Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y.
33-34--67
T 2 Hayden Anderson
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
33-35--68
T 2 #Alan Boutwell
2009
Birmingham, Ala.
34-34--68
T 2 #Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga.
33-35--68
5 #Colin Chapman
2008
Franklin, N.C.
34-36--70
T 6 Finley Ewing IV
2008
Dallas, Texas
35-36--71
T 6 #Dylan Healey
2012
Franklin, Tenn.
37-34--71
T 6 Gabe Hyde
2009
Hoover, Ala.
36-35--71
T 6 #Ryan Thornton
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn.
34-37--71
T 10 #Austin Barreras
2010
Peachtree City, Ga.
36-36--72
T 10 Tanner Farr
2007
Kennesaw, Ga.
36-36--72
T 10 Daniel Forrest
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-37--72
T 10 #William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga.
35-37--72
T 10 #Blaine Woodruff
2010
Acworth, Ga.
37-35--72
T 15 Blake Meyrowitz
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-37--73
T 19 Logan Harrell
2010
Huntersville, N.C.
39-35--74
T 19 Sean Hassell
2010
Walhalla, S.C.
37-37--74
T 19 Matt Solis
2009
Bettendorf, Iowa
37-37--74
T 22 Keith Mitchell
2010
Chattanooga, Tenn.
40-35--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 15 Will Evans
2010
McDonough, Ga.
36-37--73
T 15 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
35-38--73
T 15 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C.
34-39--73
T 22 Dykes Harbin
2009
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 24 William Bazzel, Jr.
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 24 Sam Bedwell
2007
Chattanooga, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Davis Bunn
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-37--76
T 24 Jeff Goozee
2008
Birmingham, Ala.
39-37--76
T 24 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
36-40--76
T 24 David Mills
2010
Evansville, Ind.
37-39--76
T 30 Bradley Buchanan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
38-39--77
T 30 AJ Johansen
2008
Bettendorf, Iowa
38-39--77
T 30 Patrick Kenney
2008
Acworth, Ga.
35-42--77
T 30 Travis Scarbrough
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-42--77
T 30 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga.
40-37--77
T 30 Elliott Wickenden
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 36 Kevin Benstead
2008
Boxford, Mass.
39-39--78
T 36 Daniel Dippel
2009
Mills River, N.C.
41-37--78
T 36 Jacob Everts
2009
Ooltewah, Tenn.
36-42--78
T 36 Alan Kepple
2008
Atlanta, Ga.
43-35--78
T 36 Benjamin Simpson
2010
Lexington, Ky.
40-38--78
T 41 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
41-38--79
T 41 Philip Doyle
2008
McLean, Va.
37-42--79
T 41 Charlie Martin
2010
Tampa, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Michael McDade
2008
Shepherdsville , Ky.
38-41--79
T 41 Tate Oakley
2009
Pinnacle, N.C.
40-39--79
T 46 Adam Castro
2008
White House, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 46 Casey Kreutziger
2008
Cumming, Ga.
41-39--80
T 46 Andrew Ramsey
2009
Seymour, Tenn.
43-37--80
T 46 Jeff Slack
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
36-44--80
T 50 Bryan Giles
2009
Williamsburg, Va.
36-45--81
T 50 Hank Hanegraaff Jr.
2009
Waxhaw, N.C.
42-39--81
T 52 Matt Bernstein
2008
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-43--82
T 52 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
43-39--82
T 52 William Reed
2008
Lakeland, Fla.
41-41--82
T 52 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
39-43--82
T 52 Justin Wylie
2008
Waxhaw, N.C.
43-39--82
T 57 Caleb Fuller
2009
Charlotte, N.C.
42-41--83
T 57 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
45-38--83
T 57 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn.
41-42--83
T 57 Brandon Rodgers
2010
Knoxville, Tenn.
45-38--83
T 61 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
44-40--84
T 61 Drew Thompson
2010
Charlotte, N.C.
41-43--84
63 Thomas Payne
2009
Mills River, N.C.
44-41--85
64 Tyler Shellnut
2010
Franklin, Tenn.
44-43--87
65 Jordan Knowles
2011
Fayetteville, N.C.
46-43--89
66 Adam Morrison
2008
Harrison, Tenn.
44-47--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-37-72
T 2 #Kristen Hagan
2008
Charlotte, N.C.
34-39-73
T 2 #Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga.
40-33-73
T 4 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-36-74
6 Alice Choi
2010
Whitestone, N.Y.
43-36-79

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 4 Anna Leigh Keith
2009
Moultrie, Ga.
37-37--74
7 Louise Yi
2009
Cinnaminson, N.J.
40-41--81
8 Mary Alice Murphy
2010
Lookout Mtn, Tenn.
41-41--82
T 9 Sarah Butts
2008
Carrollton, Ga.
43-40--83
T 9 Amelia Morgan
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-40--83
T 9 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
41-42--83
12 Suzie Lee
2010
East Northport, N.Y.
40-44--84
13 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark.
44-42--86

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.