Valero Texas Open Junior Shootout

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tommy Mitchell
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
36-33--69
T 2 #Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas
37-36--73
T 2 Cal Clyde
2009
Tyler, Texas
39-34--73
T 2 #Wayne Frank
2008
Rockwall, Texas
35-38--73
T 5 #Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas
36-38--74
T 5 #Jesse Droemer
2010
Sealy, Texas
37-37--74
T 5 Jeffrey Juillerat
2009
Tyler, Texas
37-37--74
T 8 #Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
36-39--75
T 8 Michael Young
2008
Dallas, Texas
36-39--75
T 10 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
40-36--76
T 10 #Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
38-38--76
T 10 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
35-41--76
T 10 Randall Rodgers
2008
Castroville, Texas
37-39--76
T 10 Matthew Seligmann
2009
Houston, Texas
38-38--76
T 10 Mark Slater
2008
Missouri City, Texas
35-41--76
T 16 Kay Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
38-39--77
T 16 Cameron Scitern
2009
Rockdale, Texas
38-39--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
40-37--77
T 16 Paul Lassiter
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-38--77
T 16 Matthew Pacholczyk
2009
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 21 Alejandro Flores
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-39--78
T 21 Miles Hutchens
2010
Houston, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
37-41--78
T 21 Patrick O'Meara
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
38-40--78
T 21 Timothy Paiz
2009
San Antonio, Texas
41-37--78
T 21 Brandon Pederson
2011
Austin, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Tyler Thompson
2009
Katy, Texas
38-40--78
T 21 Curtis Vaughan, IV
2009
San Antonio, Texas
40-38--78
T 21 Hayden Witte
2009
Denton, Texas
40-38--78
T 30 Chris Becker
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-39--79
T 30 Gregg  Davis
2009
Parker, Colo.
38-41--79
T 30 Patrick Dwarica
2010
San Antonio, Texas
40-39--79
T 30 Mitchell Griffin
2009
Driftwood, Texas
40-39--79
T 30 Hayden Hughes
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
41-38--79
T 30 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
37-42--79
T 30 Marcus Opheim
2009
San Marcos, Texas
36-43--79
T 30 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas
37-42--79
T 30 Austin Phillips
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
39-40--79
T 30 Cole Phillips
2008
San Antonio, Texas
37-42--79
T 30 David Shin
2007
Desoto, Texas
39-40--79
T 30 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 30 Brian Swanson
2009
Katy, Texas
39-40--79
T 30 Rohan Verma
2009
Kingwood, Texas
36-43--79
T 30 Jonathan Zeuske
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-43--79
T 45 Satya Djojosugito
2010
Pondok Ranji, Bintaro,,
41-39--80
T 45 Michael Koetting
2009
San Antonio, Texas
39-41--80
T 45 Mickey Syrquin
2009
Dallas, Texas
41-39--80
T 48 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
39-42--81
T 48 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
42-39--81
T 48 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
40-41--81
T 48 Matthew Gallardo
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 48 Trey Hisle
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-41--81
T 48 Alec Kessler
2009
Waynesboro, Pa.
40-41--81
T 48 Marcos Martinez
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
41-40--81
T 48 Brian Smith
2010
Corpus Christi, Texas
37-44--81
T 56 Chad Beverage
2009
San Antonio, Texas
37-45--82
T 56 Andrew Carreon
2010
San Antonio, Texas
40-42--82
T 56 Justin Castillo
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
43-39--82
T 56 Mark Crouse
2008
Spring, Texas
40-42--82
T 56 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
43-39--82
T 56 Grant Gresham
2009
Henderson, Texas
40-42--82
T 56 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
41-41--82
T 56 Zach Soth
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
41-41--82
T 56 Nathan Watson
2009
Huntsville, Texas
38-44--82
T 65 Ian Evans
2009
Fair Oaks Ranch, Texas
41-42--83
T 65 Hunter Gathright
2010
San Antonio, Texas
41-42--83
T 65 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
42-41--83
T 65 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
40-43--83
T 65 Kevin McArthur
2009
Houston, Texas
40-43--83
T 65 Jes Schneider
2009
Houston, Texas
41-42--83
T 71 Jared Cornish
2008
Schertz, Texas
41-43--84
T 71 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
41-43--84
T 71 Robert Gibson
2008
San Antonio, Texas
39-45--84
T 71 Corey Halsell
2008
Lafayette, La.
39-45--84
75 Austen Hyde
2008
Missouri City, Texas
39-47--86
76 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
42-45--87
77 Philip Risman
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
41-47--88
78 Lee Brimberry
2009
San Marcos, Texas
46-43--89
79 Craig Zietsman
2010
Cypress, Texas
50-40--90
80 Matt Porter
2011
Seymour, Texas
45-46--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paloma Martinez
2010
Monclova Coahuila ,
38-37-75
T 2 #Jiye Chun
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-39-77
T 2 Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
36-41-77
4 Hannah Arnold
2010
Lufkin, Texas
39-40-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Erin Jang
2010
College Station, Texas
40-41--81
6 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas
41-41--82
7 Kristen Dorsey
2008
Gulf Breeze, Fla.
41-42--83
8 Sarah Kothny
2008
Kingwood, Texas
38-46--84
9 Sandra Lee
2012
San Antonio, Texas
43-42--85
T 10 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
45-42--87
T 10 Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
41-46--87
12 Ali Walden
2009
Tompkinsville, Ky.
44-45--89
13 Sarah Ming
2009
Edmond, Okla.
47-43--90
T 14 Kelly Gonyea
2010
Harker Heights, Texas
45-48--93
T 14 Jenna Stene
2009
Austin, Texas
44-49--93
16 Brittney Kramer
2008
San Antonio, Texas
50-54--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.