LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
33-34--67
T 2 #Matthew Burkhart
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-34--70
T 2 #Allan Day
2009
Midlothian, Va.
37-33--70
T 2 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn.
34-36--70
T 2 #Jordan Janico
2010
Duluth, Ga.
38-32--70
T 2 #Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga.
36-34--70
7 #Kevin Lee
2010
Dacula, Ga.
36-35--71
T 8 #David Denlinger
2009
Lancaster, Pa.
36-37--73
T 8 #Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas
36-37--73
T 8 #Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C.
36-37--73
T 11 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 11 #Lance Johnson
2008
North Augusta, S.C.
35-39--74
T 11 #William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-36--74
T 11 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga.
37-37--74
T 11 #Joshua Rabbit
2008
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
38-36--74
T 11 #Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga.
40-34--74
T 17 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
39-36--75
T 21 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 21 Charlie Harrison
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
38-38--76
T 21 Namsub Padungsiriseth
2009
North Augusta, S.C.
39-37--76
T 25 Andrew Fisher
2008
Greer, S.C.
37-40--77
T 25 Jarred Garcia
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
40-37--77
T 33 Christopher Gordon
2008
Cohutta, Ga.
44-35--79
39 Joey Windler
2010
Marietta, Ga.
38-44--82

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Will Garner
2010
Auburn, Ala.
39-36--75
T 17 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
38-37--75
T 17 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-36--75
T 21 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-35--76
T 25 Drew McGuire
2008
Duluth, Ga.
40-37--77
T 25 Tyler Shellnut
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 29 William Ayers
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-39--78
T 29 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
41-37--78
T 29 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
36-42--78
T 29 Jarrett Smith
2010
McKinney, Texas
38-40--78
T 33 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
39-40--79
T 35 Luke Bobrowski
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 35 Patrick Morsches
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-39--80
T 35 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn.
39-41--80
38 Matthew Kyles
2009
Lexington, Ky.
38-43--81
T 40 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
41-42--83
T 40 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala.
39-44--83
T 40 Jim Matthews
2009
Rome, Ga.
44-39--83
T 40 Jack Wall
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
42-41--83
44 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
43-41--84
45 Seth Knight IV
2009
Columbus, Ga.
41-44--85
T 46 Nick Cannon
2009
Rossville, Ga.
45-41--86
T 46 Joe Maziar
2010
Atlanta, Ga.
45-41--86
48 Cory Bundy
2009
Cordova, Tenn.
46-43--89
49 Andrew Sawyer
2008
Morristown, Tenn.
44-47--91
50 Mark Kim
2012
Rome, Ga.
48-44--92
51 Joe Adcox
2008
Norton Shores, Mich.
52-49--101

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga.
38-33-71
T 1 #Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
38-33-71
T 5 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn.
41-39-80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Maggie Siddons
2009
Acworth, Ga.
37-41--78
4 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga.
38-41--79
T 5 Abby Johnson
2009
Braselton, Ga.
43-37--80
T 5 Blaire Minter
2008
Marietta, Ga.
43-37--80
T 5 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
39-41--80
T 9 Jacqueline Evans
2008
Wayne, Pa.
41-41--82
T 9 Shelby  Gilbert
2009
Hixson, Tenn.
39-43--82
11 Alicia Poole
2008
Suwanee, Ga.
41-43--84
12 Mary Tunnell
2010
Memphis, Mo.
47-44--91
13 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
49-48--97