SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY2RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY2RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 2
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 64-68--132
2 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 69-64--133
3 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 67-69--136
T
4 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 69-70--139
4 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 68-71--139
4 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 70-69--139
4 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-67--139
T
8 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 71-69--140
8 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 71-69--140
T
10 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 72-69--141
10 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 71-70--141
12 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 73-69--142
T
13 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 74-69--143
13 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 72-71--143
13 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 70-73--143
16 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 74-70--144
T
17 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-72--145
17 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 68-77--145
17 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 75-70--145
17 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 74-71--145
17 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 75-70--145
17 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 76-69--145
23 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 74-72--146
T
24 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 73-74--147
24 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 70-77--147
T
26 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 71-77--148
26 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 80-68--148
T
28 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 72-77--149
28 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-74--149
28 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 74-75--149
28 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 76-73--149
28 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 76-73--149
28 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 77-72--149
28 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 76-73--149
28 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 76-73--149
T
36 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 74-76--150
36 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 74-76--150
36 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 79-71--150
36 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 75-75--150
36 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 70-80--150
36 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 73-77--150
T
42 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 72-79--151
42 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 78-73--151
T
44 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 77-75--152
44 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-75--152
44 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 81-71--152
44 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 75-77--152
48 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 80-73--153
T
49 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 75-79--154
49 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 77-77--154
49 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 79-75--154
49 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 78-76--154
49 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 80-74--154
T
54 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 75-80--155
54 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 83-72--155
54 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 76-79--155
57 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 83-73--156
T
58 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 85-72--157
58 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 79-78--157
58 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 78-79--157
T
61 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 84-74--158
61 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 76-82--158
61 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 84-74--158
T
64 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 80-79--159
64 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 77-82--159
64 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 85-74--159
67 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 82-78--160
T
68 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 79-83--162
68 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 86-76--162
T
70 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-84--168
70 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 86-82--168
72 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 83-87--170
73 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 91-80--171
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 70-67--137
2 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-69--139
T
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-70--142
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 71-71--142
5 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 73-73--146
6 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-74--147
T
7 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 76-72--148
7 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-77--148
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 74-77--151
T
10 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 77-76--153
10 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 73-80--153
10 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 75-78--153
13 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 79-75--154
14 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 79-77--156
15 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-78--157
T
16 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-80--158
16 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 78-80--158
18 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 81-78--159
19 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 87-74--161
20 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 84-79--163
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 86-85--171
22 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-88--172
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 89-97--186
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.