LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Fidelity Investments Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
35-34--69
2 Jeff Hatten
2008
Farmington, Conn.
34-36--70
T 3 Joshua Briere
2009
Newport , Vt.
37-35--72
T 3 #Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass.
35-37--72
T 3 Adam Vaccari
2008
Winsted, Conn.
35-37--72
T 6 Parker Bova
2010
Avon, Conn.
37-36--73
T 6 Spencer Bova
2008
Avon, Conn.
35-38--73
T 6 #Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
36-37--73
T 9 Michael McCarthy
2009
Tolland, Conn.
32-42--74
T 9 #Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
38-36--74
T 9 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C.
38-36--74
T 12 *Robert Jorgensen
2009
New Hartford, N.Y.
40-35--75
T 12 *Doug Kleeschulte
2008
Kingston, N.Y.
36-39--75
T 12 *Manny Tulumaris
2009
Hartford, Conn.
37-38--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 12 Branden Chicorka
2009
Enfield, Conn.
40-35--75
T 12 Richard Sung
2009
Closter, N.J.
37-38--75
T 18 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
39-37--76
T 18 Alex Frost
2009
Poughquag, N.Y.
37-39--76
T 18 Leif Jacobsen
2008
Milton, Mass.
37-39--76
T 18 Thomas Mally
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
39-37--76
T 22 Luis Ballesca
2012
Mexico City,
38-39--77
T 22 Nate Belkin
2008
Needham, Mass.
36-41--77
T 22 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
38-39--77
T 22 Matthew Cohen
2008
Tenafly, N.J.
38-39--77
T 22 Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
39-38--77
T 22 Anthony DiLisio
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
38-39--77
T 22 Eddie Hjerpe
2009
Barrington, R.I.
38-39--77
T 22 Brian Hughes
2009
Fairfield, Conn.
39-38--77
T 22 Tucker Kabat
2009
Sudbury, Mass.
41-36--77
T 31 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 31 Kurt Brey
2010
Farmingdale, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 31 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
39-39--78
T 31 Charlton Hoy
2009
Brookline, Mass.
40-38--78
T 31 Brendan Mohler
2008
Bethlehem, Pa.
37-41--78
T 31 Jisoo Park
2009
Dix Hills, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 31 Stephen Winslow
2009
Concord, Mass.
36-42--78
T 38 Chas Boggini
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
37-42--79
T 38 Kevin Clarke
2008
Tinton Falls, N.J.
37-42--79
T 38 Alex DiClemente
2010
Burlington, Conn.
39-40--79
T 38 Richard Esposito
2007
Syosset, N.Y.
38-41--79
T 38 Andrew Lichtenauer
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 38 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 38 Taylor Peck
2010
Westwood, Mass.
37-42--79
T 38 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
39-40--79
T 46 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
38-42--80
T 46 Chris Durocher
2009
New London, N.H.
40-40--80
T 46 Michael Furci
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 46 David Gosselin
2009
Woburn, Mass.
39-41--80
T 46 Ren O'Connor
2008
Swampscott, Mass.
44-36--80
T 46 Edward Ryan
2008
Winchester, Mass.
39-41--80
T 52 Jonathan Baldwin
2009
Malden, Mass.
42-39--81
T 52 Ryan Coughlin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 52 Craig Esposito
2010
Ithaca, N.Y.
40-41--81
T 52 Andrew Reed
2009
Littleton, Mass.
41-40--81
T 52 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 52 Benjamin Sklar
2009
Massapequa, N.Y.
38-43--81
T 58 Julian Phan
2010
Needham, Mass.
41-41--82
T 58 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa.
40-42--82
T 58 Christopher Tull
2009
Glen Cove, N.Y.
40-42--82
T 61 Matthew DeJohn
2009
Geneva, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 61 Jess Esposito
2009
Ithaca, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 61 James Fair
2008
Norfolk, Mass.
41-42--83
T 61 Peter Reilly
2008
Merrimack, N.H.
43-40--83
T 61 Peter White
2009
Weston, Mass.
41-42--83
T 66 Dante Ambrogio
2009
Wethersfield, Conn.
38-46--84
T 66 Lovis Axon
2008
Madison, Conn.
41-43--84
T 66 Cory Muscara
2008
Sayville, N.Y.
42-42--84
T 69 Andrew Callahan
2009
North Palm Beach, Fla.
37-48--85
T 69 Zachary Coulson
2008
Coopersburg, Pa.
40-45--85
T 69 Jack Linehan
2009
West Simsbury, Conn.
39-46--85
T 69 Conor McDade
2009
Rye, N.Y.
38-47--85
T 69 Noah Walker
2011
Norwell, Mass.
41-44--85
74 Ryan Prinzo
2009
Glenmont, N.Y.
41-45--86
T 75 Kevin Shea
2008
Quincy, Mass.
45-42--87
T 75 DJ Tavera
2009
Bristol, Conn.
44-43--87
77 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
42-47--89
78 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa.
46-47--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Harin Lee
2010
Bayside, N.Y.
38-37-75
2 Brooke Stepanek
2008
Guilford, Conn.
40-37-77
3 Eunae Jo
2008
Ridgewood, N.J.
41-37-78
4 #Lynda Kwon
2008
North Wales, Pa.
40-39-79
5 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
39-41-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Lillian Boettcher
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
37-44--81
7 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
42-40--82
8 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
42-41--83
9 Mariel Curran
2010
St. James, N.Y.
39-47--86
10 Stephanie Frankian
2013
Watertown, Mass.
44-44--88
11 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass.
45-44--89
T 12 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
48-42--90
T 12 Kristin Kempton
2010
Littleton, Colo.
45-45--90
T 12 Danielle Lamy
2009
Weston, Conn.
45-45--90
T 12 Cortney Tilley
2009
Plaistow, N.H.
46-44--90
T 16 Ellie Deluca
2008
New Canaan, Conn.
47-45--92
T 16 Kimberly Greenwood
2008
Greenland, N.H.
43-49--92
18 Courtney Dampolo
2008
Saugus, Mass.
49-45--94
19 Arielle Goyzueta
2008
Florida, N.Y.
49-49--98
20 Erin Engstrom
2008
Fayetteville, N.Y.
44-55--99