SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T41' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands - Round 2
 

HARBOR SPRINGS, Mich. -- Second Round results from the Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Boyne Highlands Resort.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6790
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich. 70-68--138
2 Ethan Tracy
2008
Hilliard, Ohio 74-69--143
3 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio 75-70--145
T
4 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 70-76--146
4 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 72-74--146
T
6 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 75-72--147
6 Bo Hoag
2007
Columbus, Ohio 75-72--147
6 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-72--147
T
9 Nicholas Carbary
2007
Kalamazoo, Mich. 74-74--148
9 Eric Mina
2007
Fremont, Calif. 77-71--148
9 Peter O'Neill
2007
Carmel, Ind. 78-70--148
T
12 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 72-77--149
12 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 70-79--149
12 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 77-72--149
12 Ronnie Coriasso Jr.
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 72-77--149
T
16 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio 74-76--150
16 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 73-77--150
16 Sean Brannan
2008
Hollidaysburg, Pa. 74-76--150
T
19 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 80-71--151
19 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 76-75--151
19 Andrew Frame
2006
Manteno, Ill. 72-79--151
T
22 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 80-72--152
22 Tom Hoge
2007
Fargo, N.D. 78-74--152
22 Evan Beck
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 73-79--152
22 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 76-76--152
22 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill. 76-76--152
22 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 75-77--152
22 Anthony Novak
2007
Michigan City, Ind. 78-74--152
T
29 Kyle Peterman
2006
Sherman, Ill. 75-78--153
29 Timothy Pawul
2007
East Setauket, N.Y. 80-73--153
29 Michael Lewis
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 77-76--153
29 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 74-79--153
29 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 73-80--153
T
34 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 80-74--154
34 Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill. 77-77--154
34 Michael Oudyk
2008
Oshawa, Ontario 78-76--154
34 Matt Fuller
2008
Clarkston, Mich. 74-80--154
34 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich. 79-75--154
T
39 Payne Gniewek
2007
Trenton, Mich. 84-71--155
39 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 79-76--155
39 Kent Monas
2007
Perry , Ohio 78-77--155
39 Jeffrey Kellen
2007
Rockford, Ill. 77-78--155
T
43 Eric Steger
2007
Noblesville, Ind. 83-73--156
43 David Marshall
2007
St. Louis, Mo. 80-76--156
43 Josh Bamberger
2008
Waterloo, Ontario 80-76--156
43 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 76-80--156
43 Brad Beeson
2007
Aledo, Texas 79-77--156
T
48 Peter Jensen
2007
Okemos, Mich. 79-78--157
48 Jacob Golembiewski
2007
Chandler, Ariz. 78-79--157
48 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo. 79-78--157
48 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 80-77--157
48 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 78-79--157
48 Thomas Williams
2008
St. Paul, Minn. 78-79--157
48 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 87-70--157
48 Aaron Siekmann
2009
Dublin, Ohio 80-77--157
48 Kane Volsky
2007
Cleveland, Ohio 80-77--157
T
57 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 85-73--158
57 Justin Kreps
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-80--158
57 Andrew Mackessy
2007
Dublin, Ohio 82-76--158
57 Brent Wolgast
2007
Bay City, Mich. 85-73--158
T
61 Jordan Lesansky
2007
LaSalle, Ontario 75-84--159
61 Kurt Harris
2008
Dublin, Ohio 79-80--159
61 Zachary Glassman
2007
Highland Heights, Ohio 82-77--159
61 Brandon Ellis
2007
Westerville, Ohio 83-76--159
61 Ryan Sheffer
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 82-77--159
61 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 80-79--159
T
67 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 84-76--160
67 Dugan Murphy
2007
Okemos, Mich. 79-81--160
67 Mark Reinhold
