SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T40' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Rolex Tournament of Champions - Round 2
 

EVERGREEN, Colo. -- Second Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hiwan Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 7038
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-65--136
2 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif. 67-72--139
T
3 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 71-69--140
3 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-68--140
3 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 67-73--140
T
6 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-70--141
6 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 71-70--141
T
8 Cody Gribble
2009
Dallas, Texas 70-72--142
8 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-72--142
8 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii 71-71--142
8 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 69-73--142
T
12 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 71-72--143
12 Steve Ziegler
2007
Broomfield, Colo. 72-71--143
12 Cameron Edens
2007
Phoenix, Ariz. 71-72--143
T
15 Drew Kittleson
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-71--144
15 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 71-73--144
15 Sang Yi
2008
Carrollton, Texas 70-74--144
15 Rickie Fowler
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 76-68--144
15 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-73--144
15 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 72-72--144
15 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 72-72--144
T
22 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 74-71--145
22 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 72-73--145
22 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 78-67--145
22 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 72-73--145
22 Josh Dupont
2007
Poway, Calif. 72-73--145
22 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 71-74--145
T
28 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-70--146
28 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 73-73--146
28 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 75-71--146
28 John Peterson
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 76-70--146
28 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 76-70--146
28 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 75-71--146
28 Darren Wallace
2006
Langley, British Columbia 74-72--146
28 David Hahn
2007
Dana Point, Calif. 72-74--146
28 Josh Jones
2008
The Colony, Texas 73-73--146
T
37 Tyler Morris
2007
Encinitas, Calif. 78-69--147
37 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 74-73--147
37 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 72-75--147
37 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 73-74--147
37 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 75-72--147
37 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill. 74-73--147
37 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 72-75--147
37 Spencer Anderson
2008
Pacific Palisades, Calif. 74-73--147
37 Tyler Parsloe
2007
Littleton, Colo. 76-71--147
37 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 75-72--147
Missed Cut
T
47 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-73--148
47 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 77-71--148
47 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 75-73--148
47 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 75-73--148
47 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 73-75--148
47 Tom Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif. 75-73--148
47 Ryan Thomas
2006
Alameda, Calif. 72-76--148
47 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark. 75-73--148
47 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-74--148
T
56 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 74-75--149
56 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio 74-75--149
56 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-73--149
56 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 77-72--149
56 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 73-76--149
T
61 Masato Takada
2010
Niigata, Japan 77-73--150
61 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 76-74--150
61 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 74-76--150
T
64 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-72--151
64 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-75--151
64 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 77-74--151
T
67 Erich Johnston
2007
Fort Wayne, Ind. 76-76--152
67 Cody Wimberly
2007
Lubbock, Texas 76-76--152
67 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas 76-76--152
67 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 72-80--152
67 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 75-77--152
67 Bo DeHuff
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 81-71--152
67 Francisco Cherizola
2007
Queretaro, Mexico, Mexico 76-76--152
T
74 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 78-75--153
74 Hyun Seok Lim
2008
La Palma, Calif. 76-77--153
T
76 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 79-75--154
76 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 80-74--154
76 Warren West
2006
Chestertown, Md. 76-78--154
76 Coy Breen
2007
San Antonio, Texas 80-74--154
80 Ren Han
2007
Richmond, British Columbia 79-77--156
81 Kelly Kretz
2007
Antigo, Wis. 80-78--158
82 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 77-84--161
83 Adam Michel
2007
Orinda, Calif. 82-80--162
-
Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
78-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ashleigh Simon
2007
Johannesburg, South Africa 73-68--141
2 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 72-70--142
T
3 Mindy Kim
2007
Diamond Bar, Calif. 69-75--144
3 Glory Yang
2007
Murrieta, Calif. 72-72--144
3 Lizette Salas
2007
Azusa, Calif. 74-70--144
3 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 72-72--144
T
7 Stephanie Kono
2008
Honolulu, Hawaii 72-73--145
7 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-76--145
T
9 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 73-73--146
9 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 71-75--146
T
11 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 75-72--147
11 Courtney Ellenbogen
2009
Blacksburg, Va. 70-77--147
11 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 71-76--147
11 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 68-79--147
15 Christine Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 72-76--148
T
16 Lisa McCloskey
2008
Montgomery, Texas 71-78--149
16 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74--149
T
18 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 72-78--150
18 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 74-76--150
T
20 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 76-75--151
20 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 79-72--151
20 Joanne Lee
2007
San Carlos, Calif. 78-73--151
20 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 75-76--151
24 Becca Huffer
2008
Denver, Colo. 76-76--152
T
25 Lila Barton
2008
Dallas, Texas 81-72--153
25 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
T
27 Alejandra Llaneza
2007
Mexico DF, Mexico 77-77--154
27 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 74-80--154
27 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 76-78--154
T
30 Kristen Schelling
2008
Mesa, Ariz. 76-79--155
30 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-81--155
Missed Cut
T
32 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 76-80--156
32 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 81-75--156
32 Nicole Ferrero
2007
Lodi, Calif. 76-80--156
32 Sakurako Mori
2008
Ibaraki, Japan 80-76--156
T
36 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 81-76--157
36 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 76-81--157
36 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 78-79--157
36 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 77-80--157
36 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-79--157
36 Patty Chawalitmetha
2006
Bellflower, Calif. 79-78--157
42 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 79-79--158
T
43 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 80-79--159
43 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 78-81--159
43 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 79-80--159
43 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 79-80--159
T
47 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn. 80-80--160
47 Sarah Thead
2007
Poway, Calif. 79-81--160
T
49 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla. 76-85--161
49 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 81-80--161
T
51 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 82-82--164
51 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 83-81--164
T
53 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 83-82--165
53 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 83-82--165
55 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 84-82--166
56 Katrina Delen-Briones
2007
San Francisco, Calif. 85-85--170
-
Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md.
81-WD Injury
-
Jenny Kim
2007
Los Angeles, Calif.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii
-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.