SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T48' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior - Round 2
 

PENSACOLA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the Jerry Pate/Andrews Institute Southern Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Bastad Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6821
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 71-70--141
2 Bobby Wyatt
2010
Mobile, Ala. 72-70--142
T
3 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 71-72--143
3 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 71-72--143
3 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 70-73--143
T
6 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 70-74--144
6 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 71-73--144
6 Colin Richwine
2006
Marrero, La. 72-72--144
T
9 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-74--145
9 Warren Hood, Jr.
2007
Wesson, Miss. 69-76--145
9 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 70-75--145
T
12 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 75-71--146
12 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 69-77--146
12 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 77-69--146
12 Jack Belote
2008
Bartlett, Tenn. 74-72--146
12 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 74-72--146
12 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 77-69--146
T
18 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 74-73--147
18 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 73-74--147
18 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 72-75--147
18 Robert DeMaio
2007
Weston, Fla. 74-73--147
T
22 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-73--148
22 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 76-72--148
22 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 75-73--148
22 Michael Tang
2008
Windermere, Fla. 77-71--148
22 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 77-71--148
22 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 71-77--148
22 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 76-72--148
T
29 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 76-73--149
29 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 79-70--149
29 Darren Chapman
2007
Destin, Fla. 74-75--149
T
32 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 73-77--150
32 Owen Franklin
2007
Mobile, Ala. 73-77--150
32 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 76-74--150
T
36 Michael Hicks
2007
Newnan, Ga. 73-78--151
36 Ken Looper III
2007
Mandeville, La. 74-77--151
36 Clinton Shepard
2007
West Monroe, La. 78-73--151
36 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 76-75--151
36 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-77--151
36 Blake Olson
2009
Pensacola, Fla. 78-73--151
36 Cole Wiederkehr
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 73-78--151
T
43 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 77-75--152
43 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-75--152
43 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La. 72-80--152
43 Reese Moseley
2007
Bainbridge, Ga. 77-75--152
43 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 79-73--152
T
48 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 76-77--153
48 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 78-75--153
48 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz. 76-77--153
T
51 Justin Ford
2006
Cantonment, Fla. 80-74--154
51 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 74-80--154
53 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 80-77--157
T
54 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 76-82--158
54 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 79-79--158
56 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 84-75--159
T
57 Edward Waller
2010
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 78-82--160
57 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 79-81--160
59 William Brown
2007
Bowling Green, Ky. 80-81--161
T
60 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 81-81--162
60 Jarut Padungsiriseth
2007
North Augusta, S.C. 82-80--162
62 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 86-83--169
-
James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla.
-WD Injury
-
Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla.
79-71-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kellye Belcher
2006
Bartlett, Tenn. 72-73--145
T
2 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72--147
2 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 74-73--147
4 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 75-73--148
T
5 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 75-75--150
5 Suzanne Stanley
2006
Decatur, Ala. 75-75--150
7 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 74-77--151
8 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 76-76--152
T
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-82--155
9 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 79-76--155
11 Tyler Etcheberry
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 80-76--156
T
12 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 79-80--159
12 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-81--159
T
14 Abby Irwin
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 82-78--160
14 Monica Miller
2008
Davie, Fla. 81-79--160
14 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 81-79--160
T
17 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-81--161
17 Cassie Boles
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 82-79--161
19 Sarah Hicks
2011
Gulf Breeze, Fla. 81-82--163
20 Ana Garcia
2008
Niceville , Fla. 86-82--168
21 Kayli Wicker
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 83-91--174
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.