RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6469
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5966

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 32-29--61
T
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 33-34--67
2 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 33-34--67
2 Parker Houston
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 31-36--67
T
5 Andrew Heiser
2008
London, Ky. 34-35--69
5 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 35-34--69
5 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 35-34--69
5 Drew Aimone
2009
Savannah, Ga. 34-35--69
5 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 35-34--69
T
10 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala. 37-33--70
10 Taylor Floyd
2008
Macon, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-31--70
10 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 36-34--70
10 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Hunter  Downs
2007
Marietta, Ga. 34-36--70
10 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo. 36-34--70
10 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 33-37--70
10 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-33--70
10 Austin Cody
2010
North Charleston, S.C. 34-36--70
T
20 Dustin Gosser
2008
Russell Springs, Ky. 37-34--71
20 John Solms
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 34-37--71
20 Chase Parker
2009
Augusta, Ga. 36-35--71
20 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa 37-34--71
20 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-36--71
20 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C. 37-34--71
T
26 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 35-37--72
26 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 35-37--72
26 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 38-34--72
26 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga. 34-38--72
26 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga. 37-35--72
T
31 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas 38-35--73
31 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 35-38--73
31 Jay Woodward
2009
Bridgeport, W.Va. 36-37--73
31 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C. 39-34--73
31 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-36--73
31 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 34-39--73
31 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 38-35--73
31 Bo Andrews
2009
Raleigh, N.C. 39-34--73
T
39 Michael Smith
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-34--74
39 Seth Reeves
2009
Duluth, Ga. 38-36--74
39 Alex Carpenter
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 37-37--74
39 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 37-37--74
39 Scott Wallace
2008
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 37-37--74
39 David Haley, Jr.
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 35-39--74
T
46 Hunter Keener
2009
Dalton, Ga. 37-38--75
46 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
46 Martin Tilson
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 34-41--75
T
49 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 38-38--76
49 Matthew Hatchett
2008
Bremen, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Ashton Pellicano
2008
Albany, Ga. 34-42--76
49 Drew Miller
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 39-37--76
49 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 36-40--76
49 Grant Milner
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-39--76
T
55 Luke Daily
2008
Paducah, Ky. 37-40--77
55 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-37--77
55 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 36-41--77
T
58 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga. 40-38--78
58 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-40--78
58 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 40-38--78
58 Bayley Craig
2007
Eatonton, Ga. 38-40--78
58 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 39-39--78
T
63 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 40-39--79
63 Shepherd Archie
2008
Augusta, Ga. 39-40--79
63 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 41-38--79
T
66 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-43--80
66 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 41-39--80
66 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-39--80
69 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 41-40--81
70 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 43-41--84
71 Chase Sargent
2008
Orlando, Fla. 47-38--85
-
Max Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
74-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 34-33--67
2 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 34-35--69
T
3 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 34-36--70
3 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 34-36--70
T
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-37--71
5 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-35--71
5 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 34-37--71
8 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 38-34--72
9 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-36--73
T
10 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 37-37--74
10 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-37--74
10 Hannah Collier
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 38-36--74
T
13 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 37-38--75
13 Brighid Hourihan
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-36--75
13 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-39--75
13 Katie Burnett
2008
Brunswick, Ga. 37-38--75
T
17 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 37-39--76
17 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-36--76
17 Daniela Lendl
2011
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
T
20 Brooke Beeler
2008
Butler, Ill. 39-38--77
20 Nikki Koller
2008
Lewisburg, Ky. 39-38--77
22 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 40-39--79
T
23 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 40-40--80
23 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 39-41--80
25 Caroline Prebul
2009
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 42-40--82
26 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn. 47-40--87
27 Betsy Birchall
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 44-44--88
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.