SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T21' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC Mirasol Junior Championship - Round 3
 

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Final results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 72-65-71--208
T
2 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 70-71-68--209
2 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 69-67-73--209
T
4 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 69-74-68--211
4 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 73-71-67--211
T
6 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-67-75--214
6 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71-70--214
8 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 69-75-71--215
9 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 71-74-71--216
T
10 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 70-72-75--217
10 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 72-70-75--217
10 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 69-78-70--217
T
13 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74-72--219
13 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 70-72-77--219
13 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 75-73-71--219
13 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 74-70-75--219
17 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-72-73--220
T
18 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-73-77--221
18 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 76-74-71--221
18 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 77-71-73--221
T
21 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 77-70-75--222
21 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 72-74-76--222
21 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-72-77--222
T
24 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 76-72-75--223
24 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 78-73-72--223
24 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 78-72-73--223
T
27 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 76-77-71--224
27 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 75-74-75--224
29 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 77-74-74--225
T
30 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 75-74-77--226
30 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-78-76--226
30 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74-79--226
T
33 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74-80--227
33 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 75-80-72--227
33 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 78-74-75--227
33 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 79-76-72--227
T
37 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 76-74-78--228
37 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 76-74-78--228
37 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-75-78--228
37 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 83-74-71--228
37 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 77-74-77--228
37 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 80-75-73--228
T
43 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76-73--229
43 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 74-78-77--229
T
45 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 78-78-75--231
45 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 77-79-75--231
45 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 77-78-76--231
45 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 77-80-74--231
45 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 75-74-82--231
45 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 79-76-76--231
T
51 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 82-77-75--234
51 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 82-78-74--234
53 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 75-84-76--235
T
54 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 84-73-79--236
54 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 80-82-74--236
56 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 82-76-79--237
T
57 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 82-79-77--238
57 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 83-79-76--238
59 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 86-81-72--239
60 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 81-77-82--240
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-68-69--211
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 73-72-70--215
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 73-74-73--220
T
4 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 73-74-76--223
4 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 75-76-72--223
T
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 82-74-68--224
6 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 72-75-77--224
T
8 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 74-76-75--225
8 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 74-76-75--225
T
10 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 77-77-72--226
10 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 73-79-74--226
T
12 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 80-72-78--230
12 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 77-77-76--230
14 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 80-77-75--232
T
15 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 84-76-75--235
15 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 79-78-78--235
17 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 77-75-84--236
18 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 76-82-79--237
19 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 80-77-82--239
20 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 80-86-78--244
21 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 84-76-91--251
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.