ReBath Heather Farr Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chun-Ji Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz.
34-33--67
2 #Matt Paterini
2008
Saline, Mich.
35-33--68
3 #Fletcher Sams
2008
La Canada, Calif.
37-33--70
T 4 Alexander Choi
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
36-35--71
T 4 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
36-35--71
T 4 Richie  Kernagis
2008
Mesa, Ariz.
37-34--71
T 7 *Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif.
39-33--72
T 7 *Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif.
34-38--72
T 7 *Niall Platt
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif.
37-35--72
T 7 *Ryan Sheffer
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
39-33--72

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 7 C.J. Kim
2010
Chandler, Ariz.
37-35--72
T 12 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
38-35--73
T 12 Matthew Farraye
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-37--73
T 12 Robert Garske
2007
Santa Barbara, Calif.
39-34--73
T 12 Austin Uhl
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
38-35--73
T 12 Jack Welch
2007
Las Vegas, Nev.
37-36--73
T 17 Troy Anderson
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 17 Trevor Bates
2008
Peoria, Ariz.
40-34--74
T 17 Travis Bregman
2007
Newhall, Calif.
37-37--74
T 17 Brandon Dalinka
2011
Newtown, Pa.
38-36--74
T 17 Robert DeHuff
2008
Coto de Caza, Calif.
37-37--74
T 17 Taylor Keddington
2008
Newport Beach, Calif.
38-36--74
T 17 Michael Liu
2008
Tustin, Calif.
42-32--74
T 17 Paul McNamara III
2009
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
37-37--74
T 17 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 17 Armando Villarreal
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
38-36--74
T 27 Pono Calip
2008
Pahoa, Hawaii
38-37--75
T 27 Andrew Carlin
2008
Kingman, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 27 Daniel Inocencio
2009
Baldwin Park, Calif.
41-34--75
T 27 Daniel Lee
2011
Valencia, Calif.
39-36--75
T 27 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz.
38-37--75
T 27 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
37-38--75
T 27 Brett Warren
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
40-35--75
T 34 Steve Bednar
2008
Munroe Falls, Ohio
38-38--76
T 34 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo.
37-39--76
T 34 Charley Cerchiai
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 34 Ty Chambers
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash.
37-39--76
T 34 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif.
39-37--76
T 34 Rak Cho
2011
Brea, Calif.
37-39--76
T 34 Nicholas Goode
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-40--76
T 34 Johnny Henno
2009
Solvang, Calif.
36-40--76
T 34 Ryan Knapp
2009
Costa Mesa, Calif.
39-37--76
T 34 Jay Lim
2011
La Canada, Calif.
39-37--76
T 34 Alberto Sanchez
2012
Nogales, Ariz.
40-36--76
T 34 Glen Scher
2009
Agoura Hills, Calif.
36-40--76
T 34 David Sztrom
2009
San Diego, Calif.
41-35--76
T 34 Ahron Valverde
2007
Whitter, Calif.
39-37--76
T 48 John Elsaesser
2007
South Pasadena, Calif.
37-40--77
T 48 Eddie Frye
2008
Santa Barbara, Calif.
38-39--77
T 48 Nicholas Gunthorpe
2008
Ovid, Mich.
37-40--77
T 48 Jim Knous
2008
Basalt, Colo.
39-38--77
T 48 David Min
2007
Cerritos, Calif.
40-37--77
T 48 Martin Salgado
2009
San Luis, Ariz.
40-37--77
T 54 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif.
39-39--78
T 54 Diwen Chen
2009
Coto De Caza, Calif.
37-41--78
T 54 Oliver Grabb
2008
Boulder, Colo.
41-37--78
T 54 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
41-37--78
T 58 William Appleby
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
40-39--79
T 58 Dan Caris
2008
Tucson, Ariz.
39-40--79
T 58 Mason Dominy
2008
Sierra Vista, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 58 Paul Lim
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
43-36--79
T 58 Robert Nicanor
2008
San Diego, Calif.
42-37--79
T 58 Ryan Niu
2010
Pleasanton, Calif.
40-39--79
T 58 Roy Patterson
2007
Tucson, Ariz.
44-35--79
65 Tyler Davis
2008
Santa Barbara, Calif.
38-42--80
T 66 Robert Handy
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
39-42--81
T 66 Eugene Lee
2008
Murrieta, Calif.
40-41--81
T 68 Scott Malo
2010
Calgary, Alberta
40-42--82
T 68 JP Park
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
41-41--82
T 68 Jeff Quinn
2009
Anthem, Ariz.
39-43--82
T 68 Anup Solsi
2009
Phoenix, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 68 Joey Taborelli
2008
Manhattan Beach, Calif.
40-42--82
T 68 Ryan Takasugi
2007
La Mirada, Calif.
41-41--82
74 Hunter Hullett
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
42-41--83
T 75 John Brooks
2008
Edina, Minn.
40-44--84
T 75 Derek Laporte
2010
Tucson, Ariz.
45-39--84
T 77 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
45-40--85
T 77 Steven Moore
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo.
41-44--85
79 Nikko Grau
2011
Vail, Ariz.
42-46--88
80 Stadler Ho
2009
Sedona, Ariz.
54-46--100

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Zhang
2010
La Quinta, Calif.
36-34-70
T 2 Bethany Glassford
2008
Henderson, Nev.
32-40-72
T 2 Cheyenne Hickle
2009
Gilbert, Ariz.
40-32-72

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Lindsey Weaver
2012
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-37--75
T 5 Sehee Kim
2007
Maricopa, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 5 Lauren Weaver
2009
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 5 Jamie Yam
2008
San Diego, Calif.
41-35--76
8 Sebin Kim
2009
Maricopa, Ariz.
38-39--77
T 9 Kaitlin Drolson
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
40-38--78
T 9 Daffodil Sanchez
2011
Mesa , Ariz.
39-39--78
T 9 Noelle Zavaleta
2008
Lakewood, Calif.
41-37--78
T 12 Alexandra Borcherts
2008
Las Vegas, Nev.
39-41--80
T 12 Brianna Espinoza
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-41--80
T 14 Justine Chen
2008
Lake Forest, Calif.
42-39--81
T 14 Desiree Dubreuil
2009
Santa Ana, Calif.
37-44--81
T 16 Katie Allare
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 16 Michele Chun
2011
Torrance, Calif.
41-41--82
18 Devon Brown
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
44-39--83
19 Stacy Kim
2009
Yorba Linda, Calif.
43-43--86
20 Grace Nam
2008
Canyon Country, Calif.
43-46--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.