SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY3RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY3RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 3
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 69-64-68--201
2 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 64-68-70--202
3 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 67-69-71--207
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-69-68--208
5 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 69-70-70--209
6 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 71-70-69--210
7 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 76-69-66--211
8 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 71-69-73--213
9 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-67-75--214
T
10 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 73-69-73--215
10 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 70-73-72--215
T
12 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-69-73--216
12 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-69-75--216
12 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 70-69-77--216
T
15 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 74-70-73--217
15 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 70-77-70--217
17 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 68-77-73--218
T
18 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 75-70-74--219
18 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-71-76--219
20 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 74-71-75--220
T
21 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 76-73-72--221
21 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-74-72--221
T
23 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 68-71-83--222
23 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 75-70-77--222
23 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 73-74-75--222
T
26 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-72-79--224
26 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 77-72-75--224
26 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 72-77-75--224
26 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 76-73-75--224
26 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 73-77-74--224
T
31 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 80-73-72--225
31 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 74-72-79--225
T
33 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 76-73-77--226
33 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 74-76-76--226
33 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 83-72-71--226
T
36 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-75-75--227
36 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 78-73-76--227
36 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71-77--227
36 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-77-75--227
36 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 80-68-79--227
36 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 74-75-78--227
T
42 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 76-73-79--228
42 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 71-77-80--228
T
44 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 79-78-73--230
44 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-79-79--230
44 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 70-80-80--230
44 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 84-74-72--230
44 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-79-76--230
T
49 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 83-73-75--231
49 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-77-77--231
49 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-75-79--231
49 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 82-78-71--231
T
53 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 80-74-78--232
53 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-76-82--232
53 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 75-75-82--232
T
56 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 84-74-75--233
56 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 78-76-79--233
T
58 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-82-75--234
58 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79-77--234
T
60 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 76-82-78--236
60 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 85-74-77--236
62 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 85-72-81--238
T
63 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 79-75-85--239
63 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 76-79-84--239
65 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-83-78--240
T
66 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 86-76-80--242
66 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 80-79-83--242
68 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 81-71-92--244
69 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-80-91--246
T
70 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 83-87-78--248
70 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-84-80--248
72 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 91-80-85--256
73 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 86-82-94--262
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69-71--210
2 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-67-74--211
T
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70-73--215
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 71-71-73--215
5 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-74-71--218
6 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-72-73--221
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 73-73-78--224
8 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-77-79--227
9 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 77-76-75--228
10 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 79-77-74--230
T
11 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 75-78-78--231
11 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 74-77-80--231
T
13 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 87-74-72--233
13 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 81-78-74--233
15 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80-81--234
16 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 79-75-81--235
T
17 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-80-78--236
17 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79-73--236
19 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-80-80--238
20 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-78-92--249
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-85-81--252
22 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-88-87--259
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 89-97-102--288
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.