SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T61' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Golf Pride Junior Classic - Round 1
 

SOUTHERN PINES, N.C. -- First Round results from the Golf Pride Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Pine Needles Lodge & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6913
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 31-34--65
T
2 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 34-32--66
2 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 34-32--66
T
4 Matthew Stasiak
2007
Clarence, N.Y. 32-36--68
4 Bruce Woodall
2008
Yanceyville, N.C. 34-34--68
T
6 Russell Henley
2007
Macon, Ga. 34-35--69
6 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 33-36--69
6 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 32-37--69
6 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 34-35--69
T
10 Garrett Whitmore
2008
Midlothian, Va. 34-36--70
10 Sam Beach
2007
Glen Allen, Va. 32-38--70
10 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 35-35--70
10 Will Collins
2007
Salisbury, N.C. 34-36--70
10 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 33-37--70
10 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 35-35--70
10 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 33-37--70
10 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 34-36--70
10 Sean Dale
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
19 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 34-37--71
19 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 35-36--71
19 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 34-37--71
19 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 34-37--71
19 Donnie Shin
2007
Columbia, Md. 34-37--71
19 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 35-36--71
19 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-37--71
19 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 36-35--71
19 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 38-33--71
19 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 37-34--71
T
29 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 36-36--72
29 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 34-38--72
29 Michael McGowan
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 37-35--72
29 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 35-37--72
29 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 36-36--72
29 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 36-36--72
29 Marshall Bailey
2007
Fincastle, Va. 35-37--72
29 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 36-36--72
29 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 36-36--72
T
38 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill. 36-37--73
38 Robert Hoadley
2009
Southern Pines, N.C. 35-38--73
38 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 35-38--73
38 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 38-35--73
38 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 35-38--73
38 Jacob Colley
2008
Holly Springs, N.C. 34-39--73
38 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 37-36--73
38 Jacob Burger
2008
Orangeburg, S.C. 37-36--73
38 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 37-36--73
T
47 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 37-37--74
47 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 35-39--74
47 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 36-38--74
47 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 39-35--74
T
51 Daniel Meggs
2008
Charlotte, N.C. 34-41--75
51 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 36-39--75
51 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 38-37--75
51 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
51 Sam Williams
2008
Midlothian, Va. 38-37--75
51 Jason Chun
2008
Virginia Beach, Va. 38-37--75
51 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 35-40--75
T
58 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 34-42--76
58 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 37-39--76
58 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 35-41--76
58 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-38--76
T
62 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 38-39--77
62 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 37-40--77
62 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 36-41--77
T
65 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 37-41--78
65 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C. 36-42--78
65 Billy Parrott
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 36-42--78
68 Trevor Sahn
2007
Bronxville, N.Y. 38-41--79
T
69 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-41--80
69 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 40-40--80
71 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 39-42--81
72 Chris Gilbert
2009
Simi Valley, Calif. 41-42--83
73 Roger Waesche,III
2007
Timonium, Md. 43-44--87
-
Cory Amory
2007
Charlottesville, Va.
78-WD Illness
-
Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
75-74-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 34-35--69
1 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 34-35--69
T
3 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
3 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 33-39--72
5 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 36-37--73
6 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 36-38--74
T
7 Joanna Coe
2007
Mays Landing, N.J. 37-38--75
7 Michelle Ahn
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C. 38-37--75
7 Courtney Gunter
2009
Matthews, N.C. 37-38--75
7 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 36-39--75
7 Katie Allare
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 37-38--75
7 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 35-40--75
T
13 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 38-39--77
13 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 38-39--77
T
15 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 39-39--78
15 Meredith Swanson
2009
Roanoke, Va. 38-40--78
15 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 41-37--78
15 Sarah Whitney
2007
Hingham, Mass. 39-39--78
19 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 36-43--79
20 Elizabeth Brightwell
2009
Nellysford, Va. 40-40--80
T
21 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-42--81
21 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 41-40--81
21 Lisanne Schmidt
2007
Grantham, N.H. 39-42--81
24 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 40-43--83
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.