran
229
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Jones
239
2
Lindsay May
243
3
Katie Lee
244
PBE Qualifier - California
Boys
Total
T
1
Kevin An
71
T
1
Yash Majmudar
71
T
3
Lucas Carper
72
T
3
Alex Chin
72
T
3
William Draper
72
T
3
Joseph Burlison
72
T
3
Yu-Jen Cheng
72
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Vogel
70
T
2
Sophia Hui
74
T
2
Waverly Whiston
74
T
2
Ty Akabane
74
T
2
Samantha Gong
74
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.