MCKINNEY, Texas -- Final results from the Wellstone Communities Junior at Craig Ranch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC Craig Ranch.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7000
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6883

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 70-68-67--205
2 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 73-72-68--213
3 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 72-75-70--217
4 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 75-72-71--218
5 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-74-70--219
T
6 Travis Klutts
2007
Lake Kiowa, Texas 74-76-70--220
6 Bryan Harris
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 71-74-75--220
T
8 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 74-78-69--221
8 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 75-75-71--221
T
10 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 79-73-70--222
10 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 76-73-73--222
T
12 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 79-76-68--223
12 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 74-79-70--223
12 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 78-74-71--223
15 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 77-75-72--224
16 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 77-75-73--225
T
17 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 78-72-76--226
17 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 74-77-75--226
17 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 78-79-69--226
17 Luke Guthrie
2008
Quincy, Ill. 75-76-75--226
17 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas 77-73-76--226
T
22 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 76-77-74--227
22 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-76-77--227
T
24 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 78-78-72--228
24 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 79-74-75--228
T
26 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 81-77-71--229
26 William Appleby
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-73-79--229
28 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 78-76-76--230
T
29 Daniel Wood
2007
Leander, Texas 81-74-76--231
29 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 80-79-72--231
29 Kelly Kraft
2007
Denton, Texas 76-78-77--231
29 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla. 73-80-78--231
33 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 79-78-75--232
34 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 80-78-75--233
35 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 81-79-74--234
T
36 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-77-79--235
36 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 78-78-79--235
T
38 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 81-81-74--236
38 Austin Green
2009
Frisco, Texas 79-79-78--236
40 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 83-78-76--237
41 Anton Arboleda
2010
La Canada, Calif. 79-80-80--239
42 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 77-83-80--240
43 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 80-78-83--241
44 Elliott Sullivan
2007
Pelican Waters, Australia 81-84-77--242
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 75-74-69--218
2 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 75-71-76--222
3 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 73-75-75--223
T
4 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-76-71--224
4 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 74-73-77--224
T
6 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 73-78-74--225
6 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 76-76-73--225
T
8 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 79-75-72--226
8 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 76-79-71--226
T
10 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 75-79-74--228
10 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 78-75-75--228
10 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 81-73-74--228
13 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 75-80-76--231
T
14 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 78-81-73--232
14 Gabriella Dominguez
2009
Chilton, Texas 82-76-74--232
T
16 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 80-78-75--233
16 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 80-77-76--233
T
18 Joy Trotter
2008
Chino Hills, Calif. 80-79-76--235
18 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 81-76-78--235
20 Jessica Wallace
2008
Langley, British Columbia 80-79-78--237
T
21 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 79-82-77--238
21 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 83-78-77--238
21 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas 82-80-76--238
24 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 82-83-75--240
25 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 85-76-80--241
26 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 83-86-79--248
27 Jamie Yam
2008
San Diego, Calif. 78-81-90--249
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.