LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

MONTERREY, -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Classic hosted by Zona Norte conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Valle Alto, A.C. Club de Golf.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6656
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5652

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 71-67--138
T
2 Shane Lebow
2010
Santa Barbara, Calif. 71-75--146
2 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 73-73--146
4 Jordan Frye
2008
Colleyville, Texas 73-74--147
T
5 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 74-75--149
5 Enrique Livas
2010
Monterrey, Mexico 75-74--149
T
7 Jorge Rodriguez
2010
Tampico, Tam., Mexico 76-74--150
7 Santiago Gavino
2010
San Luis Potosi, Mexico 74-76--150
7 Smylie Kaufman
2010
Birmingham, Ala. 72-78--150
T
10 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas 74-77--151
10 Robbie Ziegler
2008
Canby, Ore. 76-75--151
10 Justin Thomas
2011
Goshen, Ky. 77-74--151
10 Mauricio Garcia
2010
Laredo, Texas 76-75--151
T
14 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 74-78--152
14 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 77-75--152
14 Juan Benitez
2011
Puebla, Mexico 78-74--152
14 Cyril Suk
2011
Bradenton, Fla. 76-76--152
14 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 76-76--152
14 Raymond Gillip, II
2009
Las Vegas, Nev. 72-80--152
14 Al Jennings III
2010
Fort Wayne, Ind. 73-79--152
T
21 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 75-78--153
21 Colton Staggs
2011
Tulsa, Okla. 73-80--153
21 Tyler Bernard
2008
Leawood, Kan. 77-76--153
21 Michael Yiu
2009
Laguna Hills, Calif. 80-73--153
21 Brendan Doyle
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 79-74--153
21 Chris Worrell
2009
Enid, Okla. 78-75--153
T
27 Parker Houston
2010
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 81-73--154
27 Taylor Travis
2008
Fremont, Calif. 76-78--154
T
29 Ben Itterman
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 74-81--155
29 Gerardo Ruiz
2009
Daufuskie Island, S.C. 76-79--155
T
31 Carlos Ortiz
2009
Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico 78-78--156
31 Daniel Chian
2012
Covina, Calif. 80-76--156
31 Macgregor Hoobery
2011
Santa Maria, Calif. 81-75--156
31 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 80-76--156
T
35 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 79-78--157
35 Alexander Choi
2008
Beverly Hills, Calif. 84-73--157
35 Ramon Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 79-78--157
35 Chris Contreras
2010
San Antonio, Texas 80-77--157
35 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 79-78--157
35 Gonzalo Gallegos
2008
Monterrey, Mexico 78-79--157
T
41 Philip Chian
2009
Covina, Calif. 82-76--158
41 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas 82-76--158
41 William Meason III
2009
Alpharetta, Ga. 77-81--158
41 Nate McCoy
2008
West Des Moines, Iowa 84-74--158
T
45 Austin Green
2009
Frisco, Texas 80-79--159
45 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 78-81--159
45 John Duke Hudson
2009
Sonora, Texas 81-78--159
45 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 83-76--159
T
49 Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo. 78-82--160
49 Roberto Ballesteros
2010
Cordoba, Veracruz, Mexico 85-75--160
T
51 Drake Bronk
2009
Roscoe, Ill. 78-83--161
51 Miguel Solorzano Amaya
2011
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 78-83--161
53 Julio Jose Coto
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 82-81--163
54 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y. 84-80--164
55 Bo Lustig
2011
Belle Vernon, Pa. 85-80--165
56 Tyber Lustig
2010
Belle Vernon, Pa. 83-84--167
57 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 90-79--169
58 John Herrera
2009
Houston, Texas 86-87--173
59 Jeremy Brown
2009
Double Oak, Texas 94-94--188
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Paloma Martinez
2010
Monclova Coahuila , Mexico 77-74--151
2 Karisa Akin
2008
Elizabethtown, Ky. 74-78--152
T
3 Diana Rabago
2010
Tampico, Tam., Mexico 83-73--156
3 Maria Jose Benavides
2010
Lerma, Edo. de México, Mexico 75-81--156
5 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 76-81--157
6 Kristina Nhim
2010
Buena Park, Calif. 78-81--159
7 Maria Maymon
2012
Huixquilucan, Mexico 77-83--160
T
8 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas 78-83--161
8 Heather Smith
2008
Fort Worth, Texas 85-76--161
10 Demi Frances Runas
2009
Torrance, Calif. 87-76--163
T
11 Regina Rosas
2010
Durango, Mexico 83-81--164
11 Alexis Holmes
2008
West Chester, Pa. 81-83--164
11 Alexandra Oviedo
2010
Mcallen, Texas 81-83--164
14 Ahnna Kim
2009
Coquitlam, British Columbia 84-81--165
15 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 83-83--166
T
16 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 84-83--167
16 Alicia Malagon
2011
Tampico, Mexico 81-86--167
T
18 Alejandra White
2012
Tampico, Tam. , Texas 84-84--168
18 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan. 86-82--168
20 Melisa Gonzalez
2009
Saltillo, Mexico 84-86--170
21 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 86-85--171
22 Roberta Trevino
2009
Monterrey, Mexico 90-87--177
23 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 95-87--182
24 Katherine  Scott
2010
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 97-103--200