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 79-81--160
T
70 Matt Marks
2007
Byron Center, Mich. 86-75--161
70 Lucas Leibel
2008
Toronto, Ontario 78-83--161
70 Tyler Bice
2007
Elida, Ohio 79-82--161
70 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 82-79--161
70 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 78-83--161
70 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 82-79--161
T
76 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio 84-78--162
76 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 83-79--162
76 Eric Carnacchi
2007
Dearborn, Mich. 82-80--162
T
79 Matthew Kennerknecht
2007
Vienna, Va. 84-79--163
79 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 86-77--163
79 Jason Crow
2007
Leipsic, Ohio 79-84--163
79 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y. 85-78--163
79 Scott Schuitema
2007
Muskegon, Mich. 83-80--163
T
84 Alex Carrigan
2007
Guelph, Ontario 86-78--164
84 Alex Lyall
2008
Novi, Mich. 85-79--164
84 Andrew Augustyniak
2007
Tempe, Ariz. 80-84--164
T
87 Cody Larson
2007
Castleton, Vt. 85-80--165
87 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich. 82-83--165
87 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 85-80--165
87 Brandon Wenger
2007
Indianapolis, Ind. 84-81--165
87 Theodore Griffin
2007
Harbor Springs, Mich. 80-85--165
87 Ben Vanbiesbrouck
2008
Washington, Mich. 86-79--165
T
93 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif. 89-77--166
93 Joshua Koch
2008
Medina, Ohio 85-81--166
95 Benjamin Yacko
2007
Toledo, Ohio 86-81--167
T
96 Paul Zampini
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 84-84--168
96 Kento Mizumaki
2007
Windermere, Fla. 84-84--168
T
98 Robert Blaker
2008
Newcastle, Ontario 91-78--169
98 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 86-83--169
T
100 Seth Andrie
2007
N. Muskegon, Mich. 87-84--171
100 Aaron Klemm
2007
Ludington, Mich. 91-80--171
102 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich. 90-83--173
103 Kyle Sanderson
2007
Harbor Springs, Mich. 94-96--190
-
Jordon Frank
2007
Brighton, Mich.
83-D Rule 6-3a
-
J.D. Pascany
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
97-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 79-75--154
T
2 Emily Childs
2008
Alameda, Calif. 80-77--157
2 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 79-78--157
T
4 Nicole Vandermade
2008
Brantford, Ontario 80-79--159
4 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 81-78--159
T
6 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 83-77--160
6 Christina Hirano
2007
Pinole, Calif. 85-75--160
T
8 Kayley Kempton
2007
Littleton, Colo. 79-82--161
8 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 81-80--161
8 Michelle Bowles
2007
Davison, Mich. 82-79--161
8 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-81--161
12 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 82-80--162
T
13 Kelsey Lindenschmidt
2007
West Chester, Ohio 82-81--163
13 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 81-82--163
13 Joanna Coe
2007
Mays Landing, N.J. 81-82--163
16 Jennifer Hirano
2008
Pinole, Calif. 86-78--164
17 Kate Scarpetta
2007
Moosic, Pa. 81-84--165
18 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-83--167
T
19 Amy Meier
2009
Rochester Hills, Mich. 82-86--168
19 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 83-85--168
T
21 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 86-83--169
21 Sarah Whitney
2007
Hingham, Mass. 85-84--169
21 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind. 90-79--169
21 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 86-83--169
25 Leslie Grabeman
2006
Springboro, Ohio 86-84--170
26 Christina Thomas
2006
Rocky River, Ohio 94-77--171
T
27 Katie Rogner
2007
Fowler, Ohio 85-88--173
27 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 89-84--173
27 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 88-85--173
30 Lauren Spurlock
2007
Germantown, Tenn. 85-89--174
31 Gianna DiGrazia
2009
Addison, Ill. 93-82--175
32 Airielle Dawson
2007
Mitchellville, Md. 91-89--180
33 Alex Brown
2008
Potomac , Md. 90-91--181
34 Dena Smith
2007
Highland Hts, Ohio 97-86--183
35 Claire Straty
2009
Dallas, Texas 88-96--184
T
36 Paige Timmer
2006
Grand Rapids, Mich. 94-93--187
36 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio 92-95--187
38 Morgan Heyrman
2007
Green Bay, Wis. 89-101--190
-
Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J.
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.