OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Jade Scott
2009
Daingerfield, Texas
35-37--72
T 1 #Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas
35-37--72
T 3 Clayton Hooper
2009
Norman, Okla.
35-40--75
T 3 #Blake Vinson
2010
Fort Worth, Texas
35-40--75
T 5 #John McIntosh
2009
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-38--76
T 5 David Persons
2009
El Paso, Texas
39-37--76
T 7 Gregg  Davis
2009
Parker, Colo.
39-38--77
T 7 #Cooper Denton
2009
Plano, Texas
38-39--77
T 7 Ryan Trujillo
2008
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-38--77
T 7 #Steven Woodard
2009
Palestine, Texas
39-38--77
T 11 Landon Morgan
2010
Edmond, Okla.
40-38--78
T 15 Gabriel Antony
2009
Rockwall, Texas
41-38--79
T 15 Christopher Muriana
2009
Stillwater, Okla.
41-38--79
T 21 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas
37-43--80
T 21 Patrick West
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
40-40--80

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Chase Curtis
2008
Richardson, Texas
40-38--78
T 11 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas
38-40--78
T 11 Glenn Payne
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
41-37--78
T 15 Ben Bankhead
2010
McKinney, Texas
36-43--79
T 15 Andrew Chael
2008
Lenexa, Kan.
38-41--79
T 15 Brett Peters
2009
Mckinney, Texas
36-43--79
T 15 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 23 Jacob Bartel
2008
Sallisaw, Okla.
41-40--81
T 23 Eric Coatney
2011
Tulsa, Okla.
39-42--81
T 23 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas
38-43--81
T 23 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas
38-43--81
T 23 Scott Newton
2009
Carrollton, Texas
40-41--81
T 23 Davis Rison
2010
Ardmore, Okla.
42-39--81
T 29 Adam Colwell
2011
The Woodlands, Texas
38-44--82
T 29 William Estes
2010
Tyler, Texas
41-41--82
T 29 Ethan Fine
2009
Albuquerque, N.M.
39-43--82
T 29 Jordan Perceful
2009
Muskogee, Okla.
39-43--82
T 29 Garrett Smith
2008
Midlothian, Texas
41-41--82
T 34 Matthew Helms
2010
Edmond, Okla.
42-41--83
T 34 Ben Lyons
2009
Centennial, Colo.
40-43--83
T 34 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
39-44--83
T 34 Ted Monhollon
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
38-45--83
T 38 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
45-39--84
T 38 Colt Melton
2010
Amarillo, Texas
42-42--84
T 40 Brad Balke
2009
Amarillo, Texas
47-38--85
T 40 Adam Nelson
2008
Missouri City, Texas
44-41--85
T 40 Kyle Stanek
2010
Bellevue, Neb.
39-46--85
T 40 Jared Ward
2007
Owasso, Okla.
45-40--85
44 Michael Revella
2010
Tulsa, Okla.
46-43--89
T 45 Weston Brooks
2009
Rogers, Ark.
46-45--91
T 45 Chance Campbell
2009
Jenks, Okla.
44-47--91
47 Jerry Allen
2009
Tulsa, Okla.
53-41--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
37-38-75
T 2 #Casey Grice
2010
College Station, Texas
38-40-78
T 2 #Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
40-38-78
4 Susannah  Grunden
2009
Krum, Texas
39-45-84
T 5 *Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas
42-43-85

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Emily Leahey
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
43-42--85
T 7 Alexandra Hopson
2008
Laredo, Texas
40-47--87
T 7 Aubree Vaughan
2008
Edmond, Okla.
43-44--87
9 Elizabeth Wendt
2007
Houston, Texas
45-46--91
10 Danielle Campbell
2011
Jenks, Okla.
49-48--97
11 Aly Smith
2009
Houston, Texas
49-49--98
12 Lauren Falley
2010
Topeka, Kan.
45-57--102
13 Jeanna Brewer
2010
Mt. Vernon, Mo.
47-56--103

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.