Taylor Woodrow Junior at Magnolia Landing

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-32--67
T 2 #Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
34-35--69
T 2 #Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
36-33--69
4 #Brant DeLongy
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
33-38--71
T 5 #Chad Fleming
2008
Seminole, Fla.
32-40--72
T 5 #Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
39-33--72
T 5 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla.
35-37--72
T 5 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
35-37--72
T 5 #Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
35-37--72
T 10 Jordan Erlewine
2010
Union, Ky.
37-36--73
T 10 Kyle Jorden
2009
Juno Beach, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Devin Komline
2008
Dorset, Vt.
38-35--73
T 10 #Andy Quintero
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
35-38--73
T 10 Yao-Chun Yang
2009
Troy, Mich.
37-36--73
T 15 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla.
36-38--74
T 15 DJ Waskom
2008
Cumming, Ga.
36-38--74
T 18 *Andrew Cho
2010
Howey in The Hills, Fla.
39-36--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
35-39--74
T 18 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
37-38--75
T 18 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
37-38--75
T 22 Parker Clowers
2008
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-38--76
T 22 Carter Ilgenfritz
2008
Tampa, Fla.
35-41--76
T 22 Charles Silverfield
2010
Tampa, Fla.
36-40--76
T 22 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla.
37-39--76
T 26 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis.
41-36--77
T 26 Craig Stevenson
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
36-41--77
T 28 Matthew Geslin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 28 Tory Henderson
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-40--78
T 28 Zi Ting Wang
2010
Davenport, Fla.
40-38--78
T 31 Kevin Jorden
2011
Juno Beach, Fla.
39-40--79
T 31 Jerry Moore
2008
Mogadore, Ohio
42-37--79
T 31 Trevor Rinker
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
37-42--79
T 31 Joe Webber
2008
Sandy, Utah
39-40--79
T 31 Ryan Wilson
2009
Lakewood Ranch, Fla.
37-42--79
T 36 Joey Kalbac
2008
Miami, Fla.
38-42--80
T 36 Casey Komline
2010
Dorset, Vt.
41-39--80
T 36 Trent Silver
2009
Tampa, Fla.
39-41--80
39 David Brown
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
44-37--81
T 40 Joshua Brown
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 40 Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
38-44--82
T 40 John Oakes
2009
Coral Springs, Fla.
43-39--82
43 Bret Carroll
2008
Northbrook, Ill.
39-44--83
T 44 Andrew Beucher
2008
Howey in the Hills, Fla.
41-43--84
T 44 Erick Stone
2008
Alexandria, Va.
42-42--84
T 46 Bradley Crocker
2008
Orange City, Fla.
43-42--85
T 46 Gregory Dellapietra
2008
Stuart, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 Yinchi Liu
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
40-45--85
T 46 William Reed
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
40-45--85
T 50 Bryce Carleton
2008
Coral Springs, Fla.
47-42--89
T 50 Michael Connelly
2008
Laurel, Md.
41-48--89
52 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
50-45--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
35-42-77
T 1 Melissa Edmonson
2010
Coral Gables, Fla.
40-37-77
5 Caroline Park
2007
Oviedo, Fla.
40-41-81

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Chelsea Pezzola
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
35-43--78
4 Jaime Ritter
2009
Davie, Fla.
38-41--79
6 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
42-40--82
T 7 Wonji-Katie Choi
2008
Corona, Calif.
41-42--83
T 7 Carleigh Silvers
2009
Martinsville, Ind.
39-44--83
9 Kelsey Benson
2010
Martinsville, Ind.
42-43--85
10 Marcy Koonce
2010
Naples, Fla.
51-53--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.