SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T33' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Hargray Junior Classic - Round 2
 

BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7146
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 70-66--136
2 Drew Ernst
2007
Seneca, S.C. 71-68--139
T
3 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 70-71--141
3 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 72-69--141
3 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-70--141
3 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 72-69--141
3 Kent Bulle
2006
Glasgow, Ky. 72-69--141
3 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 69-72--141
3 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 69-72--141
T
10 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas 75-67--142
10 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 72-70--142
12 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla. 70-73--143
13 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-69--144
T
14 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 72-73--145
14 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 72-73--145
T
16 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 71-75--146
16 Justin Harding
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 75-71--146
T
18 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
18 Evan White
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
18 Davis Lee
2009
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-73--147
18 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 74-73--147
T
22 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 75-73--148
22 Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo. 76-72--148
T
24 Garrett Vilcheck
2009
Bluffton, S.C. 71-78--149
24 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74--149
24 Zachary Drescher
2007
Landisville, Pa. 74-75--149
24 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga. 77-72--149
24 Matt Yost
2007
Matthews, N.C. 74-75--149
24 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 73-76--149
24 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-76--149
24 Michael Lee
2008
Columbus, Ga. 77-72--149
T
32 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 76-74--150
32 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn. 73-77--150
32 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 72-78--150
32 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C. 75-75--150
32 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 77-73--150
32 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 74-76--150
32 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C. 75-75--150
32 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 78-72--150
T
40 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 78-73--151
40 Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo. 74-77--151
T
42 Bryan Eger
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 77-75--152
42 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-80--152
42 Chris Hamm
2007
Fredericksburg, Va. 77-75--152
42 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 78-74--152
42 James Field, Jr.
2007
Pinecrest, Fla. 77-75--152
T
47 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-74--153
47 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass. 77-76--153
T
49 Alex Wright
2007
Lexington, Ky. 75-79--154
49 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 75-79--154
51 Thomas Nieporte
2007
Hoschton, Ga. 76-79--155
52 Scott Hopkins
2007
Smithfield, Va. 78-78--156
53 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 79-78--157
T
54 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 80-79--159
54 Anthony Aten
2007
Bluffton, S.C. 79-80--159
T
56 Frank Sanders
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 82-78--160
56 Charles Smith
2008
Concord, N.C. 80-80--160
58 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 79-82--161
59 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 77-87--164
60 Sam Kaiser
2009
Fortville, Ind. 80-85--165
61 Anthony Kuey
2006
Chappaqua, N.Y. 81-85--166
62 Matt Baker
2007
Clarks Summit, Pa. 85-85--170
-
James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
80-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-68--142
2 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 72-72--144
3 Molly Plomaritis
2010
Greensboro, N.C. 79-67--146
4 Kiara Hayashida
2008
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
T
5 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 75-74--149
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 70-79--149
T
7 Austin Ernst
2010
Seneca, S.C. 73-77--150
7 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 77-73--150
T
9 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 75-76--151
9 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-72--151
9 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 74-77--151
12 Laura Hall
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 77-75--152
13 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 77-76--153
T
14 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 75-79--154
14 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 75-79--154
14 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-76--154
T
17 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 81-76--157
17 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 80-77--157
19 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla. 82-78--160
20 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 79-82--161
21 Julia Strandberg
2008
Greensboro, N.C. 89-84--173
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.