LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

ORLANDO, Fla. -- Third Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: ---. Yardage:


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Rickie Fowler
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 69-76-66--211
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-70-70--211
3 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 66-74-73--213
T
4 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 71-69-74--214
4 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-72-70--214
4 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 70-72-72--214
T
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-70-70--215
7 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 76-68-71--215
T
9 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 71-73-72--216
9 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 71-74-71--216
9 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 70-79-67--216
T
12 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 73-75-69--217
12 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 74-71-72--217
12 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 75-70-72--217
12 Connor McHenry
2006
Jefferson City, Mo. 74-73-70--217
T
16 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 69-78-71--218
16 Sergio Franky
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74-71--218
16 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 72-78-68--218
16 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 76-70-72--218
20 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 74-74-71--219
T
21 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 71-75-74--220
21 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 70-74-76--220
21 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla. 72-77-71--220
21 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-72-73--220
21 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-76-73--220
21 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 73-74-73--220
T
27 Connor Driscoll
2007
Encinitas, Calif. 73-75-73--221
27 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-74-77--221
27 Josh Dupont
2007
Poway, Calif. 75-75-71--221
27 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74-74--221
27 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 74-74-73--221
T
32 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 73-77-72--222
32 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 74-76-72--222
T
34 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 74-75-74--223
34 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 76-71-76--223
34 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 71-74-78--223
34 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 77-71-75--223
34 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 75-75-73--223
T
39 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 78-72-74--224
39 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 73-76-75--224
39 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 73-74-77--224
39 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 70-75-79--224
39 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 74-76-74--224
T
45 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 78-72-75--225
45 Minghao Wang
2008
Reunion, Fla. 78-71-76--225
48 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 75-75-78--228
49 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 74-75-81--230