SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T37' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC Future Legends - Round 3
 

WALES, Wis. -- Final results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6830
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jordan Reinertson
2008
Gibbon, Neb. 71-75-73--219
2 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 74-73-73--220
T
3 Andrew Patipaksiri
2006
Cypress, Calif. 74-73-74--221
3 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 73-73-75--221
3 Luke Carson
2006
Des Moines, Iowa 80-70-71--221
T
6 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 72-78-74--224
6 Maxwell Scodro
2008
Chicago, Ill. 72-74-78--224
6 Chan Kim
2008
Chandler, Ariz. 79-76-69--224
T
9 Thomas Buran
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 78-74-73--225
9 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 74-73-78--225
9 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 74-76-75--225
T
12 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 76-77-73--226
12 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 78-75-73--226
12 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 75-77-74--226
15 Blake Giroux
2007
Omaha, Neb. 74-78-75--227
T
16 Maxwell Hosking
2008
Madison, Wis. 80-69-79--228
16 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 78-79-71--228
T
18 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 74-78-77--229
18 Blair Webb
2007
Avon, Ind. 78-76-75--229
18 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 77-74-78--229
18 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 77-78-74--229
T
22 Brendan Gaughan
2007
Greenwood, Ind. 73-78-79--230
22 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 75-75-80--230
22 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 75-73-82--230
T
25 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 79-72-80--231
25 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-77-75--231
25 Nate Barbee
2007
Dakota Dunes, S.D. 78-76-77--231
T
28 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 81-77-74--232
28 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-75-77--232
28 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 80-78-74--232
28 Eric Lindquist
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 80-76-76--232
28 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill. 73-78-81--232
28 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 78-77-77--232
28 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 79-77-76--232
28 Justin Morehead
2007
Newport Beach, Calif. 77-80-75--232
T
36 Josh Reinertson
2010
Gibbon, Neb. 77-75-82--234
36 Rob Stewart
2007
Cincinnati, Ohio 78-80-76--234
T
38 Scott Yeakel
2007
Long Beach, Calif. 75-80-80--235
38 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 81-82-72--235
38 Kevin Fitzgerald
2006
Riverside, Calif. 79-80-76--235
T
41 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 77-78-81--236
41 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 81-79-76--236
41 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 82-78-76--236
T
44 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 81-77-79--237
44 Jason Rosenkranz
2007
Westlake Village, Calif. 83-76-78--237
T
46 Brian O'Connell
2007
Monona, Wis. 78-79-81--238
46 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 79-80-79--238
T
48 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 83-80-76--239
48 Ryan Franks
2006
Quincy, Ill. 80-78-81--239
T
50 Tyler Hillis
2007
Poplar Bluff, Mo. 81-80-80--241
50 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 79-82-80--241
52 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 82-80-80--242
53 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill. 87-80-79--246
54 Peter Rombca
2007
North Prairie, Wis. 80-82-85--247
T
55 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 89-82-77--248
55 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill. 82-79-87--248
57 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo. 84-80-89--253
T
58 Max Borgardt
2007
New Berlin, Wis. 86-87-81--254
58 Richard Hearden III
2009
Green Bay, Wis. 82-90-82--254
60 Robert Christian
2007
Oconomowoc, Wis. 81-82-95--258
-
Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
81-82-WD Family
-
Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif.
79-95-WD Family
-
Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
87-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brianna Do
2008
Lakewood, Calif. 75-71-70--216
T
2 Ashley Freeman
2006
Belleville, Ill. 75-75-75--225
2 Danielle Frasier
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 74-76-75--225
4 Lindsey Solberg
2008
Verona, Wis. 78-74-78--230
5 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 78-78-75--231
6 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 78-78-76--232
T
7 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 80-75-82--237
7 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas 79-75-83--237
9 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 77-79-82--238
T
10 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 81-80-78--239
10 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 83-82-74--239
12 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 80-79-82--241
13 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 83-79-80--242
T
14 Lindsay Danielson
2009
Osceola, Wis. 82-81-82--245
14 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis. 81-84-80--245
16 Kaitlen Miyajima
2007
Wailuku, Hawaii 84-78-84--246
17 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo. 82-89-80--251
18 Carly Jensen
2007
Hartland, Wis. 91-84-91--266
19 Brittany Atterbury
2007
Rockton, Ill. 87-89-93--269
20 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 85-97-93--275
-
Katie Jurenovich
2007
Warren, Ohio
-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.