Future Legends

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis.
33-37--70
2 Ryan Penfield
2007
Edmond, Okla.
35-37--72
T 3 Daniel Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich.
38-36--74
T 3 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis.
35-39--74
T 3 David  Lawrence
2008
Moline, Ill.
35-39--74
T 3 #Eric Schuh
2009
Kaukauna, Wis.
36-38--74
T 7 Jared Canfield
2008
Naperville, Ill.
35-40--75
T 7 #Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-37--75
T 7 Richard Lamb
2009
South Bend, Ind.
38-37--75
T 7 Alex Lavin
2008
Highland Park, Ill.
39-36--75
T 7 Brett Tomfohrde
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-39--75
T 7 #Dane Worley
2011
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
37-38--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Dave Ellis
2008
Negaunee, Mich.
37-39--76
T 13 Gregory Fehrman
2009
Rothschild, Wis.
35-41--76
T 13 Theodore Lederhausen
2010
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-40--76
T 13 Bradley Rendell
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
39-37--76
T 13 Daniel Simonsen
2010
Mequon, Wis.
38-38--76
T 13 Robert Tunberg
2008
Moline, Ill.
36-40--76
T 19 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn.
37-40--77
T 19 Daniel Stringfellow
2010
Roselle, Ill.
40-37--77
T 21 Sam Bernstein
2010
Riverdale, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 21 Peter Callas
2010
Moline, Ill.
37-41--78
T 21 Matt Hageman
2009
Dixon, Ill.
37-41--78
T 21 Ryan McKilligan
2009
Ames, Iowa
39-39--78
T 25 Harry Russell
2008
Lawrence, N.Y.
42-37--79
T 25 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa
38-41--79
T 25 Steven Sorenson
2010
Hartland, Wis.
39-40--79
T 25 Lee Swan
2009
Portage, Wis.
38-41--79
T 25 John Weyenberg
2011
Menasha, Wis.
37-42--79
T 30 Joseph Carlson
2010
Inverness, Ill.
37-43--80
T 30 Michael Foreman
2009
Eden Prairie, Minn.
35-45--80
T 30 Will Handley
2009
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
40-40--80
T 30 Robert Hraback
2007
Wheaton, Ill.
37-43--80
T 30 Ben Lyons
2009
Centennial, Colo.
40-40--80
T 30 Steven Moore
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
41-39--80
T 30 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis.
37-43--80
T 30 Andrew  Saltz
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 30 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
39-41--80
T 39 Tyler Bauman
2007
River Hills, Wis.
39-42--81
T 39 Anthony Burdi
2010
Carol Stream, Ill.
38-43--81
T 39 Ben Glatz
2008
Kildeer, Ill.
41-40--81
T 39 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas
37-44--81
T 43 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
42-40--82
T 43 Michael Chudacoff
2008
Glencoe, Ill.
39-43--82
T 43 Luke Kolquist
2008
Geneva, Ill.
41-41--82
T 43 Eric Prater
2008
Mason, Ohio
39-43--82
T 47 Ryan Edwards
2009
Northfield, Ill.
39-44--83
T 47 Ryan Frederick
2009
Lockport, Ill.
41-42--83
T 47 Matthew Haller
2010
Winnetka, Ill.
39-44--83
T 47 Jonathan Lewis
2009
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-43--83
T 47 Josh Witt
2008
Clear Lake, Iowa
39-44--83
T 52 Andrew Beischel
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
40-44--84
T 52 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill.
43-41--84
T 52 Jonathan Kaplan
2008
Highland Park, Ill.
41-43--84
T 52 Shawn Steurer
2009
Batavia , Ill.
41-43--84
56 Ryan Grassel
2010
Chesterton, Ind.
41-44--85
T 57 Brett Coburn
2009
Libertyville, Ill.
42-44--86
T 57 Maxwell Vander Wyst
2010
Kaukauna, Wis.
41-45--86
T 57 William Wakefield
2009
Mequon, Wis.
42-44--86
T 60 William Crimmins
2008
Mequon, Wis.
39-48--87
T 60 Michael Crimmins
2009
Mequon, Wis.
45-42--87
T 60 Thomas Nations
2008
Winnetka, Ill.
41-46--87
T 60 Jack Wadden
2007
Evanston , Ill.
41-46--87
T 64 Spencer Hilde
2007
Moorhead, Minn.
40-48--88
T 64 Tony Michuda
2009
Frankfort, Ill.
42-46--88
T 64 Trevor Morgan
2009
St Cloud, Minn.
42-46--88
67 Jake Miller
2009
Hudson, Wis.
43-46--89
68 Ryan Healy
2010
Gibsonia, Pa.
45-46--91
69 Stephen Marbach
2009
Naperville, Ill.
47-46--93
70 Joseph Williams
2009
St. Paul, Minn.
47-50--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Julie Yang
2013
Apache Junction, Ariz.
35-40-75
2 #Ember Schuldt
2010
Sterling, Ill.
40-39-79
3 Ashley Armstrong
2011
Flossmoor, Ill.
37-43-80
4 Alice Kang
2009
Northbrook, Ill.
39-45-84
5 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
41-44-85

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis.
42-44--86
T 7 Jennifer Gorman
2010
Long Grove, Ill.
42-46--88
T 7 Chelsea Zusan
2008
Avon, Ind.
44-44--88
9 Kelly  O'Brien
2009
Maple Grove, Minn.
45-44--89
10 Lauren Dawson
2012
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-49--92
11 Katy O'Malley
2010
Wilmette, Ill.
47-46--93

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.