Golf Pride Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 William Herring
2011
Lillington, N.C.
33-35--68
T 2 #Wilson Day
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
34-35--69
T 2 Troy Spencer
2008
Archdale, N.C.
34-35--69
T 2 Brandon Wright
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
36-33--69
T 5 Andrew Knox
2010
Cary, N.C.
35-35--70
T 5 #Luke Vivolo
2011
Carmel, Calif.
37-33--70
T 5 Jeremy Wells
2009
Hopewell, Va.
35-35--70
T 8 Ryan Fricke
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
35-36--71
T 8 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
35-36--71
T 8 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
37-34--71
T 8 #Parker Page
2010
Louisville, Ky.
35-36--71
T 8 Conner Sock
2008
Hickory, N.C.
35-36--71
T 8 Jackson Taylor
2008
Wilmington, N.C.
33-38--71

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Bryce Chalkley
2010
Richmond, Va.
35-37--72
T 14 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C.
35-37--72
T 14 Quent Mather
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
37-35--72
T 14 Chad Mozingo
2008
Culpeper, Va.
37-35--72
T 18 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
35-38--73
T 18 Greg Carrier
2009
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-37--73
T 18 Patrick Costello
2009
Durham, N.C.
35-38--73
T 18 Cory Crump
2008
Peachtree City, Ga.
34-39--73
T 18 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
35-38--73
T 18 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
36-37--73
T 18 Daniel Iceman
2008
Louisville, Ky.
36-37--73
T 18 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
37-36--73
T 18 Zachery Munroe
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
37-36--73
T 18 Ryann Ree
2012
Redondo Beach, Calif.
38-35--73
T 28 Brooks Beanland
2008
Cary, N.C.
37-37--74
T 28 James Bramlett
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
38-36--74
T 28 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va.
37-37--74
T 28 Justin Evans
2009
Pinehurst , N.C.
40-34--74
T 28 Christian Hawley
2010
Kernersville, N.C.
35-39--74
T 28 Ralfe Hickman
2011
Washington, D.C.
39-35--74
T 28 Niklas Peterson
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
37-37--74
T 28 Dana Spitz
2008
Chapel Hill, N.C.
37-37--74
T 28 Erick Stone
2008
Alexandria, Va.
38-36--74
T 28 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 28 Zac Verses
2008
Great Falls, Va.
37-37--74
T 39 Harrison Ashworth
2009
Fuquay-Varina, N.C.
36-39--75
T 39 Boomer Boyd
2011
Wilmington, N.C.
38-37--75
T 39 Alex Cauble
2008
Belmont, N.C.
39-36--75
T 39 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
39-36--75
T 39 Zach Edmondson
2009
Morrisville, N.C.
34-41--75
T 39 Dylan Harris
2011
Southern Pines, N.C.
36-39--75
T 39 Malcolm Jennings
2008
Richmond, Va.
39-36--75
T 39 Danny Kim
2008
Fairfax, Va.
36-39--75
T 39 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
36-39--75
T 39 Andrew Marco
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-36--75
T 39 David Nastalski
2008
Hunt Valley, Md.
36-39--75
T 50 John Conners
2009
Apex, N.C.
40-36--76
T 50 Alex Dienes
2009
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 50 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
37-39--76
T 50 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-41--76
T 50 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
35-41--76
T 50 Will Pearson
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
38-38--76
T 56 Alex Ehlert
2011
Raleigh, N.C.
39-38--77
T 56 Gate Jones
2009
Durham, N.C.
37-40--77
T 56 Boomer Malanchuk
2009
Arlington, Va.
39-38--77
T 56 Michael Marshburn
2009
Cary, N.C.
39-38--77
T 56 Oscar Neubauer
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
37-40--77
T 56 Nicholas Ricci
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
38-39--77
T 62 Wil Brown
2012
Statesville, N.C.
39-39--78
T 62 Jim Frazier
2009
Burlington, N.C.
38-40--78
T 62 Kyle Ham
2008
La Grange, N.C.
37-41--78
T 62 Owen Lynch
2008
Fairfax, Va.
39-39--78
T 62 Kyle Mischinski
2010
Winston Salem, N.C.
40-38--78
T 62 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-39--78
T 62 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
37-41--78
T 69 Matt Hancock
2010
Fuqua-Varina, N.C.
39-40--79
T 69 Michael Rydberg
2008
North Oaks, Minn.
41-38--79
T 71 Matt Ball
2010
Richmond, Va.
37-43--80
T 71 Tyler Chandler
2009
Graham, N.C.
41-39--80
T 71 Ryan Nagy
2010
Raleigh, N.C.
40-40--80
T 71 Justin Nguonly
2009
Vienna, Va.
37-43--80
T 71 Drew Thompson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
40-40--80
T 71 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C.
37-43--80
T 77 Adam Baaklini
2008
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-40--81
T 77 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
41-40--81
T 77 Zachary Hoogerland
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
38-43--81
T 77 Dermot McElhennon
2010
New Bern, N.C.
38-43--81
T 77 Zack Vacovsky
2008
Phoenix, Md.
41-40--81
T 82 Steven Aster
2009
New Bern, N.C.
39-43--82
T 82 Kunal Bansal
2008
Reston, Va.
38-44--82
T 82 George Hirsch, Jr.
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
40-42--82
T 82 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
42-40--82
T 82 David Spears
2011
Charlotte, N.C.
42-40--82
T 87 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
42-41--83
T 87 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
41-42--83
89 Matthew Davenport
2008
Glen Allen, Va.
41-43--84
90 Jordan Plahn
2010
Aberdeen, Va.
44-44--88

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Whitney Johnson
2008
Greenville, N.C.
34-39-73
2 Anna Martin
2009
Piedmont, S.C.
34-41-75
3 Virginia Mayer
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-39-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-40--80
T 4 Courtney Rousse
2009
Holly Springs, N.C.
41-39--80
6 Brienna Heinzler
2008
Palm Harbor, Fla.
40-47--87
T 7 Lauren Cate
2008
St. Augustine, Fla.
45-43--88
T 7 Kelsey Meybin
2008
Midlothian, Va.
40-48--88

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.