SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T42' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior - Round 2
 

ABILENE, Texas -- Second Round results from the Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Abilene Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7005
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla. 68-71--139
1 Guy Goodspeed
2007
Del Rio, Texas 70-69--139
T
3 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 71-70--141
3 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 74-67--141
5 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark. 69-73--142
T
6 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 71-72--143
6 Brandon Tomasovich
2008
Greeley, Colo. 72-71--143
6 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas 71-72--143
6 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 71-72--143
T
10 Nicholas Brady
2007
Los Alamos, N.M. 74-70--144
10 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 73-71--144
10 Will Hogan
2007
Ozark, Mo. 76-68--144
10 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 71-73--144
T
14 Austin Berkovsky
2007
Aledo, Texas 71-74--145
14 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 73-72--145
14 Robert Mayo
2007
Austin, Texas 73-72--145
T
17 Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas 74-72--146
17 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 77-69--146
17 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 70-76--146
17 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 69-77--146
17 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 75-71--146
T
22 Benjamin Bauch
2008
Trabuco Canyon, Calif. 73-74--147
22 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 70-77--147
T
24 Alex Moon
2008
Dallas, Texas 75-73--148
24 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla. 76-72--148
24 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas 74-74--148
24 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla. 78-70--148
24 Drew Bell
2007
Midland, Texas 73-75--148
T
29 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas 75-74--149
29 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas 75-74--149
29 Travis Klutts
2007
Lake Kiowa, Texas 76-73--149
29 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas 76-73--149
29 Drew Haka
2007
Allen, Texas 72-77--149
29 Jeremy Lambright
2008
Palestine, Texas 74-75--149
T
35 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas 76-74--150
35 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas 76-74--150
35 Matthew Henson
2007
Austin, Texas 76-74--150
35 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla. 74-76--150
35 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 75-75--150
T
40 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-74--151
40 Benjamin Gonzalez
2008
Edmond, Okla. 70-81--151
40 Dylan Raines
2007
Phoneix, Ariz. 79-72--151
40 Zack Fischer
2007
Wake Village, Texas 74-77--151
40 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo. 78-73--151
T
45 Michael Mueller
2007
Mesa, Ariz. 74-78--152
45 John Colwell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 78-74--152
45 DJ Milligan
2007
Cedar Ridge, Calif. 75-77--152
45 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 77-75--152
45 Tyler Rice
2008
Duncan, Okla. 76-76--152
45 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 73-79--152
45 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 75-77--152
45 Seth White
2007
Mansfield, Texas 77-75--152
T
53 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb. 78-75--153
53 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas 81-72--153
T
55 Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas 79-75--154
55 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla. 77-77--154
55 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 80-74--154
58 Tyler Weworski
2008
Carlsbad, Calif. 73-82--155
T
59 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas 79-77--156
59 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 78-78--156
59 Sam Antony
2007
Rockwall, Texas 77-79--156
T
62 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 79-78--157
62 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas 79-78--157
T
64 Clark Collier
2008
Edmond, Okla. 78-80--158
64 Andrew Goldberg
2007
El Paso, Texas 85-73--158
64 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas 75-83--158
T
67 Christopher Larremore
2007
Breckenridge, Texas 80-79--159
67 Cullen Kohutek
2007
Abilene, Texas 85-74--159
67 Eduardo Perez
2007
Quito, Ecuador 82-77--159
T
70 Philip Krebsbach
2007
San Antonio, Texas 81-79--160
70 Trevor Baugh
2007
Missouri City, Texas 83-77--160
T
72 Brandon Washington
2007
Duncanville, Texas 79-82--161
72 Scott Ferguson
2007
New Braunfels, Texas 83-78--161
72 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas 83-78--161
75 Jay Seeley
2008
Edmond, Okla. 83-79--162
76 Parker Rangel
2007
Abilene, Texas 85-78--163
77 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas 78-86--164
T
78 Reynold John, Jr.
2007
Abilene, Texas 85-80--165
78 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas 87-78--165
78 Brice Scott
2007
Graham, Texas 83-82--165
78 Grant Givan
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 81-84--165
T
82 Ryan Blakeley
2007
Dallas, Texas 85-81--166
82 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas 83-83--166
84 Kevin Clark
2008
Abilene, Texas 92-79--171
85 Brandon Herbison
2007
Parker, Texas 85-87--172
86 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 87-88--175
87 Matt Bush
2008
Richmond, Va. 87-89--176
88 Cameron Smith
2007
Abilene, Texas 89-89--178
-
Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif.
81-73-D Rule 6-3a
-
Earl  Moorer
2007
Mansfield, Texas
84-89-D Rule 6-6a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas 73-69--142
T
2 Chandra Alexander
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 71-74--145
2 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 67-78--145
2 Diane Kwon
2008
Fremont, Calif. 74-71--145
5 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 76-70--146
6 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla. 74-74--148
T
7 Ines Chandra
2007
Kuta-Bali, Indonesia 77-72--149
7 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 75-74--149
9 Corinna Rees
2006
Pebble Beach, Calif. 77-76--153
10 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas 76-78--154
11 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 78-77--155
T
12 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 80-76--156
12 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas 80-76--156
T
14 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif. 80-77--157
14 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 74-83--157
14 Kathryn Oliver
2008
Waco, Texas 78-79--157
T
17 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 76-82--158
17 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 80-78--158
19 Suzanne Ervin
2007
Schertz, Texas 76-83--159
20 Kyla Whittley
2007
San Angelo, Texas 83-77--160
21 Megan O'Connell
2006
Odessa, Texas 79-82--161
22 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 85-77--162
23 Kendra Whittley
2009
San Angelo, Texas 81-82--163
24 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 83-82--165
T
25 Lizzie Trembly
2007
Houston, Texas 83-84--167
25 Brooke Baker
2007
Edmond, Okla. 87-80--167
27 Sydnee Mack
2008
Las Vegas, Nev. 89-81--170
28 Brooke Bailey
2009
Abilene, Texas 98-87--185
29 Morgan Taylor
2007
Lewisville, Texas 96-90--186
30 Shaine Marsden
2007
San Antonio, Texas 97-101--198
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.