SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T60' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior - Round 1
 

ELVERSON, Pa. -- First Round results from the CorseMax/Philadelphia Runner Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Tradition Golf Club at Royal New Kent.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6538
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 35-34--69
1 Ajeetesh Sandhu
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-33--69
T
3 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 33-37--70
3 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 33-37--70
3 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 34-36--70
T
6 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 35-36--71
6 Neal McCarty
2007
Sierra Vista, Ariz. 34-37--71
6 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 37-34--71
T
9 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C. 36-36--72
9 Jason Norman
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 34-38--72
T
11 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 35-38--73
11 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa. 35-38--73
11 Marc Sambol
2007
Dallas, Texas 38-35--73
11 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-37--73
11 Jay Mulieri
2008
Silver Spring, Md. 35-38--73
11 John Mlynarski IV
2008
St. Michaels, Md. 37-36--73
11 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-39--73
11 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 35-38--73
T
19 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 37-37--74
19 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 38-36--74
19 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 35-39--74
19 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 36-38--74
19 Cameron Wilson
2010
Rowayton, Conn. 34-40--74
T
24 Dan Rexon
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 37-38--75
24 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 37-38--75
24 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y. 39-36--75
24 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla. 40-35--75
24 Joseph Fucigna
2006
Weston, Conn. 36-39--75
24 William Peel
2007
Potomac, Md. 36-39--75
24 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 38-37--75
T
31 David Sanders
2009
Mt. Laurel, N.J. 37-39--76
31 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 37-39--76
31 Sam Pelletier
2007
Southbury, Conn. 38-38--76
31 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill. 39-37--76
31 Adam Hofmann
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-39--76
T
36 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa. 36-41--77
36 Alex Moen
2007
Wheaton, Ill. 40-37--77
36 Justin Martinson
2007
Avondale, Pa. 39-38--77
36 Robert Robertson
2008
Philadelphia, Pa. 40-37--77
36 Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn. 35-42--77
T
41 Trevor Fiedler
2007
Endicott, N.Y. 35-43--78
41 Brad Miller
2008
Timonium, Md. 38-40--78
41 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 37-41--78
41 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 40-38--78
41 Karl Lindblad
2007
Potomac, Md. 41-37--78
41 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 37-41--78
41 Paul Licari
2007
Hanover, N.H. 37-41--78
41 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 39-39--78
41 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-40--78
41 Benjamin Lein
2009
Diamond Bar, Calif. 37-41--78
41 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 41-37--78
41 Ben Freeman
2007
Fargo, N.D. 36-42--78
41 Greg Poos
2007
Fremont, Calif. 36-42--78
T
55 Andrew Mason
2007
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 38-41--79
55 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H. 38-41--79
55 Joseph Kim
2007
Rockville, Md. 37-42--79
55 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-40--79
55 Adam Lewicki
2007
Avon, Conn. 35-44--79
T
60 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 39-41--80
60 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 39-41--80
60 Bryan Samaha
2007
Ambler, Pa. 43-37--80
60 Justin More
2007
Lititz, Pa. 40-40--80
60 Connor Leonard
2007
Cary, N.C. 38-42--80
65 Mark Dee
2007
Cheshire, Conn. 40-41--81
66 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 38-44--82
T
67 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 39-45--84
67 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 38-46--84
69 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 43-42--85
70 Sean Kelly
2011
Staten Island, N.Y. 41-47--88
71 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 44-45--89
72 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md. 45-46--91
-
Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
78-71-WD Injury
-
Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 36-33--69
2 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-36--71
3 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 35-39--74
4 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-38--76
T
5 Sarah Bejgrowicz
2007
Lancaster, Pa. 40-37--77
5 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 36-41--77
5 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 37-40--77
5 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 36-41--77
9 Stani Schiavone
2011
Bangor, Pa. 42-36--78
10 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 38-41--79
T
11 Dani Mullin
2008
West Islip, N.Y. 41-39--80
11 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 41-39--80
13 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 40-42--82
T
14 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 43-40--83
14 Kelly Lynch
2007
Severna Park, Md. 41-42--83
14 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y. 41-42--83
14 Brittany Altomare
2009
Shrewsbury, Mass. 38-45--83
18 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 40-45--85
T
19 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 42-44--86
19 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 43-43--86
T
21 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 44-43--87
21 Emily Endres
2007
Bryn Mawr, Pa. 43-44--87
21 Kimberly Eaton
2007
Shepherdstown, W.Va. 45-42--87
-
Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
-WD
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.