SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T47' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek - Round 1
 

GRAND BLANC, Mich. -- First Round results from the Buick Junior Open presented by Golfweek conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Flint Elks Lodge 222 Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6966
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla. 37-31--68
1 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich. 34-34--68
1 Willie Mack III
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 33-35--68
4 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 35-34--69
T
5 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 35-36--71
5 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 36-35--71
5 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 36-35--71
T
8 Matt Campbell
2007
Rome, N.Y. 37-35--72
8 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 36-36--72
8 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 36-36--72
8 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 35-37--72
8 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 38-34--72
8 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 38-34--72
8 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich. 35-37--72
8 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 39-33--72
8 Bradley Lucas
2009
Worthington, Ohio 37-35--72
8 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich. 37-35--72
T
18 Curtis Carlson
2007
East Gull Lake, Minn. 38-35--73
18 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 38-35--73
18 Michael Young
2007
Oakville, Ontario 37-36--73
18 Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich. 38-35--73
18 Matthew Domagalski
2009
Okemos, Mich. 36-37--73
T
23 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 38-36--74
23 Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich. 36-38--74
23 J. Erik Hearnes
2009
Mayflower, Ark. 38-36--74
23 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y. 38-36--74
23 Chris Haboian
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 38-36--74
T
28 Brian Sparks
2006
Shelby Twp., Mich. 39-36--75
28 Andrew Frame
2006
Manteno, Ill. 38-37--75
28 Luke Carson
2006
Des Moines, Iowa 39-36--75
28 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis. 39-36--75
28 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 38-37--75
28 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 37-38--75
T
34 Stephen DeMare
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich. 36-40--76
34 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 41-35--76
34 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark. 37-39--76
34 Jacob Golembiewski
2007
Chandler, Ariz. 40-36--76
34 Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash. 38-38--76
34 Sam Burman
2007
Haslett, Mich. 37-39--76
T
40 Tyler Rudman
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 38-39--77
40 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 39-38--77
40 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 39-38--77
40 Kento Mizumaki
2007
Windermere, Fla. 36-41--77
40 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 38-39--77
40 Wesley Gates
2009
Novi, Mich. 38-39--77
40 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 40-37--77
40 Jason Schulte
2006
Kansas City, Mo. 40-37--77
40 Peter O'Neill
2007
Carmel, Ind. 37-40--77
T
49 Eric Carnacchi
2007
Dearborn, Mich. 41-37--78
49 Gary Bissell
2007
East Lansing, Mich. 39-39--78
49 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 41-37--78
49 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 40-38--78
T
53 Jason Walberer
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich. 38-41--79
53 Ronnie Coriasso Jr.
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 38-41--79
53 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 39-40--79
53 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario 39-40--79
53 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich. 41-38--79
53 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich. 40-39--79
53 David James
2008
Warren, Mich. 42-37--79
T
60 Jonathan Shackelford
2007
Georgetown, Ind. 39-41--80
60 Matthew Bailey
2007
Okemos, Mich. 40-40--80
T
62 Mike Lennox
2007
Minden, Canada 36-45--81
62 Mark Ledom
2007
Leawood, Kan. 41-40--81
62 Kyle Blackney
2007
Flint, Mich. 44-37--81
62 Reed Black
2007
Frankenmuth, Mich. 42-39--81
62 Kane Volsky
2007
Cleveland, Ohio 42-39--81
62 Sam LaMantia
2007
Trenton, Mich. 38-43--81
T
68 Henry Horrell
2007
Waterloo, Ill. 43-39--82
68 Scott Schuitema
2007
Muskegon, Mich. 39-43--82
68 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 41-41--82
68 Jake Losey
2007
Grandville, Mich. 44-38--82
72 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark. 41-42--83
73 Billy Reichardt
2007
Alma, Mich. 40-46--86
74 Gabe Gunder
2007
Tecumseh, Mich. 45-44--89
75 Michael Basinski
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich. 49-41--90
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 37-36--73
2 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 36-39--75
T
3 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 40-36--76
3 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 39-37--76
T
5 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 41-36--77
5 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 40-37--77
5 Courtney Meyer
2007
Rensselaer, Ind. 39-38--77
T
8 Erica Rivard
2007
Tecumseh, Ontario 41-37--78
8 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 39-39--78
8 Amy Roberts
2006
Toronto, Ontario 42-36--78
8 Jennifer Kirby
2009
Paris, Ontario 41-37--78
8 Julia Potter
2006
Granger, Ind. 39-39--78
T
13 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 43-36--79
13 Terra Miller
2007
Crown Point, Ind. 40-39--79
13 Breanna Patz
2009
Plainfield, Ind. 42-37--79
16 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 43-37--80
17 Jacqueline Schram
2006
White Lake, Mich. 40-41--81
T
19 Darby Peters
2007
Lake Orion, Mich. 42-41--83
19 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 42-41--83
19 Erin Sharpee
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 44-39--83
19 Britney Hamilton
2007
Lake Orion, Mich. 43-40--83
23 Heather Grant
2007
La Grange, Ill. 42-42--84
24 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 43-44--87
-
Leslie Grabeman
2006
Springboro, Ohio
82-83-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.