SELECT * FROM dbo.AJGA03_TournResults WHERE Tourn_Number = 'T17' AND TournYear = 2006 AND Sex = 'M' AND DAY1RANK <> 0 ORDER BY DAY1RANK ASC Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic - Round 1
 

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- First Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6491
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 31-33--64
2 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 33-34--67
T
3 Lee Bedford
2008
Cary, N.C. 33-35--68
3 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 35-33--68
T
5 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 36-33--69
5 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 35-34--69
T
7 Jake An
2008
Centreville, Va. 36-34--70
7 Matthew Cooney
2007
Tampa, Fla. 34-36--70
7 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 34-36--70
7 James White
2008
Acworth, Ga. 34-36--70
T
11 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 36-35--71
11 Clay Thornton
2007
Lexington, Ky. 36-35--71
11 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 38-33--71
11 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-35--71
T
15 Logan Blondell
2007
Lakeland, Fla. 37-35--72
15 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 34-38--72
15 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 38-34--72
15 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
15 Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga. 35-37--72
T
20 Austin Parks
2007
Mt. Pleasant, S.C. 36-37--73
20 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 39-34--73
20 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 38-35--73
20 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 36-37--73
T
24 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-36--74
24 T.J. Mitchell
2008
Albany, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 37-37--74
24 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-38--74
24 Conner Good
2007
Dothan, Ala. 35-39--74
24 Matthew Krembel
2007
Shalimar, Fla. 38-36--74
24 Jin Chung
2007
Duluth, Ga. 36-38--74
T
31 Ryland Rumph
2007
Marshallville, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 38-37--75
31 Sam Pressley
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-37--75
31 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 38-37--75
31 Shay Womack, Jr.
2008
Marietta, Ga. 41-34--75
31 Alex Castro
2007
Alpharetta, Ga. 39-36--75
31 Derek Chang
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 38-37--75
T
38 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 37-39--76
38 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 41-35--76
38 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 38-38--76
38 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga. 37-39--76
38 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 37-39--76
38 Colin Brennan
2007
Andover, Mass. 36-40--76
38 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-38--76
T
45 Patrick Lovely
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 38-39--77
45 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 39-38--77
45 Tanner Smith
2008
Alpharetta, Ga. 36-41--77
45 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-40--77
45 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 38-39--77
T
50 Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 42-36--78
50 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C. 38-40--78
50 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 37-41--78
T
53 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
53 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga. 40-39--79
53 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 44-35--79
53 Joseph Barr
2008
Versailles, Ky. 39-40--79
T
57 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 39-41--80
57 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 39-41--80
57 Rosson Anderson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 39-41--80
57 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 37-43--80
61 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 43-38--81
62 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla. 39-43--82
T
63 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 43-40--83
63 Lee Knox
2008
Augusta, Ga. 41-42--83
63 Brent Modak
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-44--83
T
66 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 44-40--84
66 Nicklaus Ward
2009
Fayetteville, Ga. 41-43--84
66 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 41-43--84
T
69 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 46-39--85
69 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 40-45--85
T
71 Austin Rhymer
2007
Black Mountain, N.C. 41-45--86
71 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla. 46-40--86
73 Daniel Drazen
2007
Voorhees, N.J. 45-46--91
-
Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
88-WD
-
Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
1 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 35-35--70
T
3 Candace Schepperle
2006
Hoover, Ala. 34-37--71
3 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 35-36--71
5 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-38--72
T
6 Yugene Lee
2010
Athens, Ga. 35-38--73
6 Alyssa Randolph
2008
Knoxville, Tenn. 34-39--73
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 35-39--74
10 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 36-39--75
11 Ye Jin Na
2006
Lawrenceville, Ga. 39-37--76
12 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 38-39--77
T
13 Jordan Ridge
2007
Southern Pines, N.C. 38-40--78
13 Brianna Seo
2007
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 37-41--78
T
15 Leigh Henderson
2009
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-41--79
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 38-41--79
15 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 39-40--79
18 Sara Hunt
2006
Columbia, Tenn. 39-42--81
T
19 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 39-45--84
19 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 43-41--84
21 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md. 42-44--86
22 Kristin Price
2008
Dandridge, Tenn. 50-37--87
23 Leah Hagedorn
2006
Ft Oglethorpe, Ga. 45-44--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.