SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T35' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC First American Title Junior Classic - Round 3
 

LUTZ, Fla. -- Final results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at TPC of Tampa Bay.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6808
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Adam Long
2006
St.Charles, Mo. 71-68-73--212
T
2 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 69-73-75--217
2 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 76-69-72--217
2 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-74-68--217
2 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-73-71--217
T
6 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 75-67-77--219
6 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 75-77-67--219
6 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 78-74-67--219
9 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 75-76-70--221
T
10 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 71-76-75--222
10 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 77-71-74--222
12 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-73-71--223
T
13 Jack Twomey
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-71-76--224
13 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 71-78-75--224
13 Zhong Yang Fu
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-72-76--224
T
16 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill. 77-74-74--225
16 Robert Shogry
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 78-72-75--225
16 Grant Gaugler III
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74-73--225
T
19 Evan LaRocque
2006
Toronto, Ontario 78-78-70--226
19 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 75-76-75--226
21 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 76-74-77--227
T
22 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-77-75--228
22 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla. 76-78-74--228
22 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla. 78-75-75--228
T
25 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-73-77--229
25 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78-71--229
25 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 73-85-71--229
28 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-80-76--231
T
29 Tyler Corbett
2007
Palm Harbor, Fla. 79-77-76--232
29 Michael Amato
2007
Highland Mills, N.Y. 75-78-79--232
T
31 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla. 82-77-74--233
31 William  Sjaichudin
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 77-81-75--233
31 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla. 78-75-80--233
T
34 Chuck Nettles
2007
McMurray, Pa. 77-79-78--234
34 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla. 78-74-82--234
T
36 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 80-73-84--237
36 Ben Powers
2007
Tampa, Fla. 75-83-79--237
T
38 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla. 84-77-77--238
38 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 84-76-78--238
38 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 76-82-80--238
41 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 79-80-80--239
T
42 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 80-76-84--240
42 Paul Crochet
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-85-77--240
44 Christopher Rollins
2007
White Plains, N.Y. 83-77-81--241
45 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 81-81-80--242
46 John Olsen
2007
Mahwah, N.J. 80-79-84--243
47 Komsith Huachai
2009
Windermere, Fla. 82-80-82--244
48 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 86-83-77--246
49 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 86-83-81--250
50 Matthew Vann
2008
Tampa, Fla. 82-84-87--253
T
51 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio 89-86-81--256
51 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 88-83-85--256
53 Stephen Buzby
2007
Camp Hill, Pa. 94-83-82--259
-
R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
86-WD Illness
-
Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
77-83-WD Illness
-
Nicklaus Cole
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
92-91-WD
-
Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y.
87-WD
-
Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
78-87-D Rule 6-3a
-
Robert McRae
2007
Augusta, Ga.
-WD Injury
-
Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J.
81-83-37-D Rule 6-8a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 74-68-73--215
T
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-74-72--218
2 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 74-71-73--218
T
4 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 73-77-69--219
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 75-72-72--219
4 Christina Miller
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-74-71--219
7 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 74-77-69--220
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 78-70-73--221
T
9 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 74-73-76--223
9 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-71-76--223
9 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 74-70-79--223
T
12 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 75-76-76--227
12 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 76-76-75--227
14 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-77-79--231
15 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 81-77-74--232
16 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 75-76-82--233
17 Ginger Howard
2012
Bradenton, Fla. 81-76-77--234
18 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 77-76-82--235
19 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 82-79-76--237
20 Kelcie Kawano
2008
Kahului, Hawaii 82-78-78--238
21 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 85-79-78--242
22 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla. 80-82-81--243
23 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-80-81--244
24 Melanie Audette
2008
Lakeland, Fla. 84-85-84--253
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.