SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T45' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Smithfield Junior Championship - Round 1
 

BLAIRSVILLE, Pa. -- First Round results from the Smithfield Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Chestnut Ridge Golf Resort & Conference Center.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6728
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 5984

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 32-34--66
2 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 32-36--68
T
3 Adam Hofmann
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 35-34--69
3 Michael Imperato
2007
Westlake Village, Calif. 35-34--69
3 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa. 36-33--69
3 Antonio Grillo
2008
Vineyard Haven, Mass. 33-36--69
T
7 Grant Doverspike
2006
Bakersfield, Calif. 36-34--70
7 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 35-35--70
7 Justin Kreps
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 36-34--70
T
10 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa. 36-35--71
10 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla. 36-35--71
10 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 36-35--71
10 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
10 Drew Davidson
2007
Canton, Ohio 37-34--71
10 Kyle Kopsick
2008
Highland Park, Ill. 36-35--71
T
16 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill. 36-36--72
16 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 37-35--72
16 Daniel Charen
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 35-37--72
16 Mitch Mercer
2006
Wexford, Pa. 37-35--72
16 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 36-36--72
T
21 Michael Kinkopf
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 36-37--73
21 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-35--73
T
23 Andrew Goyzueta
2006
Florida, N.Y. 35-39--74
23 Thomas Romano
2007
North Massapequa, N.Y. 38-36--74
23 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 37-37--74
23 Matthew Pesci
2007
Langhorne, Pa. 35-39--74
23 Kevin Huntington
2007
West Chester, Pa. 39-35--74
23 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 37-37--74
23 Benjamin Kamnikar
2007
Johnstown, Pa. 37-37--74
23 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 38-36--74
23 Josh Webb
2007
Sparta, N.J. 39-35--74
23 Brian Luzanski
2007
Belle Vernon, Pa. 40-34--74
T
33 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H. 36-39--75
33 Brian Robinson
2008
Pleasanton, Calif. 39-36--75
33 Johnny Burke
2008
Bay Village, Ohio 38-37--75
33 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa. 38-37--75
33 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 41-34--75
T
38 Samuel Ryder
2007
Rosemont, Pa. 40-36--76
38 William Peel
2007
Potomac, Md. 40-36--76
38 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa. 40-36--76
38 Adam Klein
2006
Bethesda, Md. 39-37--76
38 Andrew Rickard
2006
New Castle, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Benjamin Cohen
2008
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-39--76
38 Matthew Rebitch
2007
Delmont, Pa. 35-41--76
T
45 Erik Fischer
2008
Newtown Square, Pa. 41-36--77
45 Nicklaus Proud
2007
Liberty Twp, Ohio 39-38--77
45 Mike McHenry
2007
Mentor, Ohio 38-39--77
45 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio 37-40--77
45 Kellen Erdman
2007
Rocky River, Ohio 37-40--77
T
50 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-42--78
50 Matthew Van Ostenbridge
2007
Malvern, Pa. 41-37--78
50 Stephen Derminio
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 42-36--78
50 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 40-38--78
50 Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo. 38-40--78
50 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa. 37-41--78
50 Matt Barnes
2007
Erie, Pa. 41-37--78
50 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 39-39--78
50 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 41-37--78
50 Travis Willner
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 38-40--78
50 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 38-40--78
50 John Duthie
2007
Lansing, N.Y. 39-39--78
T
62 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 39-40--79
62 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 40-39--79
62 Brixton Albert
2006
Lititz, Pa. 42-37--79
62 Kempe Holladay
2006
Arlington, Va. 42-37--79
62 Chase Adams
2009
Dallas, Texas 41-38--79
62 JJ Carbonell
2007
Alexandria, Va. 40-39--79
62 Neil Thompson
2007
Sherborn, Mass. 38-41--79
T
69 Joe Bernard
2007
Malvern, Pa. 41-39--80
69 Gus Frederick
2007
Coopersburg, Pa. 42-38--80
69 Andrew  Wallisch
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 46-34--80
T
72 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass. 40-41--81
72 Josh Sadler
2007
Elizabethtown, Pa. 40-41--81
72 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J. 42-39--81
72 Matthew Porter
2009
Cortland, N.Y. 39-42--81
72 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md. 44-37--81
72 Mathieu Spence-Godin
2008
Newtown Square, Pa. 45-36--81
72 Matt Ehrlich
2006
Blue Bell, Pa. 41-40--81
72 Joseph Coccia
2007
State College, Pa. 40-41--81
72 Evan Hartman
2007
Garrett, Pa. 43-38--81
T
81 Zachary Metcalfe
2007
Greensburg, Pa. 40-42--82
81 Thomas Gillespie
2007
Saxonburg, Pa. 41-41--82
83 Michael Mutchler
2007
Rydal, Pa. 43-40--83
T
84 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y. 43-41--84
84 John O'Planick
2007
Wooster, Ohio 45-39--84
T
86 David Crimmel
2007
Harrisburg, Pa. 45-40--85
86 Stephen Frey
2007
Malvern, Pa. 42-43--85
88 Austin Warren
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 47-39--86
89 Austin Antolik
2007
New Hope, Pa. 46-43--89
90 Travis DiGiacomo
2007
Smithtown, N.Y. 44-46--90
91 Mac Walrath
2007
Edmonton, Alberta 47-45--92
92 Matthew Serata
2007
Bridgeton, N.J. 49-46--95
-
Mario Bevilacqua
2007
West Chester, Pa.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Nicole Vandermade
2008
Brantford, Ontario 34-37--71
2 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y. 39-34--73
T
3 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 37-37--74
3 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 37-37--74
3 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 41-33--74
3 Laura Nochta
2006
Cortland, Ohio 37-37--74
7 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 37-39--76
T
8 Kalyn Dodge
2007
Irvine, Calif. 39-38--77
8 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 37-40--77
8 Sarah Whitney
2007
Hingham, Mass. 37-40--77
8 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 41-36--77
T
12 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 38-40--78
12 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 41-37--78
12 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 40-38--78
15 Alyssa Roland
2007
Newtown Square, Pa. 38-41--79
T
16 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 41-39--80
16 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 43-37--80
T
18 Ana Nam
2007
Bayside, N.Y. 41-40--81
18 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 40-41--81
18 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa. 41-40--81
18 Linn Groft
2007
Florence, Ala. 39-42--81
22 Katy Heskett
2007
Sebasco Estates, Maine 39-44--83
23 Kerri Dice
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C. 42-42--84
24 Jacquelyn  Harris
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 44-44--88
25 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill. 44-47--91
26 Claire Costello
2007
Wilmette, Ill. 53-43--96
-
Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
81-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.