SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T21' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Mirasol Junior Championship - Round 1
 

PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- First Round results from the Mirasol Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6912
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 38-31--69
1 Major Forbess
2007
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-33--69
1 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-32--69
1 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 34-35--69
T
5 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 33-37--70
5 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 35-35--70
5 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 34-36--70
T
8 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 36-35--71
8 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 35-36--71
T
10 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
10 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla. 38-34--72
10 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 35-37--72
10 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 34-38--72
10 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 36-36--72
T
15 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
15 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-34--73
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 35-38--73
15 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 39-34--73
15 Wesley Graham
2008
Port Orange, Fla. 38-35--73
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 36-37--73
T
21 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-39--74
21 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla. 37-37--74
T
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-37--75
23 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 36-39--75
23 Matt Jager
2006
Perth, Australia 39-36--75
23 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla. 41-34--75
23 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 40-35--75
23 Justin Kim
2006
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
23 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 39-36--75
23 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-36--75
T
31 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
31 Max Greil
2007
Bradenton , Fla. 38-38--76
31 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 36-40--76
31 Bradley Freed
2007
Weston, Fla. 37-39--76
31 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-40--76
T
36 Patrick Logan
2007
Fort Worth, Texas 39-38--77
36 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla. 41-36--77
36 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 38-39--77
36 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 38-39--77
36 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 37-40--77
36 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 37-40--77
36 Julian Suri
2009
St. Augustine, Fla. 40-37--77
T
43 Robert Galbreath Jr.
2009
Huntingdon Valley, Pa. 39-39--78
43 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla. 39-39--78
43 Justin Dorward
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla. 40-38--78
43 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-40--78
T
47 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 39-40--79
47 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-38--79
T
49 Carlos Ferraez
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
49 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-39--80
49 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 39-41--80
53 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
T
54 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla. 42-40--82
54 Jason Burstyn
2008
Miami, Fla. 41-41--82
54 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 39-43--82
54 Elliott Lopez
2007
Chapin, S.C. 41-41--82
T
58 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 44-39--83
58 Alberto Belan
2007
Lo Barnechea - Santiago, Chile 41-42--83
60 Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 47-39--86
-
Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla.
94-WD Illness
-
Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
80-WD Illness
-
Alex Volpenhein
2006
Edgewood, Ky.
-D Rule 6-6b
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-36--72
T
2 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-35--73
2 Sandra Changkija
2007
Orlando, Fla. 36-37--73
T
6 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-36--74
6 Elizabeth Alger
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 34-40--74
6 Kristie Smith
2006
Perth, Australia 38-36--74
9 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-37--75
10 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-38--76
T
11 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 41-36--77
11 Jaime Brabb
2007
Maitland, Fla. 40-37--77
11 Nathada Huachai
2007
Windermere, Fla. 40-37--77
14 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla. 39-40--79
T
15 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-40--80
15 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 39-41--80
15 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 38-42--80
15 Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla. 40-40--80
19 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-43--82
T
20 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 43-41--84
20 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 44-40--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Gary Gilchrist Golf Academy Junior at The Seagate presented by Sportlink
Boys
Total
1
Robert Eisch
141
T
2
Alvaro Escalada
142
T
2
Michael Saccente
142
Girls
Total
1
Alice Jo
142
2
Maria Hoyos
146
3
Courtney Zeng
147
Preseason Junior at Cantigny
Boys
Total
T
1
David Perkins
219
T
1
Drew Kiehl
221
3
Frank Lindwall
216
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Babbin
237
2
Emily Young
240
T
3
Margaret Hickey
238
T
3
Loren Skibba
241
Junior All-Star at Longaberger
Boys
Total
1
*Graham Corbin
146
T
2
Aaron Chen
146
T
2
Grant Smith
146
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
152
2
Megan Furtney
153
3
Erica Shepherd
154
Preseason Junior at Worthington Manor presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Walker Simas
150
2
Dominic Wagner
151
T
3
Evan Long
152
T
3
Tanner Johnson
152
Girls
Total
1
Hailey Freedman
162
T
2
Samantha Fritzinger
169
T
2
Julia Calomiris
169
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.