LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Randy Wise Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Scott Blosser
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
33-36--69
T 2 #Zachary Bates
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
35-35--70
T 2 Joey Garber
2010
Petoskey, Mich.
33-37--70
T 4 Barrett Kelpin
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
36-35--71
T 4 David Wien
2008
Orange Village, Ohio
36-35--71
T 6 Alex Bennett
2008
Rochester, Mich.
37-35--72
T 6 David James
2008
Warren, Mich.
36-36--72
T 6 Sheldon Keyte
2009
Portage, Mich.
38-34--72
T 6 #Timothy Shield
2008
Grosse Pointe Park, Mich.
38-34--72
T 10 *Scott Busch
2008
West Lafayette, Ind.
36-37--73
T 10 *Jae Han Chun
2008
Ansung-city,
36-37--73
T 10 *Ben Peacock
2009
Caledonia, Mich.
37-36--73
T 10 *Nicholas Prokop
2008
Novi, Mich.
38-35--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Reed Black
2007
Frankenmuth, Mich.
35-38--73
T 15 Jared Dalga
2010
Grand Rapids, Mich.
37-37--74
T 15 Jonathan Price
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-34--74
T 17 Steven Barbour
2010
East Grand Rapids, Mich.
36-39--75
T 17 Sam Core
2009
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
35-40--75
T 17 Aaron Ebert
2008
Huron, Ohio
36-39--75
T 17 Nick Helser
2008
Lancaster, Ohio
36-39--75
T 17 Tommy Ronk
2009
Clarkston, Mich.
39-36--75
T 22 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa.
36-40--76
T 22 J. Erik Hearnes
2009
Mayflower, Ark.
36-40--76
T 22 Matthew Howton
2008
Palestine, Ark.
39-37--76
T 22 Anthony Pino
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
39-37--76
T 22 Greg Smith
2009
Commerce Township, Mich.
40-36--76
T 22 Luke Sniegowski
2008
Ludington, Mich.
38-38--76
T 28 Alexander Bernstein
2010
Northville, Mich.
40-37--77
T 28 Connor Cronkhite
2009
Fairview, Pa.
38-39--77
T 28 Matthew Felsenfeld
2010
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-39--77
T 28 Chris Holsinger
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
39-38--77
T 28 Andrew Rust
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-37--77
T 28 James Vandewalle
2008
Columbus, Ohio
38-39--77
T 28 Alexander Zanetti
2009
Northville, Mich.
36-41--77
T 35 Ryan Alger
2009
Livonia, Mich.
41-37--78
T 35 Jordan Fairbanks
2007
North Muskegon, Mich.
43-35--78
T 35 Nathan MacMaster
2009
Reynoldsburg, Ohio
42-36--78
T 35 Paul Nirenberg
2008
West Bloomfield, Mich.
38-40--78
T 35 Jake O'Connor
2009
West Bloomfield, Mich.
43-35--78
T 35 Casey Olsen
2009
Okemos, Mich.
38-40--78
T 35 Malcolm Parrish
2009
Detroit, Mich.
39-39--78
T 35 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
39-39--78
T 35 John Robenalt
2008
Upper Arlington, Ohio
38-40--78
T 35 Clayton Straker
2008
Columbus, Ohio
36-42--78
T 45 Matthew Alessi
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
41-38--79
T 45 AJ Cadamagnani
2010
Athens, Ohio
43-36--79
T 45 Chris Ellinghausen
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
39-40--79
T 45 Sean Fox
2009
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Trevor Grigg
2010
Novi, Mich.
40-39--79
T 45 Brian Rabedioux
2008
Auburn, Mich.
39-40--79
T 45 Andrew Walukonis
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
42-37--79
T 52 Guy Ball
2008
Mt. Pleasant, Mich.
43-37--80
T 52 Ryan Bilkos
2008
Ortonville, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Tony Casciano
2009
Traverse City, Mich.
40-40--80
T 52 Travis Hedge
2008
Powell, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Andrew Lichtenauer
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
40-40--80
T 52 Nicholas Rollick III
2008
South Lyon, Mich.
39-41--80
T 52 Nicholas Sayles
2009
Grand Rapids, Mich.
41-39--80
T 59 Lorne Boutte
2008
Richton Park, Ill.
40-41--81
T 59 Bryan Jaska
2009
Bowling Green, Ky.
42-39--81
T 59 Josh Kalita
2009
Chesterton, Ind.
39-42--81
T 59 Stephen LaRouere
2009
Northville, Mich.
39-42--81
T 59 Michael Opsitnick
2009
Avon, Ohio
39-42--81
T 59 Ryan Rao
2009
Medina, Ohio
39-42--81
T 59 Ian Suszko
2008
Vermilion, Ohio
40-41--81
T 66 Steven Brown
2009
Northville, Mich.
44-38--82
T 66 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich.
43-39--82
T 66 Thomas Fredal
2008
Clintion Township, Mich.
41-41--82
T 66 Paul Hammerschmidt
2008
Westerville, Ohio
44-38--82
T 66 Brent Muse
2009
Ann Arbor, Mich.
40-42--82
T 66 Henry Plager
2009
Carmel, Ind.
40-42--82
T 66 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
40-42--82
T 73 Alex Corbit
2008
Kalamazoo, Mich.
45-38--83
T 73 Ian Erdman
2009
Rocky River, Ohio
40-43--83
T 73 Tyler Jeleniewski
2008
Plymouth, Mich.
42-41--83
T 73 Tommy Pendy
2010
Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
43-40--83
T 73 Sean Stevens
2008
Grandville, Mich.
41-42--83
T 78 Clayton Blankenship
2009
Avon Lake, Ohio
42-42--84
T 78 Joe Fransted
2009
Novi, Mich.
44-40--84
T 78 John Hilditch
2009
Hilliard, Ohio
41-43--84
T 78 Pat Pelland
2009
Columbus, Ohio
42-42--84
82 Christopher Hahn
2008
Bellbrook, Ohio
41-44--85
83 Tim  Finney
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
43-43--86
84 Andrew Bolinger
2008
Castalia, Ohio
48-42--90
85 Charles McGwire
2008
Branford, Conn.
49-51--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
36-36-72
2 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind.
37-40-77
3 Shana Bauer
2009
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-40-78
4 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky.
39-40-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas
39-41--80
6 Maria Demarco
2008
Troy, Mich.
41-40--81
7 Mara Kovac
2009
Lansing, Mich.
45-39--84
8 Vanessa Koechli
2009
Greer, S.C.
42-43--85
9 Alexandra Lipa
2009
Birmingham, Mich.
41-45--86
T 10 Ariana Savich
2010
Carmel, Ind.
45-42--87
T 10 Ashley Swanson
2009
Flushing, Mich.
44-43--87
12 Amy McCollum
2008
Pittsford, N.Y.
45-43--88