Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Joshua Eure
2009
Crofton, Md.
31-34--65
T 2 Gabriel Lainez
2008
Fairfax, Va.
36-32--68
T 2 Jordan Meltzer
2009
Melville, N.Y.
35-33--68
4 Connor Monaghan
2009
Garden City, N.Y.
34-35--69
5 #David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
34-36--70
T 6 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
36-35--71
T 6 #Adam Parisi
2008
Holbrook, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 6 Kyle Stucklen
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
37-34--71
T 9 #Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
38-34--72
T 9 Michael Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
38-34--72
T 9 John Nurczynski
2008
Newtonville, Mass.
35-37--72
T 9 Andrew Tursky
2008
Hillsborough, N.J.
36-36--72
T 9 #Kolya Wheeler
2009
Wilmington, Del.
35-37--72
T 14 Bobby Krueger
2010
Denville, N.J.
37-36--73
T 14 Joseph Lovas
2008
Manhasset, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 14 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
37-36--73
T 14 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
36-37--73
T 14 Sean Van Aken
2009
Monroe, Mich.
38-35--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Scott Abramson
2008
Westport, Conn.
35-38--73
T 14 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y.
38-35--73
T 14 Stephen Winslow
2009
Concord, Mass.
33-40--73
T 22 Sean Hogan
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
37-37--74
T 22 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
37-37--74
T 22 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
35-39--74
T 22 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
38-36--74
T 26 Christopher Critelli
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 26 John Dean
2008
Dedham, Mass.
39-36--75
T 26 Tom Gliozzo
2008
Colts Neck, N.J.
39-36--75
T 26 Joshua Goldstein
2008
Liberty, N.Y.
35-40--75
T 26 Vincent Piazza
2008
Hamilton, N.J.
39-36--75
T 26 Sam Weiss
2008
Rye, N.Y.
39-36--75
T 32 John Baur
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif.
37-39--76
T 32 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 32 Michael Carr
2010
Sayville, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 32 Kevin Clarke
2008
Tinton Falls, N.J.
38-38--76
T 32 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 32 Kyle Fardelmann
2008
Washington, N.J.
39-37--76
T 32 Luke Feehan
2009
Carmel, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 32 Jim Fellows
2008
Bow, N.H.
39-37--76
T 40 Steven Albright
2009
Woodstock, Md.
36-41--77
T 40 Jonathan Bichsel
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
40-37--77
T 40 Devin Cherry
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
38-39--77
T 40 Christopher Kuber
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
42-35--77
T 40 David Logan
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
40-37--77
T 40 Chris Malec
2008
Webster, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 40 Kade Platas
2007
Pomona, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 40 Kevin Sung
2013
Closter, N.J.
35-42--77
T 40 Zack Vacovsky
2008
Phoenix, Md.
40-37--77
T 49 James Bologna, Jr.
2009
Albany, N.Y.
35-43--78
T 49 Terence Einhorn
2008
Singapore,
39-39--78
T 49 Thomas Linehan, Jr.
2010
Dansville, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 49 Brian McKenna
2009
Penfield, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 49 Daniel Nitiutomo
2008
Marlboro, N.J.
39-39--78
T 49 Church Waesche
2009
Timonium, Md.
38-40--78
T 55 Craig Esposito
2010
Ithaca, N.Y.
41-38--79
T 55 Robert Jorgensen
2009
New Hartford, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 55 Benjamin Sklar
2009
Massapequa, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 55 Curtis  Smith
2008
Cranbury, N.J.
40-39--79
T 55 Jason Sugarman
2009
Syosset, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 60 Patrick Collins
2009
Floral Park, N.Y.
41-39--80
T 60 Alexander Kamargo
2008
Bethesda, Md.
41-39--80
T 60 Edward Kerschner
2009
Wayne, Pa.
40-40--80
T 60 Stephen Quillinan
2009
West Sand Lake, N.Y.
40-40--80
64 Brian Hartung
2009
Garden City, N.Y.
36-45--81
T 65 Danny Blumberg
2009
White Plains, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 65 Chait Dhariwal
2007
Wesley Hills, N.Y.
39-43--82
T 67 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
42-41--83
T 67 Yang Zhao
2008
Bayside, N.Y.
39-44--83
69 Ross Testaiuti
2010
Newtown Square, Pa.
46-39--85
T 70 James Cornell
2009
Millbrook, N.Y.
45-43--88
T 70 Michael Yewdell
2008
Rye Brook, N.Y.
45-43--88
T 72 Matthew Heckman
2008
Rockville Centre, N.Y.
46-43--89
T 72 James Lyness
2008
Bedford Corners , N.Y.
46-43--89
T 74 Jake DeLuca
2010
Trumbull, Conn.
48-47--95
T 74 Gregory Pace
2009
Merrick, N.Y.
50-45--95
76 George Chang
2008
Mineola, N.Y.
51-45--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nara Shin
2008
Avon, Conn.
34-35-69
2 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
38-35-73
T 3 #Chloe Altchek
2009
Rye, N.Y.
36-41-77
T 3 Caroline Sweet
2008
Bowie, Md.
37-40-77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
37-41--78
6 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y.
40-39--79
T 7 Hannah Kim
2010
River Edge, N.J.
41-43--84
T 7 Melanie Kleiner
2009
Callicoon, N.Y.
43-41--84
9 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
42-43--85
T 10 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y.
44-42--86
T 10 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y.
42-44--86
12 Alexandra Galgano
2008
Garden City, N.Y.
47-43--90
13 Arielle Goyzueta
2008
Florida, N.Y.
46-48--94
14 Lauren Moskowitz
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y.
50-53--103

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.