SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T70' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Medicus Postseason Junior at Lake Havasu - Round 1
 

LAKE HAVASU CITY, Ariz. -- First Round results from the Medicus Postseason Junior at Lake Havasu conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Refuge Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6825
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dan Geis
2007
El Segundo, Calif. 35-35--70
T
2 Richard Durham
2008
Holladay, Utah 36-35--71
2 Scott Lewis
2007
Henderson, Nev. 37-34--71
T
4 Seungrok Cheon
2009
Indio, Calif. 36-36--72
4 Kyle Holden
2008
Simi Valley, Calif. 38-34--72
4 Payne Wilkie
2008
Austin, Texas 36-36--72
4 Sean Bulger
2007
Spokane, Wash. 37-35--72
4 Colin Van Es
2007
Granger, Ind. 37-35--72
4 AJ Hasegawa
2007
Folsom, Calif. 37-35--72
T
10 Marco Fortades
2010
Glendale, Calif. 39-34--73
10 Quinn Gruber
2008
Aptos, Calif. 39-34--73
10 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo. 36-37--73
10 Oliver Grabb
2008
Boulder, Colo. 37-36--73
10 Cole Pensanti
2007
Oak Park, Calif. 37-36--73
T
15 Brandt Munden
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 36-38--74
15 Brett Mamer
2007
Brawley, Calif. 39-35--74
15 John Caballero
2008
Santa Fe Springs, Calif. 39-35--74
15 Chris Ortiz
2009
Rio Rancho, N.M. 35-39--74
15 AJ McInerney
2012
Henderson, Nev. 36-38--74
T
20 Benny Santa Maria
2008
Orange, Calif. 37-38--75
20 Christopher Kalbfleisch
2007
Las Vegas, Nev. 38-37--75
20 Samuel Krause
2008
Whitefish, Mont. 40-35--75
20 Andrew Tursky
2008
Hillsborough, N.J. 35-40--75
20 Bradford Thomas
2008
San Anselmo, Calif. 37-38--75
20 Peter  Weidner
2008
Edina, Minn. 39-36--75
20 Nicholas Scheib
2007
Phoenix, Ariz. 39-36--75
T
27 Kevin Fuchs
2007
Garden City, N.Y. 38-38--76
27 Jordan Rodgers
2008
Salt Lake City, Utah 40-36--76
27 Reid Hutchinson
2008
Encinitas, Calif. 37-39--76
27 Kevin Fitzgerald
2009
Valencia, Calif. 40-36--76
T
31 Alex Weiss
2009
Sherman Oaks, Calif. 40-37--77
31 Cole Seeger
2009
Thousand Oaks, Calif. 40-37--77
31 Will Thurman
2009
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 41-36--77
T
34 Stadler Ho
2009
Sedona, Ariz. 39-39--78
34 Jonathan Zeuske
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 40-38--78
34 Kyle Wilson
2008
Tucson, Ariz. 40-38--78
34 Zach Stenstad
2007
Woodbury, Minn. 38-40--78
34 Andrew Haggen
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 41-37--78
34 Christopher Fitzpatrick
2007
Westwood, Mass. 42-36--78
34 Andrew Creaser
2008
Woodland Hills, Calif. 38-40--78
34 Scott Patterson
2008
Thousand Oaks , Calif. 39-39--78
34 Chris Alderete
2008
Palm Desert, Calif. 39-39--78
T
44 Ryan Choi
2007
Carlsbad, Calif. 41-39--80
44 Brett Warren
2007
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-42--80
44 Ryann Trejo
2007
Lake Havasu City, Ariz. 40-40--80
44 Benjamin Shendo
2007
Rio Rancho, N.M. 42-38--80
T
48 Tanner Robb
2009
Liberty Lake, Wash. 41-40--81
48 Andrew Maitino
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 44-37--81
48 Zachary Wright
2012
Phoenix, Ariz. 44-37--81
48 Ben Howard
2008
Oak Park, Calif. 40-41--81
T
52 Cameron Palmer
2011
Gilbert, Ariz. 42-40--82
52 Andrew Carlin
2008
Kingman, Ariz. 42-40--82
T
54 Nik Andresen
2008
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 40-43--83
54 Ryan Bent
2009
Evergreen, Colo. 38-45--83
56 CJ DeBerg
2007
Edina, Minn. 43-41--84
57 Anup Solsi
2009
Phoenix, Ariz. 42-44--86
58 Kyle Denham
2009
Lake Havasu, Ariz. 43-45--88
T
59 Andrew Krause
2007
San Diego, Calif. 44-45--89
59 Steven Mackamul
2007
Simi Valley , Calif. 48-41--89
61 Rodolfo Corcuera
2007
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 47-43--90
62 Peter Day
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 40-51--91
63 Cody Vance
2010
Lakewood , Colo. 45-48--93
-
Maxwell Byrne
2007
Potomac, Md.
78-WD Injury
-
Minsuk Kim
2009
Los Angeles, Calif.
-D Rule 20-7
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 38-35--73
T
2 Stephanie Arcala
2007
Oceanside, Calif. 41-34--75
2 Jessica Uem
2011
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
4 Robyn Kim
2008
Cypress, Calif. 41-35--76
5 Charlotte Meador
2007
Huachuca City, Ariz. 38-42--80
6 Denyse Neville
2008
Riverside, Calif. 45-36--81
7 Diane Amanti
2008
Lynnfield, Mass. 45-37--82
8 Noelle Zavaleta
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 43-41--84
9 Sarah Kothny
2008
Kingwood, Texas 45-42--87
10 Rebecca Schneider
2009
Cave Creek, Ariz. 44-47--91
11 Kimberly Santiago
2012
Lynnwood, Wash. 45-47--92
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